標題: 草花色彩之情緒體驗及偏好研究

關鍵字: colors of herbaceous flower; 草花色彩 emotional experience preference; 情緒體驗; 偏好

摘要: 本研究主要的目的在探討草花色彩配置環境的情緒體驗及偏好程度。研究以公園中常見的草坪及步道為場景,配合紅、橙、黃、紫及白五種常見的草花色彩,以PhotoShop軟體模擬出二十五種不同的草花配置環境,並以簡單隨機抽樣法及彩色照片對台中市八個社區型公園進行調查,共得有效問卷392份。 本研究以描述性統計、因素分析、單因子變異數分析、T檢定、Pearson積差相關分析進行結果的描述及假設的檢定。經由分析的結果,本研究得到之主要結果如下: 一. 草花色彩配置環境的情緒體驗經因素分析後,得「活潑有趣」、「平靜舒適」、「美好喜愛」、「憂鬱混亂」四個情緒體驗因子。 二. 相同草花色彩的不同配置方式對受測者的情緒體驗及偏好有影響。 三. 不同色彩的草花配置方式對受測者的情緒體驗及偏好有影響。 四. 個人特質不同對草花配置環境的情緒體驗及偏好有差異。 五. 草花色彩配置環境中的偏好與情緒體驗有顯著相關,其中以「美好喜愛」的相關性最強。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the emotional experiences and preferences of herbaceous flower color. The study used lawn and pathway people commonly see in a park as background. Five herbaceous flower colors were used to create the experimental scence. Twenty-five experimental scenes were modified using software “PhotoShop”. A questionnaire with 25color pictures was used as a surrey instrument in eight community parks of Taichung city. Through simple random sampling, 392 valid samples were selected. The study descriptive statistics, factor analysis, one-way analysis of variance, T-test and Pearson correlation analysis to describe the research results and examine the research hypotheses. The major results were summarized as follows: 1. By using factor analysis, emotional experience variables were reduced to four dimensions, “vivacious-interesting”、”peaceful-comfortable”、”beautiful-delightful”、”melancholy-confusing”. 2. The same color of herbaceous flower with different planting arrangements had different influences on emotional experiences and preference. 3. Different colors of herbaceous flowers with same plating arrangement had different influences on emotional experiences and preference. 4. In the environment of herbaceous flower color, different observers’ characteristics had different emotional experiences and preference. 5. There were significant correlations between preference and emotional experiences.