標題: 穴盤形式及穴格構型改善甘藍、結球白菜種苗盤根及其生育之研究

關鍵字: Chinese cabbage; 結球白菜; Cabbage; Cell Type; Plug Design; Pan Root; 甘藍; 穴盤型式; 穴格構型; 盤根

摘要: 中文摘要 甘藍幼苗於圓型112格穴盤時其莖徑較粗、葉面積較大,使得其地上部鮮、乾重較重,且壯苗指數之評估亦較佳。結球白菜於圓型112格穴盤生長時,其株高較矮、葉身較短,葉片的長寬比於穴盤間無差異,使得結球白菜地上部重量較輕,壯苗指數較佳。於第五週時,以圓型112格穴盤處理者對其葉片展開角度較大。十字漏空及側壁漏空有改善盤根情形,根長最短,且根活力最高。 六週甘藍苗經2週留置後,以圓型112格穴盤其莖徑、葉面積、地上部鮮、乾重及地下部乾重均顯著較其他處理高。五週結球白菜苗經留置後,圓型112格穴盤地下部鮮、乾重則顯著較重。於穴格構型處理,甘藍除地下部鮮重其餘性狀皆以十字漏空及側壁漏空處理較去底處理及對照組佳。 甘藍予以不同水分管理時,經定植14天後,三種水分管理下圓型112格之移植苗有顥著高的地上部鮮、乾重。結球白菜於正常水分供給及淹水逆境下,葉面積、地上部鮮重皆以圓型112格穴盤顯著最低,地下部鮮重則以方型128格穴格顯著較重。於乾旱逆境下,地上部鮮、乾重以圓型112格穴盤及128格穴盤苗植株顯著較方型128格穴盤者重。經由穴格構型處理者,無論甘藍或結球白菜皆以十字漏空及側壁漏空處理於三種水分處理時,生育情形皆較佳。 甘藍植株以方型128格穴盤育苗者於台中地區六週苗齡之單球重與總產量顯著較其他穴盤處理低,穴格構型處理以台中地區五週苗十字漏空處理者其產量顯著較其他處理重。於結球白菜四週苗齡以十字漏空處理其產量顯著較其他處理者重。

Summary The seedlings of cabbage and Chinese cabbage grown in 112-cell round plug tray had a good vigor index of seedlings. The stem diameter and leaf area of cabbage seedlings grown in 112-cell round plug were larger than those in other trays. So the fresh and dry weight of these seedling were significantly heavier. The shoot weight of Chinese cabbage seedling in 112-cell round plug was light, due to the short leaf. The anger between two mature leaves of the fifth-week-old Chinese cabbage seedlings in 112-cell round plug was larger than those in other trays. The length of roots of the seedlings in the cross opening and the side-wall opening plug trays were significantly short. So the circling root was improved. After the transplanted seedlings were hold in plug tray for two weeks, the shoot weight and the root weight of the seedlings grown in 112-cell plug tray of the fifth-week-old cabbage and the sixth-week-old Chinese cabbage were heavy. All the characteristics of seedling except the root fresh weight in the cross opening and side-wall opening plug trays were better than those in the de-bottom and control. The cabbage and Chinese cabbage seedling were transplanted into the pots. After two weeks, most of the shoot and root characteristics of seedlings grown in 112-cell plug tray were well under flooding, drought and normal irrigation. The fresh and dry weight of shoot of Chinese cabbage that seedlings grown in 112-cell and 128-cell round plug tray were heavier than those in 128-cell square plug tray under drought condition The root dry weight of Chinese cabbage that seedlings grown in 128-cell square plug tray was heavy under flooding and normal condition. Plants from the plug tray with cross opening and side-wall opening grew better under irrigation treatments than those in the de-bottom and control The weight of bulb and yield of cabbage that seedlings grown in 128-cell square plug tray was the lowest than those in other trays. The fifth-week-old Chinese cabbage seedling grown in cross opening plug tray had the highest yield than those in other trays.