標題: 五種有機介質於盆栽使用中之理化性變化

關鍵字: Begonia semperflorens; 四季秋海棠; Impatiens wallprana; Available water; Organic substrates; 非洲鳳仙花; 有效水; 有機介質

摘要: 五種有機介質,以15公分盆栽植四季秋海棠與非洲鳳仙花。供試6個月後 ,隨著栽培期間的增長,三相分佈之固相增加,氣相減少,液相以金針菇 棄堆肥減少明顯,泥炭苔三相分佈變化不大。香菇棄堆肥大粒子的劣變率 最高,且裂解量也是最大,泥炭苔裂解量最少、且最穩定。在使用6個月 後,總孔隙度減少。供試介質無栽植作物時,置放6個月後三相分佈,除 了香菇棄堆肥固相減少、金針菇棄堆肥氣相增加外,其餘與有作物之間差 異較相近,總孔隙度及總體密度也是減少的趨勢。有效水分壓力超過10 kpa以後,水分曲線再下降情形就比較少。五種供試介質在種植前的平均 水分總量、極有效水皆未達到標準,水的緩衝能力,除了稻殼未達到以外 ,其餘四種供試介質在5%之間。供試介質栽種作物6個月後,平均水分總 量、極有效水有到達所需的標準,水分總量除了香菇棄堆肥未到達所需的 水分總量以外,其餘供試介質均有到達標準。供試介質栽種作物6個月後 與未使用過的供試介質比較,在有效水含量全部增加,以香菇棄堆肥有效 水含量增加最少,稻殼有效水含量增加最多。在無栽植作物供試6個月後 ,有效水也是增加的趨勢。因此影響物理性狀的因素是介質本身的性質及 置放時間的長久所決定,作物影響因素較小。隨著栽培時間的增加,EC下 降、pH值近中性、CEC上升、全氮變化不大、有機碳下降、碳氮比下降。 無栽植作物,EC及CEC在採樣期受施肥因素影響較大。介質元素的含量變 化不大。用泥炭苔種植四季秋海棠在地上部、地下部鮮重、乾重最重,稻 殼(RH)最輕。用蔗渣及泥炭苔種植非洲鳳仙花,在地上部鮮乾重最重,稻 殼及金針菇棄堆肥最輕。

Five organic media, spent golden mushroom compost (GM), peat moss (PM), rice hull (RH), sugarcane compost (SC), and spent Shitake mushroom compost (SM), were used to grow Impatiens wallprana and Begonia semperflorens in 15 cm pots for 6 months. As the planting period increased, solid phase of most materials increased; air phase decreased; liquid phase decreased significantly in golden mushroom com-post and rice hull; and yet three phase of peat moss changed less. Deterioration of the larger particle fraction and amount were the largest in Shitake mushroom compost but was the lowest and most stable in peat moss. After 6 months of planting, total porosity (TP) decreased. Phase change of the tested materials without any plant for 6 month, solid phase decreased except in Shitake mushroom compost; air phase incre-ased in golden mushroom compost and were closely in difference of other materials. Total porosity and bulk density increased. Soil moisture curve decreased less in ma-gnitude when water tension of the media exceeded 10kPa. Mean total water content and easily available water of the five tested media did not reach a favorable level bef-ore use. Except for rice hull, water buffering capability of the other four media was around 5%. But all of them reached favorable level except in Shitake mushroom co-mpost after used for six months. In comparison, organic media used before and after 6 months, available water of all media increased and was smallest in Shitake mushro-om compost and was highest in rice hull. In no-plant control pots, the trend of avai-lable water increased. Therefore, the primary factors on physical properties are the media themselves and the placing period of media. As the cultivation period increa-sed, EC decreased, pH approached neutral, CEC increased, total nitrogen changed less, organic carbon decreased, C/N ratio decreased.In comparison with dry and fresh weight of shoot and root, Impatiens wallprana was highest in peat moss and lowest in rice hull; Begonia semperflorens was highest in sugarcane compost and peat moss and lowest in rice hull and golden mushroom co-mpost.