標題: 不同立體栽培模式對番茄‘桃園亞蔬九號’生育與產量之影響

關鍵字: tomato 番茄 Vertical Culture yield; 立體栽培; 產量

摘要: 本研究以 ‘桃園亞蔬九號’番茄為試驗材料,以五週之番茄苗定植於中興大學園藝系之簡易遮雨棚內。試驗處理共有雙層正倒向栽培、雙層均倒向栽培、三層均倒向栽培、單層正向栽培及對照組單層正向栽培五種處理。於不同的槽植立體栽培模式研究對番茄生長發育、產量與品質之影響。 結果顯示,雙層正倒向栽培之單位面積產量顯著較其他處理者為高,而以雙層均倒向栽培之單位面積產量為最低。單位面積可售果產量以雙層正倒向栽培、三層均倒向栽培及對照組較高,三者間無顯著差異。早期產量以雙層正倒向栽培及三層均倒向栽培顯著高於其他三處理,其中以單層正向栽培之早期產量為最低。 對照組之單株葉鮮重及單株莖鮮重分別為476g及265g,顯著高於其他處理者。對照組正向栽培與單層正向栽培植株之第一花序至第三花序均有最多之小花數,於花序結果數亦以二處理有最高值。果實之單果重、果長、果寬及周徑皆以對照組處理者最高,雙層均倒向栽培處理之果實則最小、最輕。 雙層正倒向栽培及三層均倒向栽培處理中,植株生長性狀結果表現均受處理中不同種植層次之影響。於上層植株可以接收之光度較高,上層之莖長及節間長度顯著低於下層,上層之始花日數、開花數及結果數均較下層者為佳。上下層番茄果實可溶性固形物及酸度也有顯著差異,上層栽培之果實酸度顯著高於下層者。

Five-week-old seedlings of tomato cv. Taoyuan AVRDC No. 9 were transplanted in peat moss filled plastic tanks in vertical culture. Result showed-that the two-layer culture in treatment A of arching down on top layer and upright growth on bottom layer had the highest yield,but the treatment B of both layers are arching down growth bad the lowest yield. The treatment A had the highest marketable yield, but not significantly different from the control of one layer traditional upright planting (treatment E). However, the treatment A and three layer arching down plant (treatment C) had significant higher in early yield production than the control. The fresh weight leaf and of stem per plant in control are 476 and 265, respectively, which are significantly higher than other treatments. The Control plant also had more flowers in first to the third as well as the single fruit weight, fruit length and fruit diameter among treatments. Plant in different layer of treatment A and treatment C shower differences in their vegetable characteristics. Plants on top layer could absorb better light than lower layers, therefore, stem length and node length of top layer is shorter than that on lower layers. Days to flower, flower number, and fruit set on top layer are higher than that of bottom layer. Soluble solid and acidity of top layer and bottom layer are different significantly. Acidity in fruit of top layer is higher than the bottom layer.