標題: 社群網站使用動機與廣告記憶效果之研究-以台灣區Facebook使用者為例

關鍵字: advertising recalling; 廣告記憶效果; Facebook social networking sites motivation; Facebook; 社群網站; 動機

引用: 中文部份 一、圖書 鄭淑芬譯(1991),「廣告效果測定」,日經廣告研究社編輯, 朝陽堂文化出版社。 張文慧(1998),「如何利用Internet 行銷」, 台北市: 聯經。 吳明隆(2009),「SPSS 操作與應用-問卷統計分析實務」,五南。 蕭文龍(2009),「多變量分析最佳入門實用書」,碁峰。 二、期刊與研討會 谷雅慧、林建煌、范錚強(1997),「資訊呈現方式對網路行銷廣告效果之研究-以實驗法探討WWW 網路購物情境」,資訊管理研究, pp.1-23。 陳耀竹、楊志弘、邱琪瑄(2001), 「網路廣告媒體選擇之研究」,廣告學研究,第 16 卷, pp. 1-30。 王詠、馬謀超、雷莉、丁夏齊(2003),「網絡旗幟廣告的記憶效果」,心理學報,第35 卷第6 期,pp.830-834。 翁婉如, 邱郁琇, & 王又鵬(2004), 網路廣告設計呈現方式對廣告價值、廣告效果的影響-以產品涉入與廣告涉入為干擾效果之探討. 科技整合管理國際研討會,pp. 400-416。 戴軒廷、馬恆、張紹動(2004),「衡量網路廣告態度之指標建構」,台灣管理學刋,第 4 卷第1 期, pp. 59-84。 王嵩音(2007),「網路使用之態度、動機與影響」, 資訊社會研究,第12 卷,pp. 57-85。 林心慧(2008),「比較電視、平面印刷與網路廣告媒體之行銷溝通效果與綜效」, 中華管理評論,第 11 卷第11 期,pp. 1-31。 三、論文 蕭銘鈞(1998), 「台灣大學生網路使用行為、使用動機、滿足程度與網路成癮現象之初探」,國立交通大學,傳播研究所碩士論文。 陳盈汝(2000),「強迫性網路廣告的效果研究」, 國立中央大學,企業管理研究所碩士論文。 王凱(2001),「超媒體電腦媒介環境中消費者涉入與廣告效果研究—廣告情境與導引策略的調節影響」,國立中央大學,資訊管理學系博士論文。 黃妙如(2002), 「網路使用者之媒體使用習慣與網路使用動機對網路廣告效果之影響研究」, 國立交通大學,管理科學系碩士論文。 戴軒廷(2003), 「網路廣告效果之因果模式」, 中華大學,科技管理研究所博士論文。 蔡佩珊(2004), 「網路廣告效果評估方式之探討」, 國立政治大學,廣播電視研究所碩士論文。 戴軒廷、馬恆、張紹勳(2004),「影響網路廣告效果之相關因素」,中華管理評論,第7 卷第2 期,pp. 1-29。 何姿蒨(2005),「網路遊戲式廣告對廣告態度與廣告溝通效果之影響」, 國立交通大學,傳播研究所碩士論文。 陳中興(2005),「部落格的使用動機對網路生活型態與電子口碑傳播之關聯性研究」, 淡江大學,管理科學研究所碩士論文。 湯允一(2005),「網路廣告的版面配置對視覺焦點、閱讀動線的影響之研究」,中國文化大學, 資訊傳播研究所碩士論文。 顏偉(2008),「Web 2.0 商業獲利模式探討」, 國立成功大學,會計研究所碩士論文。 四、報章雜誌 王瑞之(1996),「電子商務大未來」,資訊與電腦,第 194 期, pp.66-72。 張凱耀(2009),「洋洋灑灑花名冊 辦公室玩Facebook 的理由」,電子商務時報。 五、網路資源 數位之牆(2005),第三代網路行銷:搜尋引擎行銷(上),數位之牆:http://www.digitalwall.com/scripts/display.asp?UID=288 數位時代(2006), Cyworld—韓國的網路全民運動,數位時代: http://www.bnext.com.tw/article/view/cid/0/id/3347 謝曉明(2007), FRIENDSTER 推出繁體中文介面,數位之牆: http://www.digitalwall.com/scripts/displaypr.asp?UID=8012 財團法人台灣網路資訊中心(2009),財團法人台灣網路資訊中心: http://statistics.twnic.net.tw/item04.htm 台北市網際網路廣告暨媒體經營協會(2010), 2009 台灣網路廣告量調查報告,台北市網際網路廣告暨媒體經營協會: http://www.iama.org.tw/03events_01news_content.asp?nno=31 羅之盈(2010), 【2010 百大網站】社群回溫,帶動台灣網路產業6 大趨勢,數位時代:http://bnext.com.tw/article/view/cid/0/id/14077 西文部份 一、圖書 Bettman, J. R. (1979). An information processing theory of consumer choice.MA:Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Rheingold H(1993). Virtual Community: Homesteading on the Electronic Frontier. Reading, Mass , Addison-Wesley Inc. Barker Christian, Grønne Peter(1996). Advertising on the Web. Department of Management Politics and Philosophy. Copenhagen: Copenhagen Business School. Hair, Joseph F.Jr., Anderson, Rolph E., and Tatham, Ronaid L., 1998,Multivariate Data Analysis, Prentice-Hall, U.S.A.. 二、期刊與研討會 Lavidge J. Robert, & Steiner A. Gary(1961). A Model For Predictive Measurements of Advertising Effectiveness. Journal of Marketing,6,pp.59-62. Biehal, G. & D. Chakravarti (1983)Information Accessibility as a Moderator of Consumer Choice. Journal of Consumer Research,10, pp. 1-14. Mac Kenzie B. Scott, Lutz J. Richard, & Belch E. George(1986). The role of attitude toward the ad as a mediator of advertising effectiveness:A test of competing explanations. Journal of Marketing Research, 23, pp.130-143. Mac Kenzie B. Scott, & Lutz J. Richard(1989). An Empirical Examination of the Structural Antecedents of Attitude Toward the Ad. Journal of Marketing, 53,pp.48-65. Brown P.S., & Stayman M.D(1992). Antecedents and Consequences of Attitude Toward the Ad: A Meta-Analysis. Journal of Consumer Research, 19,pp.34-51. Hoffman L. Donna, & P. Novak Thomas(1996). Marketing in Hypermedia Computer-Mediated Environments: Conceptual Fundations. Journal of Marketing, 60 (3),pp.50-68. Drèze Xavier, & Zufryden Fred(1997). Testing Web Site Design and Promotional Content. Journal of Advertising Research, 37 (2),pp.77-91. Romm N. C., Pliskin, & Clarke R(1997). Virtual Communities and Society:Toward and Integrative Three Phase Model. International Joumal of Information Management, pp. 261-270. Korgaonkar P.K., & Wolin D. L(1999). A Multivariate Analysis of Web Usage. Journal of Marketing Research, 23 (2), pp.130-143. Couper P. Mick(2000). Web Surveys: A Review of Issues and Approaches. The Public Opinion Quarterly, 64 (4),pp.464-494. Parker J. B., & Plank E R(2000). A Use and Gratifications Perspective on the Internet as a New Information Source. American Business Review, 18 (2),pp.43-49. Bayles E. Michelle(2002). Designing online banner advertisements: should we animate? Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems, pp.363-366. Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. Hampton Keith, & Wellman Barry(2003). Neighboring in Netville: How the Internet Supports. 2 (4), pp.277-311. Hewitt Anne, & Forte Andrea(2006). Crossing Boundaries: Identity Management and Student/Faculty Relationships on the Facebook. CSCW, pp. 4-8. Kenski Kate, & Stroud Jomini Natalie(2006). Connections Between Internet Use and Political Efficacy, Knowledge and Participation. Journal of Broadcasting & Electronic Media, pp.173-192. Ellison B. Nicole, Steifield Charles, & Lampe Cliff(2007). The Benefits of Facebook "Friends:" Social Capital and Colleage Students'' Use of Online Social Network Sites. Journal of Computer-Mediated Communication, 12(4). Boyd M.,D., & Ellison B.,N(2008). Social Network Sites: Definition, History and Scholarship. Journal of Computer-Mediated Communication, 13,pp.210-230. Zywica Jolene, & James Danowski(2008). The Faces of Facebookers:invertingating Social Enhancement and Social Compensation Hypothese;Predicting Facebook and Offline Popularity from Spciability and Self-Esteem, and Mapping the Meanings of Popularity with Semantic Networks. Journal of Computer-Mediated Communication, 14, pp.1-34. Valenzuela Sebastián, Park Namsu, & Kee F. Kerk(2009). Is There Social Capital in a Social Network Site?: Facebook Use and College Students'' Life Satisfaction, Trust, and Participation. Journal of Computer-Mediated Communication, 14 (4), pp.875-901. 三、報章雜誌 RonnKurt(2007). Social Networking: Closer Than You Think. Businessweek, 12. 四、網路資源 Mc Carthy Caroline(2008). Facebook is Beating MySpace Worldwide.ComScore: http://news.cnet.com/8301-13577_3-9973826-36.html CheckFacebook(2009). checkFacebook: http://www.checkFacebook.com/ Kazeniac Andy(2009). Social Networks: Facebook Takes Over Top Spot, Twitter Climbs. compete: http://blog.compete.com/2009/02/09/Facebook-myspace-twitter-social-network/ The Economist(2009). Tweeting All the Way to the Bank. The Economist:http://english.cw.com.tw/article.do?action=show&id=11216 Dougherty Heather(2010). Facebook Reaches Top Ranking in US. Experian Hitwise: http://weblogs.hitwise.com/heather-dougherty/2010/03/Facebook_reaches_t op_ranking_i.html Eldon Eric(2010). Facebook Revenues Up to $700 Million in 2009, on Track Towards $1.1 Billion in 2010. Inside Facebook: http://www.insideFacebook.com/2010/03/02/Facebook-made-up-to-700-mill ion-in-2009-on-track-towards-1-1-billion-in-2010/ Maher Rory(2010). Facebook Stealing More Share Of Brand Advertising -- At Expense Of Yahoo, AOL, And Even Google.Tbiresearch: http://www.tbiresearch.com/Facebook-homepage-takeover-will-cost-you-ab out-300k-per-day-2010-4

摘要: Facebook使用人數爆炸性的成長,改變了人們使用社交網站的模式,同時也帶來了新的廣告傳播議題。本文旨在研究Facebook使用者不同人口背景、網站使用習慣對廣告記憶效果的影響,並以使用動機作為干擾變數。 本研究採用網路問卷調查法,研究對象為台灣地區的Facebook使用者。問卷調查於2010年5月28日至2010年6月15日為止。共取得452份有效問卷。使用SPSS 12.0統計軟體,問卷資料以項目分析、因素分析、信度分析、單因子變異數分析、Scheffe檢定與均數差檢定來驗證實驗模型假說。 本文發現經濟、資訊與社會化,是最有效影響Facebook使用者對廣告記憶效果的干擾變數。提升與滿足使用者的經濟、資訊與社會化動機強度,將有效的改善廣告記憶的效果。當廠商在Facebook社群平台上提供與顧客聯繫的管道時,應該加強提供與製造一些相關話題讓使用者能參與互動,並加強折價卷、產品促銷、最新訊息、活動資料等相關資訊的即時更新。此舉將能有效的提升大部份使用者對產品的記憶程度,間接的剌激消費者最終的購買行為。 本研究為探討社群網站Facebook的廣告效果做一開端。對於欲使用Facebook為廣告訊息傳播媒介的廣告主,在Facebook上可走向分眾行銷。在後續研究上,建議可加入其它可能影響廣告效果的變數,例如:廣告涉入程度、產品特性等。或針對社群網站對廣告效果的階層模式做更多層次的探討。

The number of Facebook users have exploded dramatically, which changed the way people used online social networking sites but at the same time created many new advertising discussion topics. This report studies Facebook users’ demographic background, internet usage habits and the effect on advertising recalling by using motivation as the primary variable. This study uses online surveys targeted toward Facebook users that are living in Taiwan. Online surveys were conducted from May 28th 2010 to June 15th 2010. A total of 452 effective surveys were collected. The study uses SPSS 12.0 statistical software, survey factor analysis, reliability analysis, one way ANOVA, Scheffe test, and T test to verify the experimental model hypothesis. This report discovers that economization、informatization and socialization variables have the most influential effect on Facebook user’s ability to recall messages from online advertisements. Elevating and satisfying user’s economic, informational, and social needs will effectively improve the recall rates of these advertisements. Sponsors that use the Facebook social platform should create additional related topics in their communication channels which would provide more interaction for the users. Adding features such as coupons, promotions, news updates, and events would be highly conducive in improving the advertising recall effect. Ultimately this will indirectly affect the consumer’s final purchase decision. This research investigates the social networking site, Facebook, and the effectiveness of the use of advertisement as a starting example. For those sponsors that use Facebook as their primary advertising medium, they can transition into focus group type of marketing. Future studies could include other influencing factors such as the level of advertising involvement, product attributes, and multi-level models on social networking sites’ role on advertising recall effect.