標題: 都市綠園道環境熱舒適與使用者調適行為之研究 -以台中市經國綠園道為例

關鍵字: 熱舒適 Taichung Green Pathway; 調適行為; 新標準有效溫度 thermal comfort adaptive behavior; Standard New Effective Temperature

引用: 中文文獻-期刊 1. 方瀅喬、林晏州,(2010),都市公園微氣候對使用者熱舒適度之影響,造園景觀學報,16(1),77-99。 2. 王小璘,(1986),林園大道-都市中最富文化氣息和生命和諧的空間,造園季刊,138-145。 3. 王正平,(2008),探索陽明山花季賞花遊客之調適行為,戶外遊憩研究21(1),27-50。 4. 吳菲、李樹華、劉嬌妹,(2007),林下廣場、無林廣場和草坪的溫濕度及人體舒適度,生態學報,27 (7)。 5. 邱英浩,(2009),都市水域空間對周圍熱環境舒適度影響之研究,都市與計劃,36(2),173-199。 6. 施陽正、鄧之卿、謝文德,(2003),便利商店室內環境熱舒適度研究,冷凍與空調,冷凍空調協會,68-75。 7. 徐筱琪,(2001),國人空調舒適度調察研究(技術應用),冷凍與空調,冷凍空調協會,68-75。 8. 許義忠、余緒德,(2005),休閒、壓力與調適研究:以中華航空女性空服員為例,戶外遊憩研究,18(2),1-24。 9. 鄭明仁、羅仁豪、李建鋒,(2009),大學校園戶外環境熱舒適性之實測調查研究,建築學報,69,1-16。 中文文獻-書籍 1. 于英心,(2004),人體生理學,台北:九州圖書。 2. 王秀娟,(2002),綠地計畫之理論與實證,台北:田園城市文化。 3. 江哲銘,(1997),建築物理,台北:三民書局股份有限公司。 4. 李良梧,(2001),舒適環境與 ASHRAE 新舒適區域圖,空氣調節與空氣污染工程學(上),台北:全華科技圖書股份有限公司。 5. 杜月香,(1991),建築物理環境,逢甲電腦打字印刷行,台中。 6. 林進益,(1997),公園計畫與設計,台北:中正書局。 7. 邱浩政,(2010),量化研究與統計分析-SPSS 中文視窗板資料分析範例解析(第三板),台北:五南圖書出版股份有限公司。 8. 張紹勳、林秀娟(1998),SPSS For Windows 統計分析:初等統計與高等統計,台北:松崗。 9. 陳啟中,(1996),建築物理概論,台北:詹氏書局。 10. 葉歆,(1997),建築熱環境,台北:淑馨出版社。 11. 簡裕榮、薛寧心 譯,田中俊夫.武田、足立皙夫.土屋喬雄著,(2004),最新建築環境工學,台北:六合出版社。 12. 聶筱秋、胡中凡、唐筱雯、葉冠伶譯,貝爾(Paul A. Bell)等著,(2003),環境心理學,台北:桂冠出版社。 中文文獻-研究報告 1. 鄭明仁,(2008),校園戶外熱舒適環境之研究,行政院國家科學研究委員補助專題研究計畫成果報告(NSC 96-2221-E-035-101),逢甲大學建築學系。 中文文獻-學位論文 1. 方瀅喬,(2008),都市公園微氣候對使用者熱舒適度影響之研究,碩士論文,台灣大學園藝研究所,台北。 2. 王偉帆,(2009),生態廊道觀之都市綠園道評估架構之研究-以台南市為例,碩士論文,國立成功大學 都是計劃研究所。 3. 吳國賓,(2002),遊客對都市綠園道設施的使用滿意度之研究-以台中市經國綠園道為例,碩士論文,逢甲大學土地管理學系碩士班,台中。 4. 吳瑞瑜,(2003),森林遊樂區遊客擁擠知覺之研究-以東勢林場為例,碩士論文,中興大學森林學系研究所,台中。 5. 李明晃,(2004),都市公園與局地氣溫效應之關係研究—以台北市公園為例,碩士論文,中國文化大學景觀學研究所。 6. 李建鋒,(2007),校園戶外環境熱舒適之研究-以大學、小學為例,碩士論文,逢甲大學建築研究所,台中。 7. 林宜慧,(2009),台中市綠園道步行空間分析與研究,碩士論文,國立中興大學園藝學研究所。 8. 林宛儒,(2010),應用地理統計方法於雨量站網調整之研究-以臺北水源特定區為例,碩士論文,逢甲大學水利工程與資源保育學系,台中。 9. 林怡秀,(2008),都市綠園道發展之探討-以台中市為例,碩士論文,逢甲大學都市計畫學系碩士班。 10. 林益崧,(2008),戶外環境熱舒適性之研究-以工、商業區為例,碩士論文,逢甲大學建築研究所,台中。 11. 洪增淵,(2004),演講廳之室內環境品質調查與分析,碩士論文,朝陽科技大學環境工程與管理系,台中。 12. 胡文菖,(2009),以人體舒適度檢視台北市公車專用道之設置-以羅斯福路段為例,碩士論文,中國文化大學建築及都市計畫研究所,台北。 13. 高珮詩,(2007),天氣造成遊客壓力與調適行為之研究-以阿里山國家森林遊樂區為例,碩士論文,國立中興大學森林學系,台中。 14. 張雯茹,(2007),遊憩調適行為之研究-以左岸公園為例,碩士論文,世新大學觀光學系,台北。 15. 莊家梅,(2008),夏季戶外空間熱舒適性之研究-以台南縣市、高雄市戶外空間為研究對象,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築研究所,台南。 16. 莊振賢,(2001),國人舒適感受調查研究,碩士論文,國立臺北科技大學冷凍與低溫科技研究所,台北。 17. 郭柏巖,(2000),都市公園微氣候觀測解析—以台南市公園為例,碩士論文,國立成功大學建築研究所,台南。 18. 黃柔嫚,(1999),台北市氣候特徵及熱舒適度評估-以士林、萬華、古亭、松山為例,碩士論文,台灣大學園藝學研究所,台北。 19. 黃教誠,(2005),大學教室熱舒適範圍之實測調查研究,碩士論文,逢甲大學建築學系,台中。 20. 黃麗萍,(1993),森林遊樂區遊客安全管理理念與實務之探討,碩士論文,中興大學森林學系,台中。 21. 楊宏志,(1989),遊客行為與森林遊樂經營管理之研究-以台北縣市民旅遊阻礙為例,碩士論文,台灣大學森林學系,台北。 22. 楊舒雯,(2006),自行車道遊客特性與遊憩服務品質之研究-以台中縣東豐自行車綠廊為例,碩士論文,國立體育學院休閒產業經營學系。 23. 楊靜宜,(2008),自然通風教室熱舒適度研究-以南投縣爽文國小為例,碩士論文,朝陽科技大學環境工程與管理系,台中。 24. 廖佾晨,(2008),生活型態、遊憩動機對自行車道環境偏好影響之研究-以臺中縣潭雅神綠園道為例,碩士論文,逢甲大學建築研究所碩士班,台中。 25. 嚴仕杰,(2008),學生在校園戶外環境熱舒適實測研究以 -台中市中學為例,碩士論文,逢甲大學建築研究所,台中。 26. 蘇俊榮,(2008),熱舒適度之探討-以南投縣鹿谷鄉廣興國小教室為例,碩士論文,朝陽科技大學環境工程與管理系,台中。 27. 蘇炯龍,(2002),陽明山附近環境風場舒適度之模擬,碩士論文,國立臺灣大學生物環境系統工程學系暨研究所,台北。 中文文獻-研討會論文 1. 林子平、林彥廷,(2007),熱舒適性對戶外遊憩行為及熱舒適之影響-以台灣美術館前廣場夏季為例,第九屆 休閒、遊憩、觀光學術研討會暨國際論壇,中華民國戶外遊憩學會,中華民國戶外遊憩學會編(pp.358-365),台中:中華民國戶外遊憩學會。 2. 衛強、魏聰輝、陳彥璋、葉惠中、江介倫,(2009),以離散資訊熵及地理統計法進行雨量站網設計之研究,第十八屆水利工程研討會論文集,屏東:屏東科技大學。 3. 鄭元良、賴榮平、江哲銘、周伯丞、鍾博任,(2004),歷史建築再利用溫熱環境調查及測定技術之探討,中華民國建築學會第十六屆建築研究成果發表會論文集,173-178,高雄:中華民國建築學會。 網路資源 1. 臺中氣象站 http://www.cwb.gov.tw/V6/eservice/docs/overview/organ/stations/46749/index.htm 2. 中央氣象局,http://www.cwb.gov.tw/index.html 英文文獻 1. ASHRAE (2004).ASHRAE Standard 55:Thermal Environmental Conditions for Human Occupancy. Atlanta:American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air Conditioning Engineers, Inc. 2. ASHRAE(1996).Thermal comfort conditions. ASHRAE standard 55.66,New York. 3. ASHRAE(2001).American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air-Conditioning Engineers. ASHRAE Handbook: Fundamentals (Chapter 8:Thermal Comfort). 4. ASHRAE(2005). ASHRAE Handbook Fundamentals (SI ed.). Atlanta:American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air Conditioning Engineers(ASHRAE) ,Inc. 5. Chang, C.R. , Li, M.H., & Chang, S.D. (2007).A preliminary study on the local cool-island intensity of Taipei city parks. Landscape and Urban Planning ,80, 386–395. 6. Crompton, J.L. & Kim,S.S. (2004).Temporal Changes in Perceived Constraints to Visiting State Parks. Journal of Leisure Research ,36(2),160-182. 7. Fanger PO. (1972). Thermal Comfort: Analysis and Applications in En6ironmental Engineering. McGraw-Hill,New York. 8. Givoni, B., Noguchi, M., Saaroni, H., Pochter, O., Yaacov, Y., Feller, N., & Becker, S. (2003). Outdoor comfort research issues.Energy Build, 35,77-86. 9. Guly

摘要: 本研究目的在於瞭解都市綠園道環境熱舒適對使用者調適行為之影響,以台中市經國綠園道為研究地區。本文研究內容分為四大項,第一項為不同季節之綠園道環境熱舒適對使用者調適行為與人數空間分佈之影響;第二項為不同空間類型之綠園道環境熱舒適對使用者調適行為與人數空間分佈之影響;第三項為不同季節與空間類型之綠園道環境熱舒適對使用者調適行為與人數空間分佈之影響;第四項為兩季總合之綠園道環境熱舒適對使用者調適行為與人數空間分佈之影響。 結果分析包含四部份,第一部份進行新標準有效溫度(SET*)與整體舒適度線性迴歸分析,得出不同季節與空間類型的舒適度差異;第二部份進行新標準有效溫度(SET*)與整體舒適度線性迴歸分析,得出不同季節與空間類型的熱感知差異;第三部份進行新標準有效溫度(SET*)之空間推估,再根據推估的圖面與不同點位人數分佈圖之疊合,以釐清點位內的人數與新標準有效溫度(SET*)之關係,以得知戶外環境對人數分佈之影響;第四部份以應用路徑分析,釐清不同季節與空間類型的新標準有效溫度(SET*)對舒適度之影響,並且瞭解不同調適行為的強度,以得知戶外環境的新標準有效溫度(SET*)造成的舒適度程度對使用者之調適行為之影響。 研究結果包括四部份,第一部份結果為『不同季節』得到的SET*對舒適度、熱感知皆有影響,且秋季影響大於春季;人數多的地點,春秋兩季皆出現於綠園道的後段(靠近勤美天地與公益路)與市民廣場的左前端區域(靠近公益路與中興路交叉路口);不同季節的SET*與舒適度對於調適行為之影響分析結果,其中舒適度對調適行為相關性,以時間移置與區內移置為負相關,表示二項調適行為不因季節而有所不同。比較兩季時間移置與區內移置係數,顯示民眾處於不舒適時,發生的時間移置與區內移置調適行為,在春季明顯多於秋季。 第二部份結果為『不同空間類型』中的SET*對舒適度、熱感知皆只有些微差異;人數分佈最多出現於綠園道的後段(靠近勤美天地與公益路)與市民廣場的左前端區域(靠近公益路與中興路交叉路口);不同空間類型造成SET*與舒適度的關係雖然趨勢相同,但是綠園道變化幅度較大;;不同空間類型的SET*與舒適度對於調適行為之影響分析結果,其中舒適度對調適行為相關性,以時間移置與區內移置為負相關,表示二項調適行為不因空間類型而有所不同。比較兩個空間類型的時間移置與區內移置係數,綠園道以時間移置高,市民廣場以區內移置高,顯示民眾處於不舒適時,發生的時間移置調適行為,在綠園道明顯多於市民廣場;民眾處於不舒適時,發生的以區內移置調適行為,在市民廣場明顯多於綠園道。 第三部份結果為『不同季節與空間類型』會造成 SET*、SET*與舒適度線性關係之差異,而舒適度沒有顯著差異;不同空間類型對於熱感知與舒適度感受到的SET*皆有很大的差異,結果表示民眾對於環境容易感受到太熱或太冷,卻不容易對環境感受到不舒適,原因在於民眾對於戶外熱環境有很高的容忍度;不同季節與空間類型造成SET*與舒適度的關係雖然趨勢大多相同,但是秋季綠園道變化幅度最大;不同季節與空間類型的SET*與舒適度對於調適行為之影響分 析結果,其中舒適度對調適行為相關性,結果顯示調適行為皆會因不同季節與空間類型而有所不同。 第四部份結果為研究結果顯示兩季總合之熱舒適的SET*的間距數量多,整體的趨勢也較為明顯;整體的新標準有效溫度(SET*)與熱感知之趨勢比單一季節比較更為明顯;人潮多分佈於綠園道的中後段(英才路470 巷與公益路之間的綠園道)與市民廣場左側(靠近中興路)與右側前端(靠近公益路與館前路交叉路口);新標準有效溫度(SET*)與舒適度對於調適行為項目之影響,結果得知區內移置為負相關。表示民眾處於不舒適時,採用區內移置為主要調適策略。 希冀本研究成果可作為都市、建築及景觀相關規劃設計的參考,以改善都市微氣候,提升遊憩環境品質。

This research aims to investigate the influence of urban green corridors' environmental thermal comfort on users' adaptive behavior. The area selected for this study is Taichung Jingguo Green Pathway. The present research conducts the analysis in terms of four research perspectives: first, the influence of different season's environmental thermal comfort on users' adaptive behavior and population spatial distribution; second, the influence of different space type's environmental thermal comfort on users' adaptive behavior and population spatial distribution; third, the influence of different season and space's environmental thermal comfort on users' adaptive behavior and population spatial distribution; the influence of different season's environmental thermal comfort on users' adaptive behavior and population spatial distribution; fourth, the influence of the summed environmental thermal comfort of two seasons on users' adaptive behavior and population spatial distribution. The analyses include four sections: the first section conducts a linear regression analysis on Standard New Effective Temperature (SET*) and comfort sensation, and finds out that there are differences between the comfort gained in different seasons and space types; the second section conducts a linear regression analysis on Standard New Effective Temperature (SET*) and comfort sensation, and finds out that there are different levels of thermal sensation in different seasons and space types; the third section contains a space estimation of Standard New Effective Temperature (SET*) and identifies the relationship between the number of people at a spot and Standard New Effective Temperature (SET*) based on the congruence of the estimated space map and the population distribution map at different spots in order to understand the influence of outdoor environments on population distribution; the fourth section applies path analysis to identify the influence of Standard New Effective Temperature in different seasons and space types on comfort sensation and to understand the effectiveness of different adaptive behaviors in order to know the impact of comfort level caused by the outdoors Standard New Effective Temperature on users' adaptive behavior. The analyses generate four groups of findings: first, it is found that SET* in different seasons affects comfort sensation and thermal comfort. Moreover, the influence of autumn is greater than the influence of spring. In both spring and autumn, the populated spots are those located near the end of the Green Pathway (nearby Park Lane by CMP and Gong Yi road) and the left front area of Civic Square (nearby the crossroad of Gong Yi and Zhongxing road). The results from the analysis on the influence of different season's SET* and comfort sensation on adaptive behavior show that among the associations between comfort sensation and adaptive behavior, displacement of time and displacement inside the region have negative associations. This infers that these two types of adaptive behaviors are not different in different seasons. The comparison of the displacement of time and displacement inside the region in two seasons shows that it is more likely for people to cope their discomfort with displacement of time and displacement inside the region in spring than in autumn. Second, it is found that SET* in different space types is not distinctively different in comfort sensation and thermal comfort. The most populated spots are those located near the end of the Green Pathway (nearby Park Lane by CMP and Gong Yi road) and the left front area of Civic Square (nearby the crossroad of Gong Yi and Zhongxing road). Although the patterns of the influence of different space types on the relationship between SET* and comfort sensation are the same, the variance of Green Pathway is the biggest. The results from the analysis on the influence of different space types' SET* and comfort sensation on adaptive behavior show that among the associations between comfort sensation and adaptive behavior, displacement of time and displacement inside the region have negative associations. This implies that these two types of adaptive behaviors are not different in different space types. The comparison of the displacement of time and displacement inside the region in two space types shows that there is a higher likelihood of displacement of time for Green Pathway whereas there is a higher likelihood of displacement inside the region for Civic Square. When people feel discomfort, those in Green Pathway are more likely to respond with time displacement adaptive behavior than their counterparts in Civic Square. On the other hand, when people feel discomfort, those in Civic Square are more likely to respond with displacement within the region than their counterparts in Green Pathway. Third, the analysis shows that different seasons and space types can lead to distinctions of SET*, and different linear relationships between SET* and comfort sensation, but does not cause variance in comfort sensation alone. Thermal comfort and SET* of comfort sensation in different space types are very different. The result shows that people may easily feel it is too hot or too cold in an environment, but not easily feel discomfort. The explanation is that people can bear the outdoors heat to a great extent. The patterns of the influence of different seasons and space types on the relationship between SET* comfort sensation are almost the same. However, Green Pathway in autumn has the highest variance. The results from the analysis on the influence of different season and space types' SET* and comfort sensation on adaptive behavior show that adaptive behaviors are different because of different seasons and space types. Fourth, the analysis results show that the summed SET* of thermal comfort has more intervals and a more evident pattern. The pattern of summed SET* and thermal comfort is more salient than the SET* and thermal comfort of one season. People are mostly crowded at the middle and end of Green Pathway (the Green Pathway between Lane 470 of Yingcai Road and Gong Yi Road) and the left area of Civic Square (nearby Zhongxing road) and the right front area of Civic Square (nearby the crossroad of Gong Yi Road and Guanqian Road). Regarding the influence of Standard New Effective Temperature (SET*) and comfort sensation on adaptive behaviors, the results show that the displacement inside the region has negative association, which implies that people use displacement inside the region as the main adaptive strategy to cope discomfort. Hopefully the findings from this research may provide information for urban, architecture, and scenery design in order to improve the urban microclimate and elevate the quality of leisure environment.