標題: 農村風貌與休閒農業發展之研究-以水里鄉與鹿谷鄉為例

關鍵字: 農村風貌 Rural Features; 休閒農業; 農村規劃; 質性研究; 深度訪談; 地域資源; 村民參與; Leisure Agriculture; Rural Planning; Qualitative Research; In-depth Interview Method; Localized Resources; Villagers' Participation

摘要: 當代社會總體經濟變遷之際,一方面,為因應農業外部環境對休閒之需求,發展休閒農業具備因應時代需求之意義;另一方面,就農業內部環境進行調適而言,當前農業結構調適過程中,發展具備休閒遊憩與觀光旅遊性質的農業,成為農業產業升級進步、農村生活條件改善與農民所得提昇的動機與誘因之一。 為促成休閒農業之發展,有諸多的發展手段可供選擇,本研究冀以無可取代的農村風貌作為帶動休閒農業發展的核心資源,研究目的包括(一)探討休閒農業發展理論及其與農村規劃關聯,(二)發掘並歸納現階段休閒農業問題,(三)研議農村規劃結合休閒農業發展作法,(四)研擬以農村風貌帶動休閒農業之策略。 休閒農業建立在農產產業之基礎上,作為農業經營的橫向與縱向延伸與升級,其農業部門之基本屬性,自不可喪失;亦即,休閒農業若不具備農村地區之建築景觀、自然風光、文化特色、人文采風等質性內涵,勢必喪失吸引力。本研究採行質性研究法,透過文獻研究、田野研究,以及深度訪談,廣泛且深度地搜集資料。 為發展農村地區的休閒活動,可透過諸多手段達成,惟發展農村休閒遊憩的過程中,倘未能考量農村地區的整體環境與結構,冒然引進都市化休閒活動項目者,不必然為農村地區所容受。因此,建構具備休閒特質的農村地區之理念,自應訴諸於具現代化概念,且具備全方位與完整性之農村規劃手段達成之。 未來建構完整的休閒農業內涵,應具備以下三大特質(一)確立休閒農業發展方向,包括建構休閒農業基本理論、以農業為基礎之休閒農業、確立休閒農業與一般休閒遊憩產業之區隔;(二)建立以農村風貌為基礎的休閒農業,發展優質的休閒農業內涵、維護農村特有風貌、地域資源的運用;(三)農村規劃促進休閒農業發展,區位選擇、產業發展、環境和諧、社區參與等理念與實務配合。 為達成以農村風貌為基礎之休閒農業發展目標,必須建立以下重要策略(一)確立農村新風貌帶動優質休閒農業發展政策,藉以回復農村地區應有風味,為發展休閒農業之堅厚基礎,由內而外具體地表現出來;(二)以農村規劃為經緯的休閒農業,合理規劃農村營建設施,營造農村地區建築風格、保育農村地區的自然景觀資源、健全農業產業發展、保存民俗風情與文化古蹟等,運用完整性之農村規劃手段,達成休閒農業之發展;(三)村民自覺的農村規劃作業程序,村民參與的步驟與程度,由初淺受制於管理階層的操控開始,次第提昇至民眾完全取得掌控角色之參與行為與機制,讓農村地區居民,直接擁有參與地方建設與公共事務機會。

The present circumstances facing overall economic viability of the agricultural sector. The agricultural sector should adjust itself to new economic conditions. The adjustments are based on two factors. First are the customers' desires and demands. Secondly is the development of leisure agricultural activities, these have provided incentives for the agricultural sector to restructure and upgrade itself. In order to facilitate the development of leisure agriculture, the research regards rural features as the core resources. The research goal include(a) discussing leisure agricultural development theory,(b) finding out the present stage of the leisure agricultural question,(c) discussing the methods on rural planning to unite them with leisure agriculture, (d) drawing up strategies of the rural features to improve leisure agriculture. The essential foundation of leisure agriculture is the agricultural production industry. Since leisure agriculture, possesses significant potential for the agriculture industry, it should be a key focus of government policy. It presents opportunities for vertical and horizontal growth in the agricultural industry. However it must be designed and promoted properly to have a significant positive impact. It should be based on the basic attributes of Taiwan's current agricultural sector. Qualitative research based on literature review, field studies, and interviews to collect data must be completed. In order to establish the leisure agriculture development, at first, it should unify the planning so that it positively enhances the rural areas providing comfortable living conditions and improving the agricultural sector. Also, we ought to give attention to the natural care and maintenance of the landscape, so we successfully retain the unique style of Taiwan's rural areas. If we do this we can effectively providing a high quality vacation environment and then the promotion of the agricultural sector will be improved. In the future, the development of leisure agriculture should maintain three main special aspects(a) to establish leisure agriculture basic theory,(b) to establish the rural features which are the foundation of leisure agriculture,(c) to establish a rural planning system for the development of leisure agriculture. To achieve the goal of leisure agricultural development, we should carry out three main helpful strategies (a) defining the leisure agricultural development policy,(b) taking the rural planning as the main tool for leisure agricultural development,(c) improving awareness for participation in the system both amongst farmers and the general public.