標題: 日夜溫差處理對甘藍穴盤苗生育之影響

關鍵字: 日夜溫差 DIF 甘藍; Cabbage

摘要: 甘藍穴盤苗在播種後第5、6週之留置時期,除了莖徑外,其 他園藝 性狀之平均相對生長速率皆處於生長快速的狀態,尤 以株高及莖長最 為顯著,於第6週時每日之生長量高達0.699 及0.336cm,且有徒長現 象。而甘藍苗在15~40℃間,當處理 溫度增加時,苗株呼吸率由230μ l CO2/g.hr極顯著的增加到 747μl CO2/g.hr。此外,以不同之DIF處 理後,各組呼吸率的 變化趨勢主要受到DIF處理的影響,苗株呼吸率隨 DIF值的增 加而減少。若在相同的DIF處理下,苗株呼吸率亦隨處理天 數的增加而減少。 DIF處理對甘藍穴盤苗園藝性狀的影響上,株高與莖長的反 應十分相 似,0DIF和-DIF處理之株高及莖長均顯著少於+DIF 處理,而0DIF和- DIF處理之株高或莖長間差異不顯著。在莖 徑方面,則以+DIF處理之 莖徑較粗,其分別是處理5天之 3.08mm及10天之3.10mm。當DIF由 正值遞減至負值時,葉片 數、葉面積、地上部乾重及地下部乾重則 均呈現減少的趨 勢。此外,在定植後平均相對生長速率方面,定植 後的0~7 天,以-DIF處理10天之苗株在定植後平均相對生長速率上, 有較差的現象,如:株高0.002cm/day、葉片數0片、葉面積 6.58cm2/ day、地上部乾重27.3mg/day及地下部乾重 5.52mg/day,但在 定植後7~14及14~28天,各性狀間平均相對 生長速率已恢復,處理間差 異已不顯著。地上部乾重/地下部 乾重方面,不論在處理後的定植當天 或在定植後7、14和28 天之整個調查時期中,處理間的地上部乾重/ 地下部乾重間均 無顯著差異存在。 DIF對甘藍苗生理反應之影響,在可溶性碳水化合物方面, 於定植當 天皆以+DIF組之含量為最高。而澱粉含量亦隨著 DIF值減少而有略 為下降之趨勢,但並不顯著。在葉綠素方 面,DIF處理10天對甘藍苗 葉綠素方面略有影響,其中又以 -DIF10天處理後,苗株之總葉綠素 、葉綠素a和葉綠素b含量 有較明顯的下降現象。在礦物元素方面,當 處理之DIF值減 少時,主要元素之氮、磷、鎂含量增加,鉀、鈣含量 則反應 不規則,微量元素之鐵含量減少,錳、鋅含量亦無明顯之反 應趨勢。在硝酸還原酵素方面,0DIF及-DIF處理之苗株,其 硝酸還原 酵素活性均較+DIF處理低。

Mean relative growth rate (MRGR) of horticultural traits except stem diameter reached the fast growing stage at the 5th/6th weeks after sowing in plug which is the holding stage for cabbage seedlings. Seedling height and stem length increased significantly during holding stage, the MRGR at the 6th wk after sowing were 0.699 and 0.336 cm/day, respectively. When treatment temperature increased from 15 to 40℃, the respiration rate of cabbage seedlings significantly increased from 230 to 747μl CO2/g.hr. The respiration rate is influenced by DIF treatment, and the respiration rate is reduced when DIF value increased. Under same DIF treatment, respiration rate is reduced when treatment time increased. The seedling height and stem length response similar under DIF treatment. The height and stem length in 0DIF and -DIF treatment were significantly lower than +DIF treatment, but there were not significant between 0DIF and -DIF treatment. The stem diameter of +DIF treatment was large than others, the 5 and 10 days of treatment were 3.08 and 3.10mm, respectively. When DIF value decreased, the MRGR of leaf number, leaf area, top dry weight and root dry weight decreased. Seedlings of -DIF treatments 10 days had low MRGR at 7 days after transplanting it showed 0.002cm/day on height, 0 in leaf number, 6.58 cm2/day in leaf area, 27.3 mg/day in top dry weight and 5.52 mg/day in root dry weight. Total MRGR of height, stem length, stem diameter, leaf area, and top dry weight were not significant different after 7days of transplanting among DIF treatments. The T/R ratio was not significant different before or after transplanting in DIF treatments. Effect of DIF on the physiology response of cabbage seedlings, showed that the soluble carbohydrate content was the highest for +DIF treatment on the day of transplanting, and the starch content is decreased when DIF value decreased. Total chlorophyll content, chlorophyll a content, and chlorophyll b content of seedlings were decreased significantly after 10 days of -DIF treatment. When DIF value decreased, the N, P, and Mg content were increased, Fe content is decreased, but K, Ca, Mn and Zn content were not changed. The nitrate reductase activity of seedlings under 0DIF and -DIF treatment were less than +DIF treatment.