標題: 蔥植體殘質對青蔥、萵苣與蘿蔔發芽抑制之生物檢定及連作對後作生育與產量之影響

關鍵字: Green onion; 青蔥; Plant resiude; Germination; Continuous; 植體殘質; 發芽; 連作

摘要: 四季蔥新鮮與經80℃乾燥之根、葉鞘及葉片等植體水溶性浸出液,隨浸潤 濃度之增加,降低pH值,增加EC值及總酚類化合物含量。四季蔥與北蔥新 鮮和80℃乾燥之根、葉鞘及葉片等植體,經24小時浸潤之浸出液,對北蔥 、萵苣與蘿蔔種子具有抑制發芽與胚根、胚軸生長並延長發芽日數,隨浸 出液濃度之增加顯示具有自毒與相剋作用。四季蔥與北蔥新鮮之根、葉鞘 及葉片30g/100ml和 80℃乾燥之9g/100ml等植體,隨浸潤時間增加對北蔥 、萵苣與蘿蔔種子有抑制發芽率與胚根、胚軸生長及延長發芽日數之作用 。盆栽試驗調查顯示四季蔥與北蔥連作次數對後作株高、根鮮重、植株鮮 重與缺株數之影響,連作一次後即對生育呈顯著影響,葉鞘長度、葉鞘徑 與分蘗數等則呈輕微不規則影響。四季蔥栽培後土壤分析顯示不規則降低 pH值,以連作五次者為最低,EC值隨連作次數增加而降低,有機物及有效 鈣、鎂含量以連作五次者呈顯著減少,有效磷含量隨連作次數之增加呈顯 著的累積;採收後較種植前,顯著降低土壤EC值及減少有效磷、鉀、鎂的 含量,但對土壤pH值、有機物與有效鈣含量無顯著差異;連作次數與種植 前或採收後間無顯著交感。北蔥土壤分析顯示,採收後較種植前顯著降低 土壤pH值,累積EC值與有機物、有效磷、鉀、鎂等含量,有效鈣則顯著降 低含量;連作次數間比較結果,連作六次為顯著降低土壤pH值,有機物與 有效鈣、鎂含量,累積有效磷含量;連作次數與種植前或採收後間呈顯著 交感。四季蔥連作次數對品種植株生育影響,盆栽試驗結果,宜蘭蔥 選76-6除在葉鞘徑與分蘗數,隨連作次數增加呈顯著減少,株高、葉鞘長 度、單欉鮮根重與單欉鮮重等,與宜蘭蔥選76-4同樣以連作四次者,較種 植一次(未連作對照區)為矮及減少重量,連作次數間無顯著差異,田間試 驗顯示,株高以種植三次者較對照顯著的矮,葉鞘長、單欉鮮重與產量隨 連作次數增加,較對照區分別縮短長度與減輕重量而無顯著差。但連作次 數與品種間在株高、葉鞘徑與分蘗數則呈顯著的交感。

The root,sheath,and leaf of green onion cv.Shy-Zih Stong were soaked in water for 24 hours and the exudates. From tissue of fresh or dried showed that when the exudate concentration increased pH value is increased and EC and total phenolic compounds concent increased.The germination test showed that when the exudate concentration increased the germination rates as well as the elongation of radicles and hypocotyles growth were inhibited on green onion cv. pei-stong ,lettuce,or radish. The time needed on germination was prolonged. Results indicated that the degree of autotoxication and allelopathy effects increased as the concentration of the imbibition increased.Fresh materials at the concentration of 30g/100ml or oven dried materials at 9g/100ml,had little adverse effect .This adverse effects became prominent when as the imbibition time increased. Continuous cropping test in pot for green onion cv.Shy-Zih Stong and Pei-stong ,indicated that even the second had significant adverse effect on plant height, fresh root and fresh plant weight .The influence on the sheath lenght and diameter and number of tillers were less significant.After growth for 5 times,the pH and EC value,organic matter concent,and total available calcium and magnium were decreased. However, the increase innumber times of planting resulted in accmulation of phosphorus in soil.there is no interaction between number times of planting and changes before planting and after harvest.In the soil test after harvest of green onion cv.pei-stong showed lower pH value and calcium, higher organic matter content and available phosphorus, potasium, and magnisium in comparison to soil before planting.There was a significant interactions between the number of planting times and before planting or after harvest.Growing of green onion cv.I-lan Stong selection 76-6 and 76-4 in pot showed a decreased plant heihgt,sheath lenght and fresh weights when number time of planting increased. There was small change in sheath diameters and number of tillers. While growing in field ,only plant height decreased significantly after continued three times in planting.The interactions between number times of planting and cultivars were significant in the charactors of plant heights, sheath diameter, and number of tiller.