標題: 不同常綠喬木造形組合之情緒體驗研究

關鍵字: Tree form 樹形; Combinations of tree forms; Emotional experience; Computer simulation; 造形組合; 情緒體驗; 電腦模擬

摘要: 中文摘要不同常綠喬木造形組合之情緒體驗研究阮琴閔 本研究的主要 目的是探討各種常綠喬木造形組合對於情緒體驗之影響,除探討情緒體驗 變項--平靜舒適、熱鬧活力、陰沈不安、莊嚴獨特等評估因子外,也探討 個人的基本特質,如:性別、職業、具植栽設計經驗與否、以及具植栽設 計經驗之年數,對於情緒體驗之影響。期藉由本研究之結果尋找出各種不 同情緒體驗的植栽配置模式,以提供設計者做為參考之用。 本研究應 用電腦模擬技術,建構都市公園中之植栽環境進行五種喬木造形--橢圓形 、金字塔形、散形、圓形、紡錘形之造形組合,另設定前景、背景、光線 等環境因素為固定因子,變化喬木之造形組合與排列,以測得對於不同植 栽配置模式之情緒體驗的差異,藉由3D Studio 電腦模擬得25種組合模式 ,並利用彩色照片與幻燈片進行學者、業者與學生之問卷調查,共取 得291份有效問卷。 資料分析方法採用因素分析、One-way ANOVA 及 T-test進行結果的描述及假設檢定。經由分析的結果,本研究得到主要的 結論如下:1.各種喬木造形主要予人之情緒體驗感受為:散形--平靜舒適 ;圓形--熱鬧活力;紡錘形 --陰沈不安;金字塔形--莊嚴獨特;橢圓形 則各種情緒體驗之程度均相似。2.同一種造形喬木與其他造形喬木組合時 ,其情緒體驗的改變是隨著另一種造形所呈現之情 緒感受而變。3.結合 相同的兩種造形組合時,情緒體驗的感受多是因株數多的造形予人之主要 情緒感受, 而增加對該種情緒感受的支配性。4.不同背景特質的人,其 性別、職業性質、有無植栽設計經驗、植栽設計經驗之年數,不會 影響 情緒體驗。

Abstract: A Study on the Emotional Experiences of Different Combinations of Evergreen Tree FormsbyChyn-Miin RoanThe main purpose of this study was to investigate the emotional experiences of different combinations of evergreen tree forms. This study not only explored emotional experience variables: serene-comfortable, animated-alive, dreary-insecure, solemn- unique, but also discussed whether the observers'' characteristics influenced the emotional experiences, such as gender, vocation, having planting design experience or not, the years of having planting design experience. It was expected that this study would get different emotional experiences of planting design models and provide the designers with future planting design guidelines.The study applied computer simulation technology (3D Studio) to construct different combinations of five tree forms: oval, pyramidal, spreading, fastigate and round on the urban park landscape. For experimental design reasons, the study controlled the front ground, background and light as fixed variables and varied the different combinations of tree forms to measure observers'' emotional experiences. The study obtained 25 combinations, which were turned into color photographs and color slides for the survey convenience. Through the questionnaire surveys from scholars, practitioners and students, the study obtained 291 valid samples.The data were analyzed by factor analysis, one-way analysis of variance and T- test. The major results were summarized as follows:1.Different tree forms gave respondents major different emotional experiences for examples, spreading- "serene-comfortable", round- "animated-alive", fastigate- "dreary-insecure", Pyramidal- "solemn-unique".2.When one tree form combined with another form, the emotional experience change of one tree form would be dependent on another tree form''s emotional experience.3.When two tree forms were combined each having different number of trees in the combinations, the major emotional experience was dominated by the tree form having more trees in the combinations.4.Different observers'' characteristics such as gender, vocation, having planting design experience or not, the years of having planting design experience, did not influence the emotional experiences.