金針菇棄堆肥作為育苗介質之研究

Studies in spent winter mushroom compost as a media for culturing seedlings

金針菇棄堆肥堆積時醱酵作用由上而下進行,堆積四週之後,堆肥之 顏色由淡變暗。pH值在堆積二週前升高,但堆積二週之後逐漸下降。EC值 在堆積二週前略降,但堆積二週後逐漸上升。以堆積0∼6週及老化之金針 菇棄堆肥在育苗盤中培育百慕達草皮,發現堆積四週以上之金針菇棄堆肥 不論在覆蓋率或株高上皆顯著比堆積四週以下者強。新取得之金針菇棄堆 肥不論有無殺菌處理皆抑制小白菜種子發芽,堆積四週之後不論有無殺菌 皆無害於小白菜種子的發芽。分析金針菇棄堆肥中的微生物量發現其真菌 及細菌之菌落數比其他介質多出百倍至千倍,但未發現有放射菌存在。主 要真菌種類為Trichoderma harzianum,Penicillium sp. Mucor sp.及 Rhizopus sp.其中前兩者在不同堆積時期佔有70﹪∼95﹪。將此二主要菌 種及細菌分別或組合接種於金針菇棄堆肥中,堆積四週後,可得到與自然 堆積者相近的結果。 分析不同堆積時期金針菇棄堆肥營養元素之含量 ,發現必要元素之含量豐富,銨態氮在堆積二週時量最多,硝酸態氮在堆 積四週時最高,總氮含量在堆積四週後略有減少,磷、鉀則有增加,隨堆 積時間增加交換性鈣及鎂有逐漸下降的趨勢,有效性鐵及銅亦相同,錳的 含量則增加,且偏高。百慕達草單株種植於裝填堆積0、2、4、6、8週之 金針菇棄堆肥與BVB4介質,堆積0、2週者初期生長受到抑制,後期生長勢 較好,堆積四週以上者各處理的生長勢較平均。惟總生長量以堆積四週者 最好。在金針菇棄堆肥的調配介質中(炭化稻殼、BVB4)栽培小白菜,以 不添加其他介質之堆積四週金針菇棄堆肥得到最大的生物量,添加炭化稻 殼50﹪以上對根長有益,但對乾物重無益。金針菇棄堆肥添加炭化稻殼或 BVB4均有稀釋毒質或養分的效果。玫瑰組培苗出瓶後直接假植於堆積四週 之金針菇棄堆肥及其調配介質中,成活率可達100﹪。移植後以在添加50 ﹪BVB4之介質中最好,每週施用液肥有增加生物量的效果。在純用棄堆肥 種植之玫瑰苗後期有缺鐵現象。添加炭化稻殼者葉色最為濃綠。

The germination of Chinese cabbage were both inhibited by the sterilized or unsterilized fresh spent winter mushroom compost(SFSWMC)(FSWMC) The inhition was released if the duration of fermentation of SWMC were more than 4 weeks. The major fungus in the SWMC was Trichoderma harzianum. and Penicillium sp. The inoculation of Trichoderma harzianum. , Penicillium sp.and Bacteria into the sterilized fresh spent winter mushroom compost had the same performance with natural fermentation for the plant growth which were acceptable. Selected chemical properties of fresh spent winter mushroom compost(FSWMC) were evaluated and compared to the properties of spent winter mushroom compost which was aged( ASWMC) aerobically for 4 weeks or more.Both contained very high levels of soluble salts if compare with sawdust or peatmoss. Concetration of NH4-N in FSWMC was high while cons. of NO3-N in ASWMC was high. Chlorsis in young leaves are easily appeared might be caused from lower available Fe or higher Mn. The growth of Cynodon dactylon and Brassica chinesis were inhibited if FSWMC(0~3 weeks aged)were used. ASWMC(> 4 weeks aged)induced vigrous growth even more than BVB4 done. The combinations of ASWMC with others ,ex. carbonized rice hull or BVB4 might improved the crop growth.

金針菇棄堆肥; rose; microoganisms; composting; 百慕達草; 小白菜; 玫瑰; 微生物; 堆積