標題: 利用全民健康保險資料分析職業與疾病之關係-以2005年農保人口為例

關鍵字: 全民健康保險研究資料庫; National Health Insurance Research Database; 農民保險; 疾病; Farmer’s Health Insurance; Diseases

摘要: 工作與疾病之間一直存在密切關係。從事農務者的工作特性,需要勞力搬重物與規律長時間的動作久站,這些行為均可能會造成部分生理上的負擔而導致後續疾病症狀的產生。本研究以職業類別為出發點,探討從事農業者與非從事農業者在疾病之間的差異,並瞭解居住在從事農業比例較高與較低地區的民眾,在就診疾病類別上是否存有差異。 本研究採行全民健康保險資料庫大範圍的研究,以2005年全民健康保險研究資料庫之承保抽樣歸人檔之百萬名樣本檔作為觀察對象,透過門診資料與ID個人資料做串聯,刪除重複就診之門診人數,共925,415人,再考量就職年齡後刪除19歲以下人口,最後以682,310人作為研究樣本數。依年齡、性別、從事農業與否、從農比例不同地區與門診項目估計疾病的盛行率。 門診項目是根據國際疾病分類法第9版來定義,利用從事農業者與非從事農業者門診項目之比例差距,針對門診項目包含高血壓、昏迷、脊椎狹窄、勞損關節、白內障、糖尿病、急性結膜炎、急性胃炎、頭痛、細菌關節對各變數進行敘述性統計及二元邏輯斯迴歸模型進行分析。 統計結果從性別角度切入,在門診項目為高血壓、糖尿病是男性機率較高;依職業型態切入,有部分的門診項目是從事農業者就診機率高,如脊椎狹窄、關節等疾病。依年齡因素很明顯的發現,篩選出的每一個門診項目,都顯示當年齡提高機率也隨之上升,利用不同年齡層的機率與差距可進一步觀察到,當年齡超過40歲後有高血壓、勞損關節方面問題的機率快速增加,超過45歲糖尿病的機率快速增加,超過50歲後則白內障的機率快速增加,超過60歲在脊椎狹窄方面問題的機率會快速增加,最後,在從農比例地區看出,當比例上升時,門診項目就診的機率也提高,顯示居住於從農人口比例較高地區的居民因前述疾病而求診的機率也高於比例較低的地區。

There is close connection between occupation and sickness. Farming needs hard-working and routine operations during the processes. These required works may cause burden to the physical body and the sicknesses hereafter. This study considers the relationship between occupation and diseases with the farmer and non-farmer categories. Also this research is to realize that whether or not people who live in an area with different proportions of farming population may exist significant distinction of named diseases. Taiwan’s National Health Insurance Research Database (NHIRD) with 1,000,000 beneficiaries enrolled in 2005 is used to analyze. Data for outpatient prescriptions data and registry were both been considered. A total 682,310 cases is used to estimate after deleting the duplicate visits of outpatient prescriptions and those aged below 19. And estimated prevalence of the disease is calculated based on age, gender, farming occupation, regions and visits of clinics. Types of disease are identified according to International Classification of Disease 9th edition (ICD9) for outpatients. This study selects high blood pressure, coma, spinal stenosis, strained joints, cataracts, diabetes, acute conjunctivitis, acute gastritis, headaches, joint bacteria to identify outpatient project based on the gap between those the proportion of outpatient project engaged in agriculture and non-agriculture. Statistical results by adopting the binary logistic regression analysis show that male patients have a higher prevalence than female such as high blood pressure and diabetes; farming labors have a higher prevalence than non-farming ones such as spinal stenosis, joints and other diseases. Also the age factor is significantly observed that every clinic elected project have shown increased probability when the age of patient rise. The results by observing the gap between the probability of different ages also show that when a patient at the 40 years old may have rapid increase of probability in hypertension and strain jointm, 45 for diabetes, 50 for cataract, and over 60 for narrow aspects of the spine. The analytical results on different farming regions also support that those high farming regions observe more patients with named diseases above.