標題: 設施內遮光處理對小白菜之生長及生理影響

關鍵字: shading 遮光 Pai Choi; 小白菜

摘要: 本省部份地區因落塵量大,常使園藝設施覆蓋物的透光率嚴重受到影響, 因此容易有入射光量減少的發生。本試驗即利用小白菜(Brassica campestris L. var. chinese)三鳳品種為試驗材料,以遮光50%黑、綠網 及遮光80%黑、綠網處理三週進行模擬光量減少的試驗。試驗結果顯示, 遮光處理明顯抑制植株地上部及地下部的生長,其鮮、乾重均隨遮光程度 增加而明顯減少,並且造成葉面積、比葉重的減少;另外遮光處理亦降低 小白菜的淨光合作用率,造成植株碳水化合物的減少,此可能為葉片形態 的改變與葉綠素含量、氣孔密度的減少所造成的結果。遮光處理也降低硝 酸鹽還原酵素活性,而影響氮代謝作用,造成硝酸鹽的累積,並且減少氨 態氮、游離胺基酸、全可溶性蛋白質的含量,這些改變可能與碳水化合物 供應的減少有關。另外,遮光處理也造成葉片維生素 C含量的減少,顯示 遮光處理可能造成蔬菜品質劣化。試驗結果顯示,遮光處理造成小白菜生 長、生理之改變,似乎不受黑色、綠色的遮光網顏色影響,僅受遮光程度 影響。經由遮光處理對植株產量的影響,可以發現小白菜生長期所受的總 光量與產量呈正相關,因此園藝設施覆蓋物落塵量的增加,可能造成蔬菜 產量減少的情形。

In Taiwan, areas with large amount of dustfall could reduce rays of sun light incident to a degree that affect the growth of crops under structure. In the current experiment, Pak Choi (Brassica campestris L. var. chinenses) cv. ''San Feng'' was shaded with 50% ,80% black or green nylon screen for 3 weeks test the yield capacity and physiological changes under artiffical convered condition. Results indicated that shading significantly inhibit the shoot and root growth of ''San Feng'' plants. Fresh weight, dry weight, leaf area, specific leaf weight and net photosynthesis were all reduced with increasing degrees of shading. These phenomena could be the results of changing in morphology, chlorophyll content and density of stomata in leaves. Shading also affected the activity of nitrate reductase causing the accumulation of nitrate, the lower concentrations of ammonia, free amino acids as well as soluble protein.A further decline in vitamine C and carbohydrate contents seemed indicating the impact of shadind on crop quality. The differential effects of screen color (black, green) was, however, not significant. It is concluded that the yield of Pak Choi cv. ''San Feng'' was positively correlated with the total quantum energy and thus the dustfall on the structure could lead to the loss of plant productivity under diminshing sun light condition.