標題: 高冷地彩色海芋之草耕栽培模式

關鍵字: Calla Lily 彩色海芋; Grass culture; Highland; 草耕栽培; 高冷地

摘要: 台灣高冷地在過去50年來,農業活動頻度高,時常造成水土流失,水質污染,因此找尋一種最合乎環境保育的耕作方式,是較合乎現實與理想兼顧的法則。試驗於中興大學高冷地園藝分場海拔(2000公尺)進行,試驗結果發現彩色海芋Zantedeschia hybrida ‘Black Magic’以草耕方式栽培植株無軟腐現象,而耕犁栽培之軟腐病發生率高達63 %。而彩色海芋Z. hybrida ‘Florex Gold’於小康草草耕栽培時其植株軟腐病發生率為6.9 %,而種植在遮雨棚內者則為73.2 %,顯著高於草耕栽培者。彩色海芋栽培時塊莖的通氣性與植株軟腐病的發生有密切關係,測量結果發現小康草茸層的通氣性良好,其充氣孔隙度(AFP)為38.0 %,而遮雨棚內土壤及露天耕犁土壤之充氣孔隙度則分別為5.7 %、4.0 %,較不利於彩色海芋的生長。 彩色海芋在小康草草耕栽培塊莖種植位置試驗中,於1月定植後,遇到-10℃的寒流,直接露天種植的塊莖凍死率高達95 %;而將塊莖埋藏於小康草茸層中,則無凍傷情形發生,故在初春種植時仍以草下種植方式較適合。在草耕栽培塊莖大小試驗方面,塊莖大小和其生長之芽數、葉片數、株高、開花數、花梗長度成正相關,開花數最高單株可達14支花。在不同時期草耕栽培試驗方面,以1月下旬至7月中旬種植可獲得較佳的生長。在促成栽培試驗中,加溫處理者開花期可提早15天,於6月初開花。彩色海芋與小康草或白花三葉草共存時,此兩種草平均高度為20至30公分左右,而彩色海芋的植株高度平均為50公分左右,不影響彩色海芋的光合作用。

In the past 50 years, cropping at the highland was overloading. Water and soil erosion and pollution are serious. We try to find a cropping system to improve the environment and regulate the balance between economic activity and natural resources. The experiment had been proceeded at the Horticultural Experimental Station with 2000m from sea level. To decrease the incidence of Erwinia disease of calla lily. Several cultivars of calla lily had been grown in the grassland of creeping bentgrass and trifolia clover. In these studies, Erwinia soft rot incidence of Zantedeschia hybrida ‘Black Magic' in grass culture is 0 % while the tillage culture is 63.0 %. Erwinia soft rot incidence of Z. hybrida ‘Froex Gold' in grass culture is 6.9 % while shelter culture is 73.2 %. The improvement of the Erwinia incidence is explained by the air-filled porosity in medium of grass-culture and shelter culture and tillage culture is 38.0 %, 5.7 % and 4.0 % respectively. The average height of calla lily plant is 50 cm while creeping bentgrass and trifolia clover is 20 or 30, respectively. The intercepted sunlight of calla lily was not affected by the designed grass while tillage-culture suffered photosynthesis interruption from wild weeds.