標題: 以景觀生態觀點建立河川廊道評估方法之研究

關鍵字: Landscape 景觀; Ecology; River; Corridor; Evaluation; 生態; 河川; 廊道; 評估

摘要: 本研究的主要目的是,以景觀生態的觀點建立河川廊道評估方法。在進行評估方法建立之前,藉由文獻回顧,探討景觀生態學中河川廊道的重要性。並由此得知,河川廊道可以提昇破碎化棲地的生態性,增加物種多樣性,是景觀生態規劃中,常常使用的手法。 研究中,並指出景觀生態觀點下的河川廊道,應具備有三種機能:(1)提供做為野生生物棲息、遷移之廊道。(2)有效過濾來自廊道周圍基質的污染物。(3)提供良好景觀美質,改善區域性微氣候。而影響河川廊道機能的因子則包括:植物植被結構、河川廊道寬度、河川廊道連結度、河川連通系統、等級理論等五種。 利用這五種影響因子,建構河川廊道的評估方法,該方法是建構在河川連通系統的觀念下,並根據等級理論,利用不同尺度的地圖,評估含河川廊道全面性的狀況。而在案例研究中,運用現場照片、1/5000航照圖、1/25000經建圖等三種尺度,針對筏子溪流域的河川廊道加以評估。並得到了筏子溪河川廊道的評估結果。並從中發現,筏子溪河川廊道除了水質較佳之外,在各個尺度中的評估結果,大多是顯示出不良的生態品質。因此建議,應當從小尺度的生態環境進行改善。 利用所建立的評估方法,在實際案例上所進行的評估,本研究證實了以圖面資料進行評估的可能。

The propose of this study is to set a landscape ecological evaluation system of river corridor. River corridor can enhance the ecological of the fragmental habitat and the species diversity. The river corridors should have three function of landscape ecological: (1) It plays the role of passing and habitat corridors of animals. (2) It filters the pollutant. (3) It provides good view and changes the regional microclimate. The factors that affect functions of river corridors include the five factors: the vegetation construction, the width of the river, river corridor connectivity, and the river continuum concept. This paper construct the evaluation method of river corridor by using these five factors. The method is depend on the concept of river connective system. By using different scale of maps to evaluation the entire state of the river. In the study case, to evaluate the Raft River Corridor by using the site photo, 1/5000 and 1/25000. Findings shows that beside the water quality of the Raft River, others conditions present bad ecological quality. Therefore, this study suggests that the improvement of the ecological environment should begin with the small scale.