標題: 套袋對蜜紅葡萄著色之影響

關鍵字: grape 葡萄 bagging coloration; 套袋; 著色

摘要: 為改善葡萄果皮著色不良之問題,本試驗分別以白色、藍色、黃色及雙層 紙袋對四種歐美雜交種之紅色品種葡萄做處理,以調查不同袋色對果皮著 色是否有影響。並分析果實糖度、酸度、果皮花青素含量及總葉綠素含量 與著色之關係。另外也利用調查的同時製作紅色品種果色板以為比對果皮 顏色之用。由試驗之結果發現,對同一品種而言,不同袋色處理對採收期 果實糖度及酸度並無影響。在果皮花青素含量方面,不同袋色對同一品種 而言,以白色袋果實之含量最高,藍色袋次之,黃色袋又次之,雙層袋含 量最低。不同品種之間果皮花青素含量變化隨年度不同而有差別。然而除 了雙層袋處理外,其他袋色處理容易發生著色過度之現象。至於糖度、酸 度與果皮花青素及葉綠素含量關係方面並無關聯性存在。而不同品種間果 皮總葉綠素含量變化及其與著色之關係並無規律可尋。套袋後更換為透明 果傘之結果發現,其果實糖度與酸度未受更換果傘之影響。但果皮花青素 含量與果皮總葉綠素含量則會產生降低之情形,對著色之助益不大。

In order to study the coloration of red grape berries , four different color paper bags of white, blue, yellow and double dark were used for bagging on the fruits of Vitis labrusca Vitis vinifera varieties, and the anthocyanin and chlorophyll contents of berry skin, the total soluble solids and acidity of juice had been analyzed. Furthermore, the color chart was also made for the coloration of berries. In the results, it was found that there was no influence on soluble solids and acidity after different color bag treatments in the same variety. While in the anthocyanin contents, when grapes were bagged in white bag, its skin had the highest content, then were the blue bag and yellow bag. The double dark bag bagging grapes appeared yellow-green color, and the content of anthocyanin showed the lowest. Except the double dark bag treatment, all grapes of the other treatments were easily over-coloration. There was no relationship between coloration and chlorophyll, nor the soluble solids and acidity. The winter grape was more easily over-coloration than the summer grape berries. Otherwise, when treated bags were changed to cluster cap, soluble solids and acidity contents of juice had no difference with the control, but anthocyanin and chlorophyll contents of skin were lower than the control.