標題: 金門地區觀光發展衝擊認知之研究

關鍵字: tourism impact; 觀光衝擊 perception factor analysis; 認知; 因素分析

摘要: 觀光遊憩之導入雖然為一地區帶來發展機會,但亦對當地社會帶來負面的 衝擊。因此本研究之主要目的即在了解居民與遊客對觀光發展之認知及探 討觀光遊憩衝擊之層面,以供未來發展計畫之決策參考。本研究以問卷調 查不同背景之居民及遊客對於金門地區發展觀光之認知與態度是否有差異 ;以及對於國家戰役紀念公園成立之意見。居民部分之抽樣性採二階段簇 群取樣法,共得有效問卷 514份;遊客部分之抽樣採系統抽樣法,共得有 效問卷284份。所得之調查資料利用 T-test、單因子變異數分析、 Kruskal-Wallis單因子等級變異數分析、相關分析與因素分析等統計技術 進行結果之描述與假設之檢定。經實証研究後得到的主要結果如下:一、 居民與遊客對觀光發展之認知程度上有顯著差異。二、居民與遊客間之互 動關係良好。三、觀光發展對當地社會之影響經因素分析後,將其歸為七 類:「實質環境與交通方面」、「經濟方面」、「社會方面」、「外力介 入方面」、「活動與購物機會方面」、「史蹟與設施方面」、「機票訂位 方面」。以整體而言,居民認為觀光發展之負面影響較正面多。四、大多 數居民與遊客均贊同設立國家戰役紀念公園。五、居民對觀光發展之認知 與態度,在年齡、教育程度、個人平均月收入、是否從事觀光相關服務業 、居住時間長短、與遊客接觸程度上有顯著差異。本研究限於時間與財力 之因素,無法長期對金門地區之發展作一縱向之系列調查盼日後能加強此 方面之研究,以了解居民對長期觀光發展之衝擊認知。

The main purpose of the study was to explore residents'''''''' and tourists'''''''' perceptions on tourism development and to discuss tourism impacts. The study used questionnaires to survey residents'''''''' and tourists'''''''' perceptions and attitudes toward tourism development in Kin-Men, and the opinion of esablishing national battle memorial park. Two-stage cluster sampling method was used, and 514 valid questionnaires were gotten on the resident part . System sampling method was used ,and 284 valid questionnaires were gotten on the tourist part. Data was analyzed by T-test、 one-way ANOVA、K-W one-way ANOVA ,and factor analysis. Based on the findings, five major conclusions could be drawn as follows: 1. There were significance differences on the perceptions of tourism development between residents and tourists. 2. There was a good interaction between residents and tourists. 3. The result of factor analysis showed the impacts of tourism could be classified into seven factors: physical and traffic, economics, society, external force, activity and shopping chance,historical site and public facility, and reservation of airline. The study also found residents perceived more negative impacts than positive. 4. Most of the residents and tourists agreed to establish national battle memorial park. 5. Because of the discrepancy of age, education, income, tourism-related occupation, length of residency, and contact with tourists, there were significant differences on the perceptions and attitudes of tourism development among residents.