標題: 遊憩區服務品質模式之研究--以惠蓀林場為例

關鍵字: Service quality; 服務品質; Service quality model; Factor analysis; 服務品質模式; 因素分析

摘要: 本研究主要目的是利用 Parasuraman等學者提出之服務品質研究模式來了 解遊客從事遊憩活動時,對遊憩區服務品質之感受及認知,除就遊客之社 經背景、感受、需求進行調查外,更進一步探討代表服務品質之屬性因子 ,以提供經營管理者提升服務品質時之參考。研究方法主要是利用問卷方 式,對惠蓀林場之遊客及相關之管理人員進行抽樣調查。遊客問卷包含整 體滿意度、重遊意願、服務屬性問題、服務品質需求向度問題及個人背景 資料等四部份,採用等距取樣法抽樣;管理者問卷則包含服務品質需求向 度、服務屬性問題及背景資料等三部份,採用判斷抽樣法取樣,結果取 得 663份遊客有效問卷及26份管理者有效問卷。資料分析主要採用因素分 析法、T檢定、單因子變異數分析及相關分析等方法作分析推論,結果歸 納如下: (一)、根據因素分析之結果,遊客於評估遊憩區之服務品質優 劣時,主要 根據四個方向:「員工服務能力與態度」、「區內設施狀況 」、「 經營管理效率」及「員工服務意願」等四部份。 (二)、遊客對五 個服務品質需求向度,最重視的是「區內設施狀況與人員 整體外觀」 向度,而最不重視的則為「遊憩區提供遊客特別的關懷 與注意」向度 。 (三)、遊客與經營管理人員對於服務品質之認知與感受,確實存在著 些許 程度的差異。 (四)、由假設檢定可知:不同背景(如性別、婚姻狀 況、職業、年齡等)的 遊客,其對服務品質之需求、感受與服務品質評 估向度等方面,存 在著部份認知上的差異;而遊客所從事之旅遊活 動不同 (如停留時 間、遊程型態、造訪次數等) ,其在服務品質感 受與評估向度等認 知上,亦有不同之看法。 本研究乃針對一自然 原始型的森林遊憩區,利用前人研究中之問項為架構,略為修改後便進行 調查,未能將原模式所有步驟重新逐一施測、或進一步對於以人工機械設 施為導向之遊憩區進行調查比較。關於這些研究方向皆盼後續研究能作系 統化之發展,進而使此研究模式更完善、更適合國內遊憩環境服務品質之 評估使用。

The purpose of this study was to understand the customers'' perception and expectation about the service quality of recrea- tional areas based on the model of service quality which was developed by Parasuraman, Zeithaml, and Berry.Questionnaire survey was used as a major method to collect data from visitors and managers of Hui-Sun Experimental Forest Areas. Visitors were sampled by systematic sampling method and the questionnaire in- cluded the level of satisfaction of recreational experience ,the opinions of service quality,the level of importance of service quality dimensions,and visitors'' characteristics.Managers were sampled by purposive sampling method and the questionnaire in- cluded the level of importance of service quality dimensions,the opinions of service quality, and managers'' characteristics. 663 visitors and 26 managers valid samples were selected.Data was analyzed by factor analysis,T-test,oneway analysis of variance, and correlation analysis.The results were summarized as follows: 1.From factor analysis, four service quality factors were ex- tracted by using principal component analysis. They were "Ser- vice ability and attitude of the staff", "Condition of the physical facilities and equipment", "Efficiency of management policy", and "Service willingness of the staff". 2.Among the five service quality dimensions, visitors considered the most important dimension was "Tangibles",while "Empathy" was less important dimension. 3.The results indicated there were a few differences in the con- ceptionand perception of service quality between visitors and managers. 4.The test of hypotheses revealed that the visitors'' perception and expectation of service quality were significantly influ- enced by their characteristics; also, they were significantly influenced by visitors'' stay time,travel times,and travel style style in their recreational experience.