標題: 乙烯對蝴蝶蘭葉片再生及出瓶期對組培苗品質之影響

關鍵字: transplant timing; 出瓶時期; Ethrel; STS; AOA ethylene carbon dioxide; Phalaenopsis; PLB; 益收; 硫代硫酸銀; AOA; 乙烯; 二氧化碳; 蝴蝶蘭; 擬原球體

摘要: 本試驗主要探討最佳的出瓶時期、不同苗齡瓶苗出瓶後之生長與發育、組織培養過程中添加不同濃度的Ethrel及STS (silver thiosulfate) 對葉片再生之影響以及AOA (aminooxyacetic acid) 和STS對瓶苗品質之影響。 朵麗蝶蘭瓶苗,繼代後第30、60、90及120天偵測瓶內氣體的濃度。結果顯示,二氧化碳隨著培養天數增加而下降,以120天0.6%為最低值。且各生長階段皆有日夜消長變化,明期開始時二氧化碳逐漸下降;進入暗期後二氧化碳開始上升至暗期結束。而乙烯生成量隨著瓶苗株齡增加而升高,繼代後期(90、120天)瓶內乙烯的濃度皆為0.2 ppm,比30及60天高達10倍,且出現盤根、根部老化、根部失去向地性、毛狀根及革質根。以TTC測定根部活力,瓶苗在定瓶後期出現根部老化、活力下降現象。 分析相對生長量,顯示朵麗蝶蘭在不同苗齡出瓶後恢復生長勢之能力有顯著差異。在鮮重及乾重方面,皆以60天苗齡瓶苗出瓶後之相對生長量最多。因此根據瓶內二氧化碳、乙烯濃度、根部活性及相對生長量之試驗結果,朵麗蝶蘭Doritaenopsis I-Hsin New Girl‘KH5250’在定瓶後60天,呈現最低老化與逆境反應。 此外本試驗於培養基中添加不同濃度的STS或Ethrel,連續培養56天後調查並探討乙烯與蝴蝶蘭葉片再生擬原球體的關係。試驗結果顯示以0.05 mM STS處理葉片再生能力最佳,且二氧化碳及乙烯生成量最高,分別為0.88%及2.06 ppm。且Ethrel處理組會促進擬原球體發芽,尤其以0.007及0.035 mM Ethrel處理組的發芽率最高。 在乙烯抑制劑對瓶苗品質影響之試驗中,當蝴蝶蘭瓶苗以不同濃度的STS及AOA處理30天,STS處理組的生長情形明顯優於對照組,但AOA處理反而對瓶苗造成毒害,抑制瓶苗生長。

The studies were to seek optimum timing for ex vitro transplant, effect of plantlet age on the growth of plants which were ex vitro transplanted, effect of Ethrel or STS (silver thiosulfate) concentration in medium on the leaf regeneration of Phalaenopsis and effect of AOA (aminooxyacetic acid) or STS concentration in medium on the quality of plantlets. Doritaenopsis I-Hsin New Girl‘KH5250' determined content of gas in the flask at 30, 60, 90 and 120 days after subculture. The results showed that carbon dioxide content in the flask decreased along with increase of growing days, 120 days after subculture was lowest and the value was 0.6%. There was diurnal rhythm of carbon dioxide content in the flask for every stage. The carbon dioxide content decreased at the start of light period and increased gradually during dark period. Ethylene content in cultural vessels arose with increases of plantlet age. Ethylene content was more ten-fold increase at 90 and 120 days after subculture and the values were both 0.2 ppm. At the same time, plantlets appeared root circling, root senescence, loss of the geotropism, hairy root and coriaceous root. The root senescence and activity down was observed at 90 and 120 days after subculture by the TTC determination way. There was significantly different from restoring force of growing ability at different plantlet age after ex vitro transplant for analysis of relative growth weight. After analyzing fresh weight and dry weight, found the best of growth weight were both 60 days after ex vitro transplanting. According to the carbon dioxide and ethylene content in the flask, root activity, relative growth weight, the lowest aging and adverse circumstance response at 60 days after subculture. This study was that leaf explants were cultured on a media containing different concentration of STS or Ethrel which culturing continuously 56 days in order to confer with the relationship between ethylene and regenerate of Phalaenopsis Sogo Musadian ‘HB864' leaf PLB. The highest ability of PLB regeneration was cultured on 0.05 mM STS. Carbon dioxide and ethylene content in the same condition were too highest on 0.05 mM STS, individually 0.88% and 2.06 ppm. Ethrel treatments enhanced the precocious germinations of PLB. In particular, the best germinations rate of PLB was treated with 0.007 and 0.035 mM Ethrel. Ethylene inhibitor influenced plantlet quality of Phalaenopsis Sogo Musadian ‘HB864', which were cultured on a media containing different concentration of STS or AOA for 30 days. The growth condition of STS treatment was better than control. However, AOA had toxicity to plantlets and inhibited plantlets growth.