標題: 育苗穴格容積與穴植株數對洋蔥'CAL 606'品種生育及貯藏力之影響

關鍵字: Onion 洋蔥 Plug size; Plug tray; Number; 穴格; 穴植株數

摘要: 調查穴格容積及穴格種植株數對洋蔥生育的影響結果,顯示128穴格、每穴格種植一株者之葉數、株高與莖徑表現明顯比其他處理者大,並能提早一週結球與早熟。 穴格容積及每穴種植株數對洋蔥鱗莖的影響,以128穴格培育之洋蔥,在產量、鱗莖平均重、鱗莖莖徑、莖頸比、大球比率、分球率表現明顯地大於288穴格培育之洋蔥。不同穴格間之抽苔率、鱗莖頸徑、鱗莖長度/直徑(L/D)及鱗葉數,則無顯著之差異。在穴植株數上,鱗莖L/D值隨株數的增加而增大,而抽苔率、鱗莖平均重、鱗莖頸徑、莖頸、鱗葉數、休眠芽數、大球比率方面,則無顯著之差異。 穴格及穴植株數對洋蔥貯藏力的影響,以91年之288穴格、每穴三株之處理失水率及腐爛率最高。而穴格容積及穴植株數與年度間之交感無顯著差異。

The influence of plug tray cell size and number of seedlings per cell on leave number、plant height and bulb diameter have shown that onion seedlings in 128 cell tray with single-seedling per cell had greater size, and bulbs were matured one week earlier than other treatments. The onion seedlings transplanted from 128 cell tray were greater in yield、bulb weight、bulb diameters、bulbing ratios、higher percentage of large bulbs than those raised in 288 cell tray. There were no significantly differences between onion seedligs raised in 128 and 288 cell on bolting percentage、bulb neck diameters、bulb length/diameter(L/D)and number of scale. The L/D of bulbs increased as the number of plants per cell increased, but there were no significant differences on bolting、bulb weight、bulb neck diameter、bulb diameter、number of scale、dormant sprouts and percentage of large bulbs. Onions raised in 288 cell tray with three-seedlings per cell had the highest weight loss and rotten percentage during storage in year 2002. There were no significant interactions between cell volume and years as well as number of plants per cell and years.