標題: 以景觀生態及景觀生心理探討永續環境之研究

關鍵字: Landscape ecology; 景觀生態; Landscape psychophysical; Species diversity; Biofeedback; Perceived Restorativeness Scale; 景觀生心理; 物種歧異度; 生理回饋; 注意力恢復量表

摘要: 本研究之目的乃藉由景觀生態與景觀生心理之理論明瞭自然景觀生態結構與觀賞者生心理反應之關係。以景觀生態學的空間分析理論,探討景觀生態結構中各種指標對物種歧異度以及景觀生態結構中各種指標對觀賞者生心理反應影響。 研究以獅頭山風景區內不同景觀生態結構地區為測試樣點,劃定物種調查區域及範圍。進行物種調查,並於各樣點內拍攝周遭景物之360°動畫,以作為生心理測試時之研究工具。心理反應方面,利用注意力恢復量表(Perceived Restorativeness Scale, PRS)作為心理測量量表,採自填式自我評估問卷測量。生理反應測量方面則包含了四大觀測值:右腦前額葉α波、左腦前額葉α波、前額肌肌電值(EMG)與心跳(HR)。最後利用ArcGIS 8.3版,整合整體的空間資訊,套疊繪製景觀生態結構。並以FRAGSTATS 2.0運算景觀結構之各塊區相關指數,包括面積(AREA)、塊區數目(NP)、平均塊區大小(MPS)、平均形狀指標(MSI)、平均塊區碎形維度(MPFD)、塊區密度(PD)、面積權重之形狀指標平均值(AWMSI)及面積權重之平均塊區碎形維度(AWMPFD)等八項指標,並進行變項之間相關性分析。 研究結果顯示景觀生態結構與物種指標之間相關性,農地結構最為相關,林地次之,人工地盤和水體最少。另外,景觀生態結構與生心理反應相關性,影響生理反應(腦波)最為強烈者,為林地結構。影響生理反應(心跳)最為強烈者,為人工地盤結構。影響心理反應(PRS)最為強烈者,為人工地盤結構。而景觀生態結構與生理反應(肌電值)皆無達顯著水準。並藉由結果之指出進一步地探討人與其他物種永續共存之景觀生態環境。

The purpose of this study is to exploring a sustainable environment, which could both benefits wildlife and humankind. As a cross-discipline study, the theories of landscape ecology and the landscape psychophysiology were adopted to depict the relationship between landscape ecological structure and respondents' psychological and physical responses. The theory of landscape ecological structure analysis were applies to test the wild life species diversity in different landscape settings and respondents' attention level and their physiological responses. The 12 investigation sites were chosen from the Lion''''s Head Mountain Scenery Area, which contains various kinds of landscape ecological structures. By taken 360 circular videos for each site to testing respondents' attention restoration effect and their physical responses. The Perceived Restorativeness Scales (PRS) were applied as the index of respondents' psychological responses. The physical response includes the right and left hemisphere brain wave (EEG), and the Electromyography (EMG) value of respondents' forehead muscle. The ArcGIS8.3 were used to digitize the landscape ecological structure, following with the indices calculation with the FRAGSTATS for Arc View. Which includes the Area (AREA), Number of Patches (NP), Mean Patch Size (MPS), Mean Size Index (MSI), Mean Patch Fragmentation Dimension (MPFD), Patch Density (PD), Area-Weighted Mean Size Index (AWMSI), and Area-Weighted Mean Patch Fragmentation Dimension (AWMPFD). The relationships among the landscape ecological structure indices, bird's ecological indices, and the respondents' responses indices were tested. Respondents' feel of each video were recorded with their oral statement for a qualitative paradigm analysis. The result shows the relationship between landscape ecological structures. The farms has most significant relation effects followed by woodland, build areas, and water body respectively. Furthermore, woods have most significant effects on the EEG responses, build area have significant effect on HR and PRS. With this exploratory study, the different benefit effects between wildlife species and humankind were compared in regard to the landscape ecological structures.