標題: 生態旅遊經營管理策略之研究

關鍵字: Ecotourism 生態旅遊; Management; Mangers; Ecotourists; 經營管理; 管理者; 生態旅遊遊客

摘要: 本研究之目的乃在探討生態旅遊地之公部門經營管理者及遊客對經營管理策略之認同度及其差異,冀藉由本研究之結果提出台灣地區生態旅遊經營管理策略之建議,以提供做為未來公部門推展生態旅遊之依據及參考,為永續性的生態旅遊奠定健全與成功的根基。本研究以國家公園、國家森林遊樂區、國家風景區作為研究範圍之選擇,研究對象則分為管理者及遊客二部分,以問卷調查的方式獲取所需資料。經統計分析結果得到主要的結論如下: 1.管理者對於遊客經營管理層面之「教育與學習」之相關策略之認同度以及可行性判斷為最高,而對遊客經營管理層面的「使用者收費及捐獻」等策略則有較低的評值。 2.不同生態旅遊地的管理者對於遊客經營管理層面之策略認同度有顯著差異;對於環境經營管理及地方社區經營管理策略的認同度則較一致。 3.是否參與保育團體與參與生態保育相關研習營的頻率等管理者特性的不同,對生態旅遊經營管理策略之認同度有顯著的差異。 4.不同社經背景、旅遊目的、旅遊動機、自我定位的遊客,具有不同的旅遊傾向類型,且影響其對經營管理策略之認同度。 5.不同生態旅遊地的參訪遊客,具有不同的旅遊傾向類型,且對生態旅遊經營管理策略之認同度有顯著差異。 6.旅遊地的參訪遊客及管理者對生態旅遊經營管理策略的認同度有顯著差異,且多數差異顯現在遊客經營管理層面。

The purpose of this study was to discuss the agreement level and differences of management strategies for ecotourism between managers in public sectors and visitors. It was expected that the study results would provide management suggestions for public sectors in promoting and developing sustainable ecotourism. For achieving the study purpose, this study selected national park, national forest recreation area, and national scenic area as study areas. The questionnaire survey method was used to obtain the required data. The study samples were selected from staffs working for those three public sectors and visitors making their trips to the study areas. Through statistical analyses, the study obtained the following conclusions: 1.Managers in public sectors had the highest agreement level and feasibility judgment on the related management strategies of “education and learning” which was under the dimension of “visitor management”. However, they had a lower agreement level on the management strategy of “payment of established entrance fees and additional donations” which was under the dimension of “visitor management”. 2.There were significant differences in the agreement level of management strategies of “visitor management” dimension among managers of public sectors. However, they had consentaneous agreement levels on both strategic dimensions of “environment management” and “community management”. 3.Mangers with different characteristics, such as whether being a member of conservation society or not and the frequency of participating the related workshop of ecological conservation, would have significant differences in the agreement level of ecotourism's management strategies. 4.Visitors with different socio-economic background, purpose, motivation, and self-positioning would have different types of tourism tendency and different agreement level on management strategies. 5.Visitors making trips to different ecotourism areas would have different types of tourism tendency and different agreement level on management strategies. 6.There were significant differences in the agreement level of ecotourism's management strategies between managers and visitors, especially in the dimension of “visitor management”.