標題: 植株密度與雙層栽培對袋耕番茄生育與產量之影響

關鍵字: Plant density; 植株密度; Double culture; Pet-bag culture; Tomato; Development; Yield; 雙層栽培; 袋耕; 番茄; 生育; 產量

摘要: 摘要 本試驗以番茄花蓮亞蔬五號為材料,利用袋耕介質栽培提高植株密度與雙層栽培對袋耕番茄生育與產量之影響。試驗於2001年3月25日進行。試驗一以50公升介質袋分別種植六株與八株並留三個花序採收果實,另種六株留六花序為對照組。試驗二為雙層栽培,A組採上層倒向栽培(downward)下層為直立栽培;而B組上、下層均為倒向栽培,每袋種植六株,倒向栽培於定植後第二十八天 (株高約45cm) 誘引下垂生長,兩組採單幹整枝於第三花序上方留二片葉後摘心。 試驗一結果每袋種植八株,其莖徑、植株乾重與鮮重比種植六株者及對照組低,株高明顯徒長,第一~三花序著果高度則提高,但著果節位不受栽培密度影響。栽培密度提高至八株者對始花日提早與開花數減少影響較小,但對早期產量影響不顯著,單果重方面,每袋種八株者比六株及對照組之單果重較低。在果實大小方面,每袋種八株之大果與中果合計比例達80%以上與對照對組無明顯差異。在單株產量方面,以對照組採收六花序之產量最高,其次為每袋種六株留三花序,而每袋種八株者最低,然而每袋產量、單位面積產量與每袋果實數方面每袋種八株者均比種六株者及對照組前三花序者高,且採收週期較短、早期產量較高但果實可溶性固形物則較低。 試驗二上、下層栽培結果,A與B組上層倒向栽培於果實採收後測量植株莖徑、鮮、乾重與果實可溶性固形物明顯比下層栽培者高。在植株高度、節間長度與著果高度,下層栽培者明顯比上層倒向栽培者產生徒長現象,但不影響著果節位數。上、下層栽培方式對各花序始花數影響較小,但上層開花數、著果率明顯比下層提高,隨留果節位愈高其著果率明顯下降。在單果重方面,上層倒向栽培單果比下層較重。在果實大、小果比例方面,下層大果比上層栽培者低,中果比例不受影響,小果及不良果比例增加。單株產量與每袋果實數上層比下層栽培者較佳,上、下層合計產量之單株、每平方公尺與每袋果實數產量比對照組高,且採收週期短,早期產量比對照組高。

Summary In bag culture of tomato, the stem diameter, plant dry weight and fresh weight of 8 plants with 3 clusters of fruit per bag was less than 6 plants with 3 clusters of fruit and the control of 6 plants with 6 clusters of fruit. The plant height is significantly increased as well as to the height of the first to third inflorescence. But it does not affect the position of inflorescence node. There is no significant difference on days to first flower, number of flowers per cluster, and early yield when plant density is increased to 8 plants per bag. Eight plants with 3 clusters of fruits per bag showed smaller single fruit weight, but the ratio of large and medium size fruit is over 80% that is not significantly different with control. The control had the highest yield per plant, followed by 6 plants with 3 clusters of fruit per bag and 8 plants with 3 clusters of fruit per bag is the lowest . In comparison of harvesting first 3 clusters of fruit per bag, the 8 plants per bag had higher in yield per bag, unit yield and total fruit number per bag than the 6 plants per bag and control. The early yield is also more than control but fruit is lower in soluble solids. Using two layers of bag culture tomato, the top layer plants had smaller plant stem diameter, fresh and dry weight as well as soluble solids than the bottom layer plants. However, plant height, internodes length and height of fruit setting of the bottom layer plants are higher than the top layer plants by inverted growth. There is no difference in the position of inflorescence node and days to first flower. But total number of flowers and fruit set percentage in top layer are higher than the bottom. The higher single fruit weight of top layer is heavier than the bottom layer. Ratio of large fruit in bottom layer plant is more than the top layer and vice verse on small size fruit, but there is no significant difference for medium size fruit between top and bottom layer. Single plant yield and number of fruit per bag on the top layer is better than bottom layer. Combine the top and bottom layer plant for counting total yield per m2 showed that it is higher in total fruit number than control and also significantly higher in early yield with concentrated harvested time.