標題: 低溫貯藏對玫瑰切花乙烯生成及醣類代謝的影響

關鍵字: Cut rose 玫瑰切花; Vase life; Ethylene α-amylase; CaCl2; Malonate; 瓶插壽命; 乙烯; 澱粉水解酵素; 氯化鈣; 丙二酸

摘要: 本試驗利用黛安娜‘Noblesse’玫瑰切花作為試驗材料,分析藥劑預措後玫瑰切花內部生理變化,進而探討低溫貯藏後乙烯生成及糖類轉變的影響。分為四大部分:藥劑預措對黛安娜玫瑰切花品質影響,預措與冷藏對乙烯生成的影響,冷藏對澱粉水解酵素與呼吸率之間的關係,及進行乾藏和濕藏後外加糖作為保鮮劑對玫瑰切花內糖類的變化。 玫瑰切花在15℃下以對照組(蒸餾水)、硫酸鋁、丙二酸(malonate)及氯化鈣(CaCl2)預措處理16小時後,預措處理以10 mM CaCl2混合10 mM MA的瓶插壽命8.7天為最長。蒸餾水預措處理後分析萎凋期外圍花瓣邊緣電解質滲漏率為62.53%,而10 mM CaCl2預措處理為43.03%,顯示10 mM CaCl2 預措處理可以降低花瓣邊緣的電解質滲漏率。 不以蒸餾水預措處理會加速乙烯生合成作用及提高電解質滲漏率。蒸餾水預措處理及不使用蒸餾水預措處理後,再分別放入5℃及10℃冷藏庫貯藏兩週,各處理中以不預措處理再置於10℃乾藏兩週ACO活性為32.90 nmol/g,乙烯產生量2.24 nl/g/hr,電解質滲漏率75.68﹪較使用蒸餾水預措處理的高。顯示不以蒸餾水預措處理會增加切花對於溫度的敏感性。 對照組(蒸餾水)、10 mM MA、5 mM Al2(SO4)3 、10 mM CaCl2及10 mM MA混合10 mM CaCl2預措處理後,隨著冷藏時間的增加,ACC累積量都會增加,其中以10 mM MA混合 CaCl2預措處理ACC累積量較小。使用CaCl2預措處理後濕藏一週,在盛開期(Stage 3)觀察到ACO活性和乙烯高峰分別為1.84 nmol/g、0.37 nl/g/hr,比其它預措處理低。所以10 mM CaCl2預措處理可抑制ACO的活性,進而去抑制乙烯生合成作用。濕藏三週後ACO的活性降低,此因玫瑰切花遭受低溫障礙的結果。外加10 mM CaCl2預措處理可降低乙烯生合成,且花瓣離子滲漏率較低,顯示鈣可降低乙烯生成,維持細胞膨壓及膜之完整性。 使用蒸餾水預措16小時後,分別放入2℃、5℃、10℃貯藏兩週,澱粉水解酵素(α-amylase)皆於瓶插第二天升高,其中以5℃乾藏兩週處理的澱粉水解酵素(α-amylase)活性最高。低溫刺激玫瑰切花的呼吸速率的上升,所以導致貯藏後的α-amylase活性上升。 玫瑰切花在15℃下以對照組(蒸餾水)、10 mM MA、5 mM Al2(SO4)3 、10 mM CaCl2及10 mM MA混合 CaCl2預措處理16小時後貯藏一週,以CaCl2預措處理後其α-amylase活性較其它處理組為高,此時花朵由33 mm開放至53 mm,由此可見α-amylase活性的上升伴隨著花朵的開放。貯藏兩週後酵素活性在瓶插第一天開始上升,呼吸率在第二天急遽上升,而花朵直徑在瓶插第2天後變化最大。 低溫貯藏後外加3% 蔗糖作為保鮮劑有助於切花鮮重的維持及延長瓶插壽命,尤以10 mM MA混合CaCl2預措處理後其鮮重增加最多為14.48%。外加蔗糖作為保鮮劑,除了以10 mM MA預措處理後濕藏三週的花朵直徑不開放外,其它預措處理皆促使花朵開放。外加3% 蔗糖作為保鮮劑明顯提高α-amylase的活性。採收後切花花瓣澱粉含量隨著瓶插時間的增加而下降,全可溶性糖則逐漸上升。但經5℃貯藏後澱粉並未隨著瓶插時間而逐漸下降,表示澱粉分解成全可溶性糖的過程受到阻礙。濕藏三週後,除了以10 mM MA混合10 mM CaCl2預措處理後外加蔗糖作為保鮮劑其全可溶性糖含量上升外,其他藥劑處理濕藏三週後,全可溶性糖與澱粉皆無改變。

Cut flowers of Rosa hybrida L. cv. ‘Noblesse’ were tested in this study to investigate the physiological change with various chemical pulse treatments. Ethylene production and sugar content after a period of sugar content in cut flowers were also investigated cold storage. The experiment consists of sections including: the effect of various chemical pulsing on Rosa hybrida L. cv. ‘Noblesse’, the effect of storage on ethylene production, the effect of storage on α-amylase activity, the effect of sugar in holding solution on the tissue sugar change after dry and wet storage. Cut flowers pulsed with 10 mM MA (malonate), 5 mM Al2(SO4)3 (aluminium sulphate), 10 mM CaCl2 (calcium chloride), for 16 hr at 15℃, maintained better quality. For mixed chemical pulsing 10 mM MA mixed CaCl2 had the longest vase life for 8.7 days, 2 days more than those for the control. Electrolyte leakage by outer petals on stage 5 were 62 % 、42 % and 43 % for control、 10 mM MA mixed CaCl2 and 10 mM CaCl2 pulsing , respectively. Effect of pulsed and storage at 5℃ and 10℃ for 2 weeks on ethylene production, no pulsed were higher on ethylene production. This change of 1-aminocyclopropane-1-carboxylic acid (ACC) contents would be increased with 2 weeks storage, especially ACC contents of the no pulsed were 0.38 nmol/g the highest at 5℃ after storage 2 weeks. No pulsed at 10℃ after dry 2 weeks were the highest on activation of ACC oxidase (ACO)、ethylene produced and electrolyte leakage. Pulsing with chemical affected on ethylene production. Vase life on dry storage was shorter than on wet storage. The effect of pulsing with 10 mM CaCl2 on ethylene production was inhibitive and low. The enzyme of ACO activation lowered after it storied 3 wet weeks, for the low temperature injury. Various temperature on α-amylase effected the change of cutting rose which pulsed with distilled water 16h at 15℃,then it storied at 2℃、 5℃、 10℃ for 2 wet and dry weeks. Vase life were shortened by it for 2 weeks which storied at 10℃.Ethylene production increased after it storied for 2 weeks at 5℃. Ethylene production of cutting rose flowers after dry storage was higher than wet storage at 5℃. Cut flowers pulsed with 10 mM MA, 5 mM Al2(SO4)3 , 10 mM CaCl2 and 10 mM MA mixed CaCl2 for 16 hr at 15℃ after 1 week storied. Cut flowers pulsed with 10 mM CaCl2 α-amylase active the highest. Flower diameter 33 mm to 53 mm with α-amylase active was increased. The phase of respiration increased after cold had storied. Vase life flower diameter in the second day was the most change with α-amylase active which was increased. The low temperature could act on α-amylase activations and respiration. The effect of pulsing with distilled waterα-amylase activations was increased in the first day in the vase, respiration was increased in the second day after it storied for 1 wet week. The effect of adding 3 % sugars after chemical pretreatment was on vase period of Rosa hybrida L. cv. ‘Noblesse’ cut rose flowers. Cutting rose flowrers that treated wth 3% sugar could maintain the fresh weight and the longest vase life. Flowers that pulsed with 10 mM MA mixed CaCl2 promoted flowers to open. Amylase actions were high and additional sugar than no that. The period of flowers opening were accompanied by decreasing in starch and increased in soluble sugars of petals, but starch content didn’t decrease after it storied.