標題: 培養基成分、IBA及香蕉成熟度對朵麗蝶蘭瓶苗生長的影響

關鍵字: medium 培養基 IBA banana maturity; Doritaenopsis ethylene; CO2; IBA; 香蕉成熟度; 朵麗蝶蘭; 乙烯; 二氧化碳

摘要: 本試驗主要探討微體繁殖過程中,培養基MS、1/2MS、KC成份、培養基內添加不同香蕉成熟度及不同IBA濃度的處理,對朵麗蝶蘭瓶苗生長的影響。 朵麗蝶蘭瓶苗於MS、1/2MS及KC培養基中培養不同天數後,培養基pH值初期劇烈下降而後緩慢升高。培養基內氮濃度於培養期間持續消耗、磷消耗量無明顯差異、鉀、鈣及鎂消耗量以KC培養基處理者最高,而在1/2MS培養基處理中,鎂幾乎沒有消耗。培養期間培養基內元素未有缺乏的情形。朵麗蝶蘭瓶苗於KC培養基下培養60天後,瓶苗內磷、鈣及鎂濃度明顯高於MS及1/2MS培養基處理,分別為0.47、0.69及0.29 %,鉀濃度則為三種處理中最低,約為4.45 %。 在IBA濃度試驗中,5 mg/l IBA濃度處理者,於45及60天培養之瓶苗測得乙烯產量最高,瓶苗根數增加(可達8條根以上)、根直徑變大(4.38 mm)且根長變短(28.14 mm),培殖體全可溶性糖、澱粉含量及培殖體的乾、鮮重提高。培養基添加15及20 mg/l IBA濃度後,瓶苗葉長、寬、根數、葉片與根部乾、鮮重均降低。試驗結果顯示培養基內添加適量的IBA濃度,可促進朵麗蝶蘭瓶苗的生長。 培養基中添加不同香蕉成熟度後,提高了培養基中的含糖量,因而降低瓶苗Rubisco酵素的活性。未添加香蕉處理者,瓶苗Rubisco酵素活性最高,為0.16 nmol RuBP carboxylated mg protein-1min-1。除此之外,培養基中添加20g蔗糖且未添加香蕉的處理者,明期3.5小時後瓶內二氧化碳消耗率最高,顯示瓶苗對二氧化碳的利用率最高,光合成能力最強。但是培養基內添加香蕉處理者,瓶苗內全可溶性糖、澱粉的含量及乾、鮮重均高於未添加香蕉處理者。 朵麗蝶蘭‘KHM 344’ Dtps. Sinica Ruby‘KH5498’、‘KHM 374’ Dtps. I-Hsin Gem‘KH5930’及‘KHM 414’ Dtps. Minho Valentine-Sun Prince × Dtps.Taisuco Beauty-Sun Prince瓶苗培養期間,朵麗蝶蘭‘KHM 374’ Dtps. I-Hsin Gem‘KH5930’瓶苗瓶內二氧化碳含量明顯較高,平均為1.3 %,而朵麗蝶蘭‘KHM 344’瓶苗瓶內二氧化碳濃度最低,平均為0.89 %,乙烯濃度則無明顯差異。培養期間發現朵麗蝶蘭‘KHM 374’ Dtps. I-Hsin Gem‘KH5930’ 瓶苗生長最快速,其呼吸速率、Rubisco酵素活性、瓶苗大小及乾、鮮重明顯最高,朵麗蝶蘭‘KHM 414’ Dtps. Minho Valentine-Sun Prince × Dtps.Taisuco Beauty-Sun Prince瓶苗生長狀態最差。品種間生長速率的差異造成瓶苗生長狀態不一,進而影響瓶苗出瓶的時間。

Summary Effects of MS、1/2MS and KC medium components, banana maturity and IBA concentration in medium on the growth of Doritaenopsis plantlets were studied in vitro. Medium’s pH decreased dramatically initially and then slowly increased during culture period. Nitrogen content of three media decreased continuously. Consumption of potassium、calcium and magnesium in KC medium were the highest. However, magnesium content in 1/2MS medium was almost not depleted. It should be noted that at the end of the experiment, none of the elements in MS、1/2MS and KC medium were totally exhausted. On the other hand, Doritaenopsis plantlets cultured on KC medium, contained higher phosphorus、calcium and magnesium, about 0.47, 0.69, 0.29 %, lower potassium when compared with cultures on MS and 1/2MS medium. More growth of Doritaenopsis plantlets was cultured on the medium containing lower concentration of IBA. In addition, the highest ethylene, root number, root diameter and lowest root length were found in Doritaenopsis plantlets cultured on the medium containing 5mg/l IBA. In contrast, when Doritaenopsis plantlets were cultured on the medium containing higher concentration of IBA, the growth of plantlets was poor than with 5mg/l IBA. Doritaenopsis plantlets cultured on a medium containing 20 g/l sucrose and supplementing with different maturity banana were well-developed, but rubisco enzyme activity and CO2 consuming percentage were lower then plantlets cultured on a medium only contained 20 g/l sucrose. It was suggested that the accumulation of soluble sugars might reduce the rate of rubisco enzyme activity. The growth of Dtps. I-Hsin Gem‘KH5930’plantlets was faster and beter than Dtps. Minho Valentine-Sun Prince × Dtps.Taisuco Beauty-Sun Prince and Dtps. Minho Valentine-Sun Prince × Dtps.Taisuco Beauty-Sun Prince Doritaenopsis, with regard to rubisco enzyme activity, fresh, dry weight, leaf and root number. Moreover, the concentration of CO2 in the flask of Doritaenopsis Dtps. I-Hsin Gem‘KH5930’was highest, but there was no difference in ethylene. The growth rate of Doritaenopsis plantlets varied between Doritaenopsis genotypes, and the timing of ex vitro transplanting was affected by the growth state of plantlet.