標題: 影響青蔥分蘗性之研究

關鍵字: Welsh onion; 青蔥 tiller; 分蘗性

摘要: 六、中文摘要 由顯微觀察青蔥分蘗方式屬於葉鞘內萌芽之分蘗方式。田間與溫室之結果指出,每穴種植一、二及三株,產量均隨密度之增加而提高。青蔥產量與分蘗數、株高、葉數及鞘長呈正相關關係,莖徑則呈負相關。''蘭陽3號''品種實生苗比分生苗產量為高,因分蘗數及葉數較多,使產量有增加之趨勢。 利用5、10及15cm三種種植深度之試驗結果,以種植10cm產量最高。種植深度越深會減少植株之分蘗數,但並未達顯著差異。調查種植深度對青蔥園藝性狀與產量間的相關關係,除莖徑與產量呈不顯著負相關關係外,在分蘗數、株高、葉數及鞘長都與產量呈正相關。再次顯示植株生育過程中分蘗數、株高、葉數及鞘長之增加均能使產量提高。 利用組培苗及實生苗之無病毒健康種苗經種植三個月後,三品種之病毒罹病率達11.1-13.8%,無病毒株之產量顯著大於帶病毒株。

柒、Summary Through the microscopic obseration , the tillering type of welsh onion belongs to intravaginal. Field and greenhouse results in planting 1, 2 and 3 plant per hill indicated that total yield increased as planting density increased. The yield had positive correation to tiller number, plant height, leaf number and length of sheath, but negative correation with plant diameter. True seedlings had higher yield than vegetative seedling in cv. ''Lan Yang No3.'' Which was due to higher tiller number and leaf number. Results from planting depths of 5, 10 and 15cm showed planting depth of 10cm has the highest yield. Deeper planting could reduce the number of tillers but not reached in significant level. Study on the correlation coefficience of yield in different planting depth showed total yield is positive correlation with number of tillers, plant height, leaf number and length of sheath, except plant diameter. It showed that increase is number of tillers, plant height, leaf number and length of sheath could increase in total yield. The viruse-free health seedling for tissue culture and true seed of 3welsh onion had 11.1-13.8% of infected plants after 3 months of growing in open field. The healthy plants had singnificatly better yield than the infected plants.