標題: 尖峰離時段管理對策之研究─以阿里山森林遊樂區為例

關鍵字: Peak and Off-Peak; 尖離峰; Strategy; Tactic; Recreational Carrying Capacity.; 策略; 策術; 遊憩承載量; 遊憩機會序列; 可接受改變限度。

摘要: 本研究主要之目的在探討何種策略較具解決尖離峰問題之潛能。研究方法 主要是以問卷方式,對阿里山森林遊樂區之遊客及相關之管理者進行抽樣 調查。在遊客問卷方面,採用等距取樣法進行取樣;在管理者問卷 則以 立意抽樣法進行取樣。問卷調查之結果,可利用判別分析、T -檢定、單 因子變異數分析及卡方檢定等方法,對資料進行分析與檢定。本研究之主 要結論如下: (一)較具分配潛能之策略:在遊客方面其所偏好之策略為 :「事先告知擁擠日期」、「事先告知擁擠季節」、「設置資訊看板」及 「以解說媒體告知區內擁擠資訊」;在管理者方面其所偏好之策略為:「 以解說媒體告知區內擁擠的資訊」、「設置容量告示牌」、「設置資訊看 板」、「事先告知擁擠的日期」及「事先告知擁擠的季節」。(二)遊客與 管理者在「以解說媒體告知區內擁擠的資訊」、「設置容量告示牌」、「 事先告知擁擠季節」、「事先告知擁擠日期」、「限制人數」及「入口勸 告」等策略之問項上,具有認同差異。 (三)不同的遊客社經背景對策略 之反應不完全是一致的。因為本研究只是以阿里山森林遊樂區為個案研究 ,故研究結果並不一一定能適用於所有的遊憩區,但是仍可做為管理單位 解決尖離峰問題之參考。

The purpose of this study was to find the more potentialst rategies to resolve recreational management problems on peak and off-peak use. Questionnaire survey was used as a major method to collect data from visitors and managers of Alishan Forest Recreational Area. Visitors were sampled by systematic sampling method and managers by purposive sampling method. Questionnaire data werenalyzed by T-test, one way analysis of variance,discriminant analysis and chi-square test. Three major conclusions were drawn from the study result. 1.Strategies with more distribution potentials were listed as follows: (1).Visitors' preferred strategies were "telling visitor scrowding date in advance", "telling visitors crowding seas on in advance", "installing information board", and" telling visitor scrowding information by interpretation media". (2).Managers' preferred strategies were "telling crowding in formation by interpretation media", "telling visitors crowd- ing date in advance", "installing capacity notice board", and "telling visitors crowding season in advance". 2.The differences between visitors' and managers' cognition were revealed on the following strategies:"telling visitors crowding information by interpretation media", "installing capacity notice board", "telling crowding season in advance" ,"tellingcrowding date in advance", "limiting number of visior" and "advocating visitors not to entryat entrance". 3.Visitors' reactions to management strategies were partly influenced by their socioeconomic background.This case study might not suitable for all recreational area,but it could be abasic research for managers to resolve the problem of peak and off- peak use.