標題: Life table, Interspecific Interaction and Computer Simulation on Control Timing of Bemisia argentifolii Bellows & Perring and Myzus persicae (Sulzer)

關鍵字: 銀葉粉蝨 silverleaf-whitefly; 桃蚜; 生命表; 種間關係; 防治時機; 電腦模擬; 競爭 green peach aphid

摘要: Based on the age-stage, two-sex life table, the intrinsic rate of increase (r), the net reproductive rate (R0) and the mean generation time (T) for silverleaf whitefly (Bemisia argentifolii Bellows & Perring) (Homoptera: Aleyrodidae) on broccoli (Brassica oleracea L. var. italica Plenk) at 26℃are 0.142day-1, 99.1 offspring/female and 32.4 days, respectively. The population parameters for the green peach aphid (Myzus persicae (Sulzer)) (Homoptera: Aphididae) are 0.283 day-1, 48.5 offspring/female and 13.7 days under the same condition. There are significant differences between population parameters of these two species. Based on the growth of both population in separation and mixture, there are exploitation competition as well as interference competition. Using the competition model based on the two-sex life table, simulation of the separated and mixed growth shows variation of weighing coefficient and susceptibility between these two species. M. persicae population suffered more in the mixed growth. Because of the susceptibility to control agents varied among life stage of insect, simulations of timing control of these two species are performed based on the two-sex life table.

依據兩性命表理論求出銀葉粉蝨 (Bemisia argentifolii Bellows & Perring) 26℃定溫在青花菜 (Brassica oleracea L. var. italica Plenk) 之內在增殖率 (r)為0.142 day-1,淨增殖率 (R0) 為99.1 offspring,平均世代時間為32.4天;桃蚜 (Myzus persicae (Sulzer)) 之內在增殖率 (r) 為0.283 day-1,淨增殖率 (R0) 為48.5 offspring,平均世代時間為13.7天。二者之族群介量均有顯著的差異。比較兩種族群分別與混合飼養之結果,顯示兩者除競爭資源外並互相干擾。利用兩性生命表的資料模擬二種族群的單獨和混合生長,可分析兩者比重係數與感受性係數之變化。結果顯示桃蚜在混合生長時受到較大的限制。本文另就害蟲各齡期對防治處理的感受性差異,以銀葉粉蝨及桃蚜之兩性生命表模擬族群生長時的適當防治時機。