標題: 同翅目頸吻群的觸角

關鍵字: Auchenorrhyncha Antennae ground-plan; 頸吻群; 觸角; 原型

摘要: 本文儘可能檢查鞘吻群與頸吻群第一齡至第五齡若蟲及成蟲觸角。經研究 分析認為當頸吻群與鞘吻群分歧時,頸吻群之共祖觸角的形態與現存之鞘 吻群第五齡若蟲者相似 ,即原型(ground plan)。觸角原型皆為三節; 非不等寬(non-polymerized);第三節長度為第二節的2-3倍。在蟬總科 與沫蟬總科第一齡若蟲觸角自原型第三節再細分為4-7節,鞭節保持非不 等寬,第三節持續生長。角蟬總科第一齡若蟲觸角同原型,第二齡後,其 它鞭節自第三節中央抽出伸長。第三節未明顯膨大,其寬度在整個發育過 程保持不變。蠟蟬總科中蟻蠟蟬科的第一齡若蟲觸角同原型,第二齡時在 第三節的頂端內側長有短的突出,到了第三齡時突出變得相當長,不等寬 鞭節已形成。蠟蟬總科其它各科成員從第一齡開始便呈不等寬鞭節,第三 節明顯膨大,其它鞭節則自第三節的頂端內側抽長。蠟蟬總科在整個發育 時期,第三節長、寬度幾無改變。利用這些資料進行比較後,建議各總科 間的分歧圖(cladogram)為:鞘吻群((蟬總科─沫蟬總科)─ 角蟬總 科─蠟蟬總科))。

The antennae of first to fifth instar nymphs and adult of all available specimens of Coleorrhyncha and Auchenorrhyncha have been examiexamined. The antenna of the common ancestor of Auchenorrhyncha was similar to that of the fifth instar nymph of the present-living Coleorrhyncha. This ground plan of antenna of Auchenorrhyncha consists of three segments, non- polymerized with third segment 2-3 times longer than the second. Inoidea and Cercopoidea, the third antennal segment of first instar nymph is subdivided into 4-7 segments, with the flagellum non-polymerized and third segment continuing to grow. The antenna of first instar nymph of Membracoidea retains the ground plan. Starting with the second instar, other flagellum protrudes from the central portion of third segment(basal segment)and the width of this segment remains unchanged throughout the entire development stages (developmental arrest). The antenna of first instar nymph of Tettigometridae of Fulgoroidea retains the ground plan as in the ancestral state. The second instar nymph has a short projection at inner apical portion of third segment, and this projection is considerably long and the flagellum becomes polymerized in third instar nymph. The flagellum of other members of Fulgoroidea is polymerized from first instar nymph with distinguished third segment and other flagellum protruding from inner apical portion of this segment,the width and length of third segment remain unchanged for nymphs of Fulgoroidea throughout the entire developmentages.The cladogram of Auchenorrhyncha is reconstructed throughout analysis and comparison of these antennal morphological data. It shows the clustering of Coleorrhyncha((Cicadoidea ─ Cercopoidea)─ (Membracoide ─ Fulgoroidea))in order.