標題: 同翅目蠟蟬總科的後足跗節

關鍵字: Auchenorrhyncha; 頸吻群; Fulgoroidea; Metatibal spur; Phylogeny; 蠟蟬總科; 後足跗節; 後足脛節; 類緣

摘要: 本文就蠟蟬總科一至第五齡若蟲及成蟲之後足跗節分節,脛節與跗節端刺 之特徵進行檢查,並包括鞘吻亞目及蟬總科、沫蟬總科與角蟬總科做為外 群。經分析可推論頸吻亞目的共同祖先後足跗節應為二節。而在蠟蟬總科 內之後足跗節分節及端刺在個體發育過程中顯現提早發育 (acceleration)現象,極有利於其親緣關係的解說。利用這些資料進行分 岐分析,建議頸吻亞目系譜關係為(鞘吻亞目,(蟬總科,(沫蟬總科,角蟬總 科)(蟻蠟蟬科,(霓裳雨衣科群,(軍配飛蝨科群,(蠟蟬科群,棱蠟蟬科群)) )))。依據後足跗節特徵,蠟蟬總科顯然為頸吻亞目中帶有最進化特徵狀態 的一群,而在蠟蟬總科又以棱蠟蟬科群帶有較為進化特徵狀態。

The segmentation and apical teeth of first to fifth instars and adult of Coleorrhyncha and Auchenorrhyncha have been examined phylogenetically. The ground plan of metatarsi of Auchenorrhyncha is of two segments. The segmentation and apical teeth of metatarsi appear to be acceleration during their ontogenic development. The cladogentic analysis and these morphological data of metatarsi have been compared, i.e.,( Coleorrhyncha, (Cicadoidea, Cercopoidea,Membracoidea)( Tettigometridae, (Ricaniidae-group,(Tropiduchidae-group,( Fulgoridae-group, Cixiidae-group))))).Based on characters of those metatarsi anclysed, Fulgoroidea has the most advanced state in Auchenorrhyncha, and most advanced character state in Auchenorrhyncha, and Cixiidae family group has the most advanced character state in Fulgoroidea.