標題: 兜蝽科之高階分類

關鍵字: 兜蝽 Dinidoridae; 高階分類; 雄性外性器; 貯精囊

摘要: 中文摘要 兜蝽科(Dinidoridae) 屬於半翅目(Hemiptera)異翅亞目(Heteroptera)蝽次目(Infraorder Pentatomomorpha)蝽總科(Pentatomoidea),已知全世界16屬95種。本研究檢查兜蝽科13屬之標本, Byrsodepsus Stål、Sagriva Spinola與Doesbergiana Durai 3屬未取得者除外,詳細描述其外部形態與雄蟲性器並繪圖。比對結果發現蝽次目貯精囊生成之起始點(start point)應在兜蝽科之Coridiellus figlinus,而在其他12屬中呈連續緊密的變化序列。兜蝽科提供蝽次目貯精囊結構之基本藍圖(ground plan),其他蝽次目5個總科之中有28科皆發現具有貯精囊之結構,故判定此結構為整個蝽次目之共同衍徵(synapomorphy)。選擇異翅目較原始的六個次目為外群,由於他們都沒有貯精囊的結構,因此以Eun (ejaculatory reservoir undifferentiated)來代表這些類群,分別為長頭蝽次目(Enicocephalomorpha)、鞭角蝽次目(Dipsocoromorpha)、黽蝽次目(Gerromorpha)、蝎蝽次目(Nepomorpha)、細腳蝽次目(Leptopodomorpha)與臭蟲次目(Cimicomorpha)。根據外部形態與雄蟲性器的各部特徵以支序學方法進行系統發生分析,所得之各屬類緣關係如下:Eun ((Coridiellus (Colpoproctus (Coridius, Colporidius))) ((Folengus (Patanocnema, Thalma))(Dinidor (Megymenum, Amberiana)(Cyclopelta (Eumenotes, Urusa)))))。結果顯示兜蝽科為一單源群,包含兩個亞科,即Coridiinae Schumacher與Dinidorinae Stål。而Singh-Pruthi所定義的貯精囊,須重新定義如下:於陽莖內中央處,由膨大的射精管基背方部分(dorsobasal portion)所突出 (protruding)的連續結構,此連續結構位於陽莖外則稱為貯精囊;若於陽莖內,外加膨大的射精管則合稱貯精囊管。

Abstract The family Dinidoridae (Hemiptera: Pentatomomorpha: Pentatomoidea) comprises 95 nominal species in 16 genera. Speciemens of 13 dinidorid genera were examined. Speciemens of the other 3 dinidorid genera i.e., Byrsodepsus Stål, Sagriva Spinola, and Doesbergiana Durai were unavailable and, therefore, not included in this study. After carefully examined the general morphology and external male genitalia, we found the species Coridiellus figlinus in Dinidoridae processed a simple ejaculatory reservoir contrast to other species. It is believed that the structure of this species is the least modified one and should be a starting point of ejaculatory reservoir. The ejaculatory reservoir is considered as a synapomorphy in Pentatomomorpha since all its members, Dinidoridae and all the other 28 families, have this structure. Six infraorders of Heteroptera, i.e., Enicocephlomorpha, Dipsocoromorpha, Gerromorpha, Nepomorpha, Leptopodomorpha and Cimicomorpha were selected for outgroup comparison. Since their ejaculatory reservoir is undifferentiated, “Eun” is used to represent the outgroups. As a result of the analysis, the phylogenetic relationship is proposed to be: Eun ((Coridiellus (Colpoproctus (Coridius, Colporidius)))((Folengus (Patanocnema, Thalma))(Dinidor (Megymenum, Amberiana)(Cyclopelta (Eumenotes, Urusa))))). A new classification of the family Dinidoridae were proposed. The family Dinidoridae is proved to be a monophyletic taxon, including two monophyletic subfamilies i.e., Coridiinae Schumacher and Dinidorinae Stål. Singh-Pruthi's ejaculatory reservoir is redefined as a structure protruding from dorsobasal portion of the expanded ejaculatory duct at the middle of the aedeagus. The part of the structure outside the base of the aedeagus is the ejaculatory reservoir and the other part within the aedeagus, plus the expanded ejaculatory duct is the reservoir lumen.