標題: Biosystematics of Gryllinae (Orthoptera : Gryllidae) from Taiwan

關鍵字: Taiwan

摘要: The biosystematics of gryllinae from Taiwan was studied in. Totally 11 genera and 30 species including 13 newcombinations and 5 new record were found duringusive 11 species without any specimens or inful species). The multiple character sets, morphological, genitalic, acoustic, habitat andacteristics were used for the biosystematic studyll sets of characters and various combinationsumerical analysis by the program NTSYS-PV ofmy and by the program Hennig-86 of cladisticBased on the phenograms, some congenericitius, Aritella and Modicogryllus are cohesivematrix of genitalic character and the pure typet recoded by ranking and combined withgenitalic, acoustic and habitat character setsladistic analysis. Based the cladograms, the genusthe most primitive group among the 11 genera. Aoup consists of Mitius, Aritella, Velarifictorus,, is also a cohesive group supported by twoharacters, the spermatophore sac in flatand the aedeagus in lanceolate. The genuss the most primitive group among the genera of

文係就台灣蟋蟀亞科之系統分類詳加探討。第一部分為台灣蟋蟀相研究, 約350次之採集,採用多門徑特徵,如顏色﹑形態﹑生殖器﹑聲學及棲所 以及行為特徵,分別量化各門徑特徵。蟋蟀亞科由原有之 8屬 17 種,增 為 11 屬 30 種 ( 不含 11 種未採 標本者及疑問種)。其中13種為新種 ,7種為新組合,5種為新記錄種。第二部分為系統分類藉表型分析所得 之 表型圖 以 討多特徵組單獨及各類併合特徵組之轉碼問題,本文利用4 種統計學之分組方法將連續值特徵分級再轉碼為單純式資料矩陣,以利表 型及分歧分。結果戽z想組合之表型圖,探討生物系統分類結果,Mitius ,Aritella,Modicogryllus 3 屬為穩定之自然群。分歧分析之結果,各 屬之中 BrachytrupesAMitius,Aritella,Velarifictorus,及 Loxoblemmus 4屬,以其精胞囊稍扁及陽莖披針形兩個子孫共有特徵而成 一單源群,Modicogryllus 是族中最原始之一屬。