標題: 臺灣草蟋蟀亞科(直翅目:蟋蟀科)

關鍵字: 臺灣 Taiwan 直翅目; 蟋蟀科; 草蟋蟀亞科; 分類; 聲音特徵; Orthoptera; Gryllidae; Trigonidiinae taxanomy song characteristic

摘要: There were 5 genera and 9 species of Trigonidiinae had been recorded from Taiwan. This work reports 6 genera,18 species from same region. Among them 1 genus and 8 species are described as new to science and 1 species is a new record from Taiwan; however no specimen of 4 known species has been collected by the author. Paratrigonidium mirum and Homoeoxipha beata are classified by the song characteristics, although their morphologies indistinguishable. Keys to the genera and species are given.

台灣草蟋蟀亞科( Trigonidiinae )舊記錄有 5 屬 9 種,本文記載經 外部形態、雄性生殖器、聲音及棲地特性等特徵綜合判定的結果,增加 了 1 新屬、 8 新種及 1新記錄種,共計有 6 屬 18 種。其中有 4 舊記 錄種未採得標本:Metioche haanii , Metioche vittaticollis, Paratrigonidium bifasciatum , Paratrigonidium striatum 。 明顯 的發音群及不發音群其棲地特性有異。用聲音特徵分出兩新種: Paratrigonidium mirum 及 Homoeoxipha beata 。文中並附屬及種檢 索表。