Morphological study of wax secretory plates and phylogenetic relationship analysis in Taiwanese Meenoplidae(Homoptera: Fulgoroidea)

臺灣縞飛蝨科(同翅目:飛蝨總科)泌蠟板之形態學研究與類緣關係探討

This paper studies morphology of wax secretory plates of 4enera, 9 species in Taiwanese Meenoplidae with optical lightroscope and scanning electron microscope. To defineoplidae, three genus-groups, and 9 species. Key to speciesiven in each group. In respect of phylogenetic relationshipis, 21 sets of binary characters of wax secretory platesd for cladistic and phenetic analysis. Cladogram arerom hand analysis, Hennig86, and Phylip computerPhenogram are taken from NTSYS-pc program. Theand phenograms are compared to find a more truec tree.

本文使用光學顯微鏡繪圖,掃描電子顯微鏡拍照, 較敘述分布臺灣縞飛 蝨科四屬九種之雌性成蟲第 VI-VIIIc蠟板形態。以界定縞飛蝨科及三屬 群九種,並附各屬群之種檢索表類緣關係探討方面,利用21組泌蠟板二態 式形質,進行分歧分析與表型分析。分歧分析採用手工分析方法及 Hennig86 和hylip 電腦程式分析,表型分析採用 NTSYS-pc 程式分析所 得之分歧圖或表型圖,選取一可能正確之類緣關係樹。

臺灣; Taiwan; 縞飛蝨科; 泌蠟板; 形態學; 類緣關係; Meenoplidae; morphology