標題: 具導電/導熱的氰酸酯及Benzoxazines聚合物之合成與物性探討

關鍵字: 多壁奈米碳管 Multi-walled carbon nanotube; 氧代氮代苯并環己烷; 雙官能馬來醯亞胺; 導電 benzoxazine bismaleimide eletrical

摘要: 我們利用雙馬來醯亞胺和多壁奈米碳管經由狄爾斯-艾爾德反應成功製備具馬來醯亞胺官能基之碳管。我們嘗試過許多溶劑來進行此反應,對於這個改質過程來說二甲基乙醯胺(DMAc)是最佳的溶劑,同時也經由熱重分析儀來驗證其碳管所接枝上的有機含量。並且使用傅立葉轉換紅外線光譜儀證明改質後碳管上的C=O和C-N鍵結,此外也利用拉曼光譜儀來檢測碳管改質前後積分面積比值之間的差異,而改質後碳管在富馬酸二甲酯(DMF)、二甲基亞碸(DMSO)和乙醇(Ethanol)分散性最佳。由上述這些儀器證明我們成功將奈米碳管表面官能化,進一步利用馬來醯亞胺官能基當作與氰酸酯鍵結的位置。 含有Phenolic OH的氧代氮代苯并環己烷,無法輕易地從傳統法製備而得,我們先將3,3-Dihydroxybenzidine和2-hydroxybenzaldehyde進行縮合,再用NaBH4進行還原,最後再以甲醛進行閉環反應。 而氧代氮代苯并環己烷上的Phenolic OH提供一個可以與環氧樹酯和雙馬來醯亞胺反應之位置,進而製備成氧代氮代苯并環己烷/奈米碳管複合材料。

We have successfully prepared maleimide-functionalized CNTs (BMI-CNT) via Diels-Alder reaction of MWCNTs with 1,1''-(methylenedi-p-phenylene)bismaleimide (DDM-BMI) . Among the solvent we have tried, DMAc is the best solvents for the modification, as supported by thermal gravitational analysis of organic content. IR spectrum confirms the C=O, and C-N bonds of BMI-CNT. The modification was also supported by intensity change of ID/IG in Raman spectrum, and the well dispersion of BMI-CNT in DMSO, DMF, and ethanol. The maleimide linkage act as a bonding cite with cyanate ester. Phenolic OH-containing benzoxazine (o-OHBz), which cannot be easily prepared by traditional procedures, have successfully been prepared from the condensation of bis(4-amino-3-phenol) and 2-hydroxybenzaldehyde, reducing the resulting imine linkage by NaBH4, and ring closure condensation. The phenolic OHs can provide a reaction cite with epoxy and 1,1''-(methylenedi-p-phenylene)bismaleimide (DDM-BMI). The structure-property relationships between p-OHBz/epoxy, F-a/epoxy, p-OHBz/DDM-BMI, F-a/DDM-BMI copolymers were discussed.