標題: FDM應用於烏溪揚塵推估之探討

關鍵字: FDM FDM 風洞 混合層高度; Wind tunnel; Mixing layer height

摘要: 本研究採用FDM(Fugitive Dust Model)數值模式來模擬烏溪鄰近地區揚塵擴散之情形。研究中從事風洞試驗重新建立烏溪揚塵量(PM10)與風速之關係式,以修正揚塵量之高估,並探討無探空資料時混合層高度參數應用之方法,另外,在FDM中採用面源設置,以配合河川裸露地面積及位置之變化,而後針對烏溪下游裸露地進行FDM揚塵模擬。首先,分析不同裸露地塊數模擬值之比對,據以說明FDM對河川揚塵推估之適用性,接著探討鄰近測站氣象資料之選用順序,並以Arc-GIS與Surfer進行繪圖與後續處理分析。 風洞試驗結果:將風洞高度剖面設置十個量測點並以控制體積之方式進行計算,其有效修正揚塵量高估之情況,而修正後烏溪揚塵量(PM10)與風速之關係式為: E = "5.63×" 〖" 10" 〗^"-7" 〖" U" 〗^"2.6952" 混合層高度參數之結果:以台中試區驗證結果說明,Nozaki法的正確性優於Holzworth法,因此,在無探空資料時,應用Nozaki法估算混合層高度能獲得較佳之結果。 烏溪FDM模式之執行結果:基準值7.4 (μg/m3-hr)介於三塊裸露地模擬值0.73 (μg/m3-hr)與四塊裸露地模擬值8.1 (μg/m3-hr)之間,應屬合理,因此,FDM應用於烏溪河川揚塵推估是值得信賴的。在氣象資料選用順序中,優先順序為新庄國小測站、西屯測站、彰化測站、沙鹿測站,最後為線西測站,然而,風向及風速是影響FDM揚塵範圍及濃度值的重要因素,因此,使用不同測站之氣象資料進行模擬時仍會有差異存在。

The research adopted the digital model of FDM (Fugitive Dust Model) to simulate the fugitive dust dispersion situation at the neighboring regions of Wu River. In the research, the wind tunnel test was implemented to re-establish the relation between Wu River fugitive dust quantity (PM10) and wind speed. This was to correct the overestimation of fugitive dust quantity. The application method of mixing layer height parameter at the time without sounding data was explored. Besides, area source setting was adopted in FDM to cooperate with the change of area and location of bare lands of the river. Then, the research aimed at the bare lands in downstream areas of Wu River to do FDM fugitive dust simulation later. Method: First of all, the simulation values of different number of bare lands were analyzed, and the comparison was done. Based on it, FDM’s applicability in river fugitive dust estimation could be explained. Next, the preferred order of meteorological data of nearby general air quality test stations was probed. Arc-GIS and Surfer were used to do drafting and subsequent analysis. Wind tunnel test results: To set up ten measuring points at the cross-section of the height of wind tunnel and use the way of volume control to do calculation could effectively correct the situation of fugitive dust quantity overestimation. The relation between Wu River fugitive dust quantity (PM10) and wind speed after revision was as follows: E = "5.63×" 〖" 10" 〗^"-7" 〖" U" 〗^"2.6952" The results of mixing layer height parameter: The test and verification results of Taichung Research Test Area could explain that the correctness of Nozaki method was more excellent than that of Holzworth method. Therefore, when there were no sounding data, applying Nozaki method to estimate mixing layer height could get better results. The execution results of Wu River FDM Model: The reference value 7.4 (μg/m3-hr) was between the simulation value of three pieces of bare land 0.73 (μg/m3-hr) and the simulation value of four pieces of bare land 8.1 (μg/m3-hr), and it was reasonable. Hence, the application of FDM in Wu River fugitive dust estimation was trustworthy. Regarding the preferred order of meteorological data, the preferred order was: General Air Quality Test Station of Sinjhuang Elementary School, of Xitun, of Changhua, of Shalu, and finally of Xianxi. However, the wind direction and wind speed were the important factors of influencing FDM particle pollution scope and the value of density. Therefore, the difference still existed when using meteorological data of different general air quality test station to do simulation.