標題: 九份地滑地在降雨及地震條件下之穩定性評估

關鍵字: 地滑地 landslides; 地下排水工法; 集水管; 集水井; 安全係數

摘要: 為探討地下排水工法對邊坡穩定性之影響,本研究蒐集九份地滑地監測、鑽探及岩土力學試驗資料,並採用涵蓋W2、W4集水井之A1邊坡剖面,進行地下排水工法施作前、後降雨入滲及穩定數值分析。同時,將分析結果與現場監測資料進行比對,以驗證數值程序及輸入參數之有效性。 另外,為評估地下排水工法之功效,本研究採用瑞芳氣象站之降雨資料,來決定25、50及100年不同重現期距之48小時設計雨型分析,並用以進行地滑地降雨入滲分析。最後,結合降雨滲流分析結果,並採用極限平衡分析法,吾人可同步計算地滑地,在整個降雨歷程之穩定性安全係數。隨之,再接續進行降雨期間邊坡之降雨誘發位移,並分析九份地滑地在不同地震震度之穩定性。 對於九份地滑地A1邊坡剖面,地下排水工法施作前,採用2008年鳳凰颱風降雨資料,來進行降雨誘發變位分析,並利用地層變位及地下水水位變動監測值與模擬值之比對,來率定各類輸入參數之有效性。分析結果顯示:地下水水位變動之監測值與模擬值具有相當之吻合度。另外,地下排水工法施作後,則採用2009年莫拉克(Morakot)颱風降雨資料,進行工法之有效性評估 另外,分析結果顯示,九份地滑地A1剖面3個潛在滑動面,在降雨期間,施作地下排水工法之FS值與未施作者比較,較不受降雨影響且下降極微小。由此可確認地下排水工法具有加速排除入滲雨水及減緩地下水水位上升之功能,並使邊坡維持在相對穩定狀態。另外,由降雨誘發位移分析結果可知:施作地下排水工法後,由於入滲雨水造成地下水水位上升之潛勢受到抑制,同時排水工法周圍土層可維持在未飽和狀態,因此地層之降雨誘發位移量可稍微降低。 在25、50及100年不同重現期距之降雨強度條件下,對已施作地下排水工法之A1邊坡剖面,進行降雨入滲與邊坡穩定分析後可發現:在重現期距逐漸增長及降雨強度逐漸增強之條件下,潛在滑動面之FS值縱使呈現微幅降低,但降低幅度極不明顯,且FS值皆維持在大於1.0 (FS >1.0)之情況。上述FS值不隨降雨延時之增長而下降之情況,乃意謂著:地下排水工法在正常運作之情況下,足以排除長延時、高強度降雨之入滲雨水,並使邊坡之穩定度維持在相當之水準而不致於惡化。 依據1999年921地震中央氣象局之記錄資料,選用3種地震加速度歷時曲線,其編號分別為E5、E6及E7,用以代表地震震度5、6及7級之相當地震力輸入資料,來進行九份地滑地邊坡受震穩定分析。分析中,採用Newmark滑動塊體分析理論,求取A1邊坡剖面第三潛在滑動面之累積位移量Δ,5級時其累積位移量為0、6級時位移量為3.204 cm、7級時則為9.429 cm。這也意味著,當地震震度大於6級的狀態下,地滑地之第三潛在滑動面可能處於不穩定之狀態。

To investigate the effect of subsurface drainage on the slope stability, this study collects the monitoring data, boring logs, soil and rock laboratory experiments and field tests of Chiu-Fen landslide for a comprehensive stability analyses. The A1 profile of Chiu-Fen landslide which covers the subsurface drainage works of W2 and W4 vertical shaft with horizontal drains was selected for a series of rainfall seepage and stability analyses. Comparing the groundwater variation and ground movement of simulation with those of measurement during rainfall with one can verify the validity of numerical procedures and material model parameters. In addition, to evaluate the effectiveness of subsurface drainage works in Chiu-Fen landslide, the rainfall records of Ruei-Fang meteorological station were adopted to determine the 48 hrs design rainfall pattern of return periods 25, 50 and 100 years. The design rainfall patterns were eventually used for a series of rainfall seepage and slope stability analyses to obtain the time-dependent factor of safety of potential sliding surface of the landslide during rainfall. Further, the rainfall induced ground movement and earthquake induced stability of Chiu-Fen landslide were also detected. For the A1 profile of Chiu-Fen landslide before the installation of subsurface drainage system, the rainfall data of Fung-Wong typhoon in 2008 were used for rainfall seepage and rainfall induced ground movement analyses. The groundwater variation and ground movement of simulation were compared with those of measurements to calibrate and verify the validity of various material model parameters. The comparisons show that the numerical results are in good agreement with measurements. On the other hand, the rainfall data of Morakot typhoon in 2009 was used to evaluate the effectiveness of subsurface drainage. For the A1 profile of Chiu-Fen landslides with and without subsurface drainage works, the rainfall seepage analyses during Fung-Wong (2008) and Morakot (2009) Typhoons indicated that: the slope stability analyses of the three potential sliding surfaces within the A1 profile of Chiu-Fen landslides stabilized by subsurface drainage works merely shows a negligible decrease of the factor safety FS during torrential rainfall. However, this is not the case of the A1 profile without subsurface drainage works. Consequently, these demonstrate the subsurface drainage works are capable of accelerating the drainage of groundwater off the soil strata and maintain the slope stability of landslides at certain acceptable level. Based on the result of the rainfall induced ground movement analysis, after subsurface drainage works finished and functioned, the rising trend of groundwater levels are suppressed and soil layers around drainage works constantly maintained in unsaturated condition. As a consequence, the rainfall induced ground movement can be slightly reduced. For the A1 profile of Chiu-Fen landslides stabilized by subsurface drainage works, a series of rainfall seepage and slope stability analyses were conducted under different rainfall intensities of return periods 25, 50 and 100 years. According to the numerical results, the factor safety FS of the three potential sliding surfaces within A1 profile only shows a negligible decrease during rainfall. Moreover, the FS values are constantly keeping greater than one (FS > 1.0) and without decreasing with the elapsed time during rainfall. As a result, this reasonably implies that the subsurface drainage works can drain off the infiltrated rainwater of high intensity and long duration rainfall such as return period of 100 years and preserve the slope stability of landslides from deterioration. Three modes of earthquake acceleration time history curves entitled E5、E6 and E7 were selected from the data bank of 921 Quake of Central Weather Bureau and used as earthquake loading inputs for the dynamic stability analysis of A1 profile of Chiu-Fen landslide. The E5、E6 and E7 are real time acceleration time history curve and can be used to represent the earthquake intensities I values equivalent to levels 5, 6 and 7 in Taiwan. In the analyses, the Newmark sliding block theory was used to calculate the cumulative displacement Δ of 3rd potential sliding surface of landslide and the cumulative displacements are 0, 3.204 and 9.429 cm for earthquake intensities of 5,6 and 7 level respectively. This also implies that the 3rd potential sliding surface of landslide may situate at unstable state when the earthquake intensity higher than 6.