標題: 以地質條件評估坡地社區安全性之探討-以南投縣中寮鄉竹仔坑社區為例

關鍵字: 坡地社區 hillside community; 監測系統; 邊坡穩定 monitoring system slope stabilization

摘要: 台灣本島由於先天地質條件不佳,加上地震頻繁及每年颱風豪雨之衝擊,常造成各種山坡地地質災害。本研究選擇南投縣中寮鄉之竹仔坑社區為樣區,因屬於舊法規的丙建案,無開發許可、為公設保留地的山坡地,經水土保持及完工許可即變更為建地的建築物。雖然本坡地社區不位處於順向坡、土石流等地質敏感區,但社區邊緣之擋土牆與退縮邊坡等均不符現今規範,為永續安全之計,其社區之安全性仍需重新評估。本研究藉由地質學觀點配合現場地質調查及鑽探結果,來評估竹仔坑社區之安全性,其結果可供未來社區補強改善之參考。 研究結果顯示:(1)本社區主要地層由上而下依次為表土層(SF)、灰色砂質泥岩(MS)、灰色砂岩(SS)、灰色頁岩(SH)等四種層次。(2)由傾度觀測系統管觀測之結果分析得知,社區邊坡目前處於安定狀態。(3)由邊坡穩定分析結果,本社區除北側邊坡外,地震可承受之強度達強震(Kh = 0.1276),地下水位高至地表下1m時,邊坡穩定均在安全值(安全係數 = 1.0)範圍內。(4)社區北側之邊坡穩定以平時和暴雨時之情況分析的結果,安全係數 = 1.0均小於水土保持技術規範之規定值(平時 = 1.5及暴雨時 = 1.1),且地震承受之強度僅為弱震(Kh = 0.0128),表示雖處於安定狀態,但存在著風險。(5)經現場調查可知,本社區邊坡,除北側邊坡部份蛇籠呈現突出外移為較不安定之外,其他邊坡均呈穩定狀態。(6)為確保社區之安全,建議盡速補強北側邊坡及改善其下方野溪護岸淘空情形,以免發生危險。

Owing to steep topography and poor geological condition and frequent earthquake geologic disasters occur frequently in Taiwan, especially during typhoon seasons. The study area is located at ZhuZaiKeng community, Chongliao township, Nantou County. It is belong to Class C in old Building Regulation. Although it is not located at dip slope or debris flow geo-sensitive area, but retaining walls and building between broken ridge’s safety distances are not to fit in with latest building regulation. This study based on the geological point of view, several conclusions and suggestions were made for the reference of security and sustainable development in managing the communities. The findings of this study are stated as follows: (1) The lithology reveal Soil (SF) , Gray Sandy Mudstone(MS), Gray Sandstone and Gray Shale (SH) four formation. (2)The inclinometer was established as a basis to evaluate the slope mechanism. By investigated result, we found the state of community stability is stable. (3) Furthermore, the STABL program was used to perform limiting equilibrium stability analysis to analyze the slope stability mechanism of the communities slope. The horizontal seismic coefficient is 0.1276 and groundwater level is 1 m all between safety values on earthquake condition. (4) The stability analysis of northern slope shows that the safety factors both equal to 1.0 at normal and storm condition and the limit value is 1.5 & 1.1 on normal condition and storm condition respectively that shows both values are smaller than Regulation of Soil and Water Conservation. And the horizontal seismic coefficient is 0.0128. The results show us that although it is stable now, but it still exist risk in the future. (5) It is shown from the field investigated result that beside the northern slope is not stable for the snake being deformed relatively obvious, the others show stable. (6) In order to conform the safety of the community, we suggest that the bulge gabion retaining wall and the hollowed creek embankment should be enhance as soon as possible in northern slope and try to avoid accidents.