標題: 倒伏植株葉片長短對於流場及底床沖淤型態之影響

關鍵字: 倒伏植株 Bending Vegetation; 紊流動能; 沖淤型態; ADV; TKE; Scour; ADV

摘要: 本研究在探討受水流衝擊後彎曲倒伏於底床之植株,對於底床之沖淤以及周圍流場之影響。實驗模型前端採用剛性之塑膠彎管模擬植株遭水流沖擊後根莖部份彎曲處,後段則使用柔性塑膠投影片模擬植株葉片,試驗模型總共分成葉片15公分、20公分與25公分三組,水流條件以底床粒徑之啟動流速分為高於以及低於啟動流速兩部分,在量測倒伏植株周圍流場狀況時採用的流速為低於啟動流速,而進行植株周圍泥砂運移觀測時採用的是高於啟動流速之條件。試驗過程中利用ADV(Acoustic Doppler Velocimeter)流速儀對於模型周圍進行流場量測,並使用雷射測距儀量測底床之沖淤型態,探討不同葉片長度下模型周圍流場變化以及沖淤情形。 研究結果顯示,模型後方植物葉片越長對於模型周圍整體流場影響越大,X、Y與Z方向之流速皆會受到模型後方葉片擺動之關係產生擾動。在水流離開葉片後會產生向上以及向下射流進行動能交換,隨著模型葉片長度增加,葉片後方也可以看出流向左右擺動情況加劇。模型後方之紊流動能分布,隨著葉片長度增加,影響範圍也隨之往底床方向擴大,但影響範圍不超過模型高以上1.5公分(大約水深5公分),紊流在模型前端產生後繞過模型側方並在葉片後方受到擾動影響產生左右擺盪現象,類似於馮卡門渦流。底床沖淤方面,隨著葉片長度增加模型周圍之低流速範圍也隨之增加,在模型前端遭淘起之泥砂也越容易被攔阻在模型中後段。

This study experimentally investigated the effects of bending submerged vegetation on the characteristics of flow and configuration of deposition. The bending submerged flexible vegetation, which was made by plastic pipe and the P.P.C. film, and the length of the films are 15cm, 20cm and 25cm. Experimental flow velocity, sediment initial velocity (Vc), performed for two types velocities, higher than Vc and lower than Vc. Vertical distributions of time-averaged velocity and turbulent intensity at various streamwise distances were measured with an acoustic Doppler velocimeter (ADV). And use the laser distance meter to measure the bedform. According to the experimental results, the longest blade will impact the flow field around the vegetation greater. The swing blade may disturb velocity between the X, Y and Z direction. There is a property of jet flow motions after the flow leaving the vegetation because the kinetic energy exchange. Swing motion and turbulence intensity increase with the blade length. The impact range also increase with the blade length, but the range will not be over the model high 1.5cm. When the flow entered the model, the turbulent flow began to develop toward the right side of the model, and began vibrating as it ran through it. It was similar to the Karman vortex, occurring after the flow runs through the obstacle and emerges behind it. The area with a low flow velocity around the blades could effectively trap the sediment that was carried away because of a local scour at the root section of the model.