標題: 八卦山山脈二水鄉區內野溪整治規劃案例探討

關鍵字: 氣候極端化 Extremely changing climate; 集水區治理; 頭嵙山層; Watershed management; Toukoshan Formation

摘要: 台灣地區因地形陡峻、地質脆弱、土壤鬆軟、河短流急等因素,每逢豪大雨時,河溪洪流常挾大量泥砂而下甚至形成土石流,對下游地區民眾的生命與財產造成嚴重威脅。近年來更因氣候益趨極端化的影響,使原本單一型式的災害,演變成更多樣性的複合式災害類型。台灣地區集水區的治理規劃,以往常以治山防災工程為主要對策,近年來則已重視自然生態環境之保育並朝永續經營之理想邁進。而為有效治理,更需針對各集水區之地域特性,配合各種災情或現地環境採用合適之工法。 本研究以地文、水文、水理分析及土砂量推估等多面向作為考量,分析膠結不佳之頭嵙山層火炎山相地區之野溪整治規劃設計,並以二水鄉保安林內之野溪為研究區,進行治山防災調查及治理規劃探討。經本研究之分析探討結果發現:一、本研究區4條野溪上游地區之地質都為頭嵙山層火炎山相,因膠結不佳,抗蝕力較差,每逢大雨即易崩塌,且野溪上之土砂隨洪水快速挾帶至下游時,易因坡度突然變緩而發生土砂停滯堆積於河道中,導致因斷面不足常致漫淹成災,甚而造成交通中斷。二、本研究區屬保安林之土砂捍止林,其劃定宗旨在保護頭嵙山層火炎山相地區,以防止因人為及天然因素之破壞而造成土砂災害,故對其上游台地之排水進行檢討,並做整體性規劃且設法避免讓逕流排入保安林內以減少致災之機會。三、目前上游與下游之區域排水的設計洪峰流量標準不同,乃下游易致淹水之癥結所在,建議為配合與上游流量之銜接而將下游之設計標準提高,最好能參考上游標準。四、針對全球氣候變遷所致之極端水文事件頻傳亦為致災問題益趨嚴重要素之一,建議透過法規委員會等系統,全面檢討山坡地區之河溪於進入平原地區之串連排水系統的標準應予調整。

Owing to steep topography, fragile geology, soft soil and urgent short river flow, during heavy rain comes, torrent rivers often rely on a large number of sediment down, even forms debris flow. People in the downstream region pose serious threats to life and property. In recent years due to climate becoming more extreme effects, So that the original single type of disaster evolved into a more diverse composite type of disaster. In Taiwan the catchment management planning In usual to watershed conservation and disaster prevention projects as the main measures, In recent years already of great importance to conservation of the natural environment and moving toward the ideal of sustainable management. And for the effective governance, more need for the geographical characteristics of each catchment area, with a variety of environmental disaster or are to adopt appropriate construction methods. In this study, physiographic, hydrology, water and sediment mathematical analysis to estimate the amount of such multi-faceted as the consideration, analysis of poorly cemented the Toukoshan Formation Huoyan Shan-phase region and streams, remediation planning and design, and in the wild within the protection forest Ershui Creek study area is for Watershed Management planning of disaster investigation and treatment. Analysis and Discussion the results of this study, it found that: 1. Four streams in the study area upstream areas of geology are Toukoshan Formation Huoyan Shan phase, due to poor cementation, erosion resistance is poor, it is easy to collapse during heavy rains. And with the floods and streams on the sediment entrainment to downstream fast, easy slope suddenly slowed due to the occurrence of stagnant accumulation in river sediment, resulting in cross-section due to insufficient rains flooded often caused by diffuse, even causing traffic disruption. 2. This study belonged to the protection forest forest ended sediment defend its delineation purpose in protecting Toukoshan Formation Huoyan Shan-phase regions, in order to prevent the destruction of human and natural factors caused by sediment disaster, so its upper terraces of the drainage to review and make overall planning and trying to avoid runoff into protected forest inside an opportunity to reduce the hazard. 3. The current upstream and downstream of the regional drainage design peak flow with different standards, are prone to cause flooding downstream of the crux of the proposal to meet the convergence with the upstream and the downstream flow of the design standards should to improve, it is best to refer to the upstream standards. 4. The global climate change caused by the frequent extreme hydrological events are also becoming more serious hazard problem one of the elements suggested by the Commission and other regulatory systems, a comprehensive review of the rivers in the hilly areas of the plains into the drainage system standard series should be adjusted.