標題: 嘉義縣油車寮崩塌地崩塌機制研究

關鍵字: 崩積層 colluvium; 滑動層; 泡水試驗; Sliding layer; Soaked in water test.

摘要: 本研究係針對嘉義縣梅山鄉太和村之油車寮地區,在莫拉克風災時所發生的大規模崩塌區域進行下列各項之調查及研究1.災前、災後地形變化之研判,2.地層分層:包括岩塊堆積層及其下方岩層,3.滑動層:滑動介面的地層性質及試驗參數,4.滑動層與雨水入滲(浸水試驗)的相關性等特性加以分析研究。因此本研究以滑動層之土樣進行不同時間間距的浸水,然後進行直接剪力試驗,得出不同的參數值(C、ψ值)。5.以此參數值進行邊坡穩定分析,藉以了解地層穩定性的差異。 油車寮地區,其原始地形在坡頂區域即為陡峭坡面,而坡頂至坡腹間早期即堆積厚層的崩積岩塊,目前皆已開墾為茶園,原始林木覆蓋之植生遭受破壞,雨水容易入滲至地層中,最後造成水位上升,地層抗剪強度降低而發生滑動破壞。 透過地質鑽探及野外地質調查發現崩塌區域內有一受剪裂擠壓作用的泥質滑動層,針對此一泥質滑動層進行不同泡水時間的力學試驗分析,得到不同的參數值,再利用此一參數值進行stable邊坡穩定分析。以模擬不同的降雨量及地下水位的變化,對於滑動層力學參數的改變,因而改變坡面的穩定性。 由本研究顯示滑動層的土樣浸水時間愈長,其凝聚力與摩擦角有降低的趨勢,利用此一參數特性,配合stable分析,得地下水位愈高,邊坡穩定度愈低,參數值愈小,穩定度亦愈低,但達一定時間後,其參數達最低值時,研判該時段亦即發生破壞的時間點。 最後透過地下水位觀測,研判降雨時間愈長,雨量愈大,導致地下水位升高,因此滑動層位於地下水位下方的時間亦相對較長,致使參數降低,最後造成滑動破壞。

This study large-scale collapse of Typhoon region with following items , Taihe Village, Meishan Township, Chiayi County, the Yo-Che-Liao.1.Pre-disaster, post-disaster of the terrain changes .2.strata stratification: rock accumulation layer and the rock below.3.the sliding layer: strata properties and test parameters of the sliding interface, 4. sliding layer and infiltration of rain and other features . This study uses a sliding layer of the soil samples pitch at different times of flooding and direct shear test, to obtain different parameter values (C, ψ value).5. slope stability analysis with the value of this parameter, in order to understand the stratigraphic the stability of the difference. Of the Yo-Che-Liao region, its original terrain is the steep slope at the top of the hill region, early accumulation of thick layer between the top of the hill to the slope abdominal colluvial rock, the original tree cover vegetation had been cultivated totea gardens. Easy infiltration of rainwater to the formation, and finally caused the water level rises, the formation shear strength to reduce the slope stability and caused the occurrence of sliding failure. Collapse region showed the sign of shear rupture of mud sliding layer compression, and mechanical tests of different immersion time, different parameter values for this muddy sliding layer through geological drilling and field geological survey, and then use this parameter value a stable slope stability analysis. To simulate different rainfall and groundwater level changes, changes in mechanical parameters of the sliding layer, and thus change the stability of slopes. This study shows that the longer the soaking time sliding layer of the soil samples, its cohesion and friction angle decreased .With the analysis of stable, in the groundwater level the higher lower the slope stability, the smaller the parameter values, stability is also lower, but after a certain time is reached, When the minimum value of its parameters is period can be determined time of land slide. Finally, through the observation of groundwater level, can be used to show that the longer rainfall time, the greater the rainfall, leading to the rising ground water levels, the slide had time in the groundwater level below the relatively long, resulting in parameters to reduce, and finally cause sliding failure.