標題: 噴植基材應用水泥與菇類堆肥之試驗研究

關鍵字: 噴植工法 Hydroseeding; 波特蘭水泥; 菇類堆肥; 發芽率; Portland cement; Mushroom compost; Germination percentage

摘要: 崩塌地應用噴植工法,可快速植生綠化,迅速形成覆蓋,減少逕流,降低二次災損,並提供植物生長之基盤條件,噴植材料應用與改進目前仍持續不斷的研發中。本研究選擇四種波特蘭水泥(佔基材乾重比例為1%、3%、5%與7%),三種壤質砂土(佔基材體積比例為10%、20%與40%),三種菇類堆肥(佔基材體積比例為90%、80%與60%),以及對照組100%菇類堆肥配方,總共13組試驗配方。各基材配方分別添加多花黑麥草、相思樹等種子進行室內發芽試驗;探討不同比例的基材配方對於植物種子發芽之影響,提供噴植工法資材應用效益上之佐證與參據。茲將結果摘要如下: 1.根據不同基材配方理化性分析結果,水泥比例愈高,基材pH值、硬度、對數幾何平均粒徑亦隨之增大,而抗沖蝕性亦越佳。 2.保水力、電導度(EC)係受到菇類堆肥比例影響,菇肥比例越高,保水力越佳,而電導度也越高,由電導度檢測結果各配方最高EC值為1.33 dS/m之間,仍屬植物種子發芽生長適合範圍內。 3.綜合上述試驗結果發現,各試驗配方多花黑麥草發芽率仍達85%以上,顯示植物種子發芽受水泥比例影響不顯著,在團粒濕篩穩定分析及保水力中比較,其中以菇類堆肥90%+壤質砂土10%+水泥7%配方抗沖蝕性與28天加水後含水量最高為各試驗配方中最佳,發芽率亦達90%以上,對於植物種子發芽均能達到較佳效果,屬優良基材配比,即本研究中最佳噴植基材配方。

The application of hydroseeding allows fast planting and greening for rapidly covering landslides and reducing runoff to decrease second damage and provide basement conditions for plant growth. The application and improvement of mixed materials are continuously developed. Total 13 test recipes are selected for this study, containing four types of Portland cement (with mixed material dry weight ratio of 1%, 3%, 5%, and 7%), three types of loamy sandy soil (with mixed material volume ratio 10%, 20%, and 40%), three types of mushroom compost (with mixed material volume ratio 90%, 80%, and 60%), and the control group of 100% mushroom compost. The mixed material are added the seeds of Lolium multiflorum and Acacia confuse for laboratory tests to discuss the effects of mixed materials with distinct ratios on the seed germination and to provide the proof and reference of mixed material application benefits. The results are summarized as below. 1.According to the physicochemical property analysis of various mixed materials recipes, the higher cement ratio would increase the pH value, hardness, and lognormal geometric mean diameter of mixed materials and enhance the erosion resistance. 2.Water retention and electrical conductivity (EC) are affected by the mushroom compost ratio that the higher ratio of mushroom compost, the better water retention and the higher electrical conductivity. The tests of electrical conductivity present that the highest EC among various recipes appears in 1.33 dS/m, which is suitable for seed germination. 3.From the test results, the germination percentage of Lolium multiflorum with various recipes reaches up to 85%, revealing that the seed germination is not significantly affected by cement ratio. In the comparison of aggregate stability analysis with wet-sieving and water retention, the erosion resistance of the recipe of mushroom compost 90%+ loamy sandy soil 10%+cement 7% appears the highest water content after adding water for 28 days that it is the optimal recipe. The germination percentage also achieves more than 90% that it is regarded as the best mixed material in this study.