標題: 噴植工法不同資材混合配方植生效益 之比較研究

關鍵字: 噴植工法 hydroseeding; 資材配方; 種子發芽試驗

摘要: 台灣地區長年遭受地震、颱風豪雨的侵襲,以致山坡地或道路邊坡易發生崩塌之現象。為使崩塌坡面穩定及達成坡面快速植生覆蓋,常使用噴植工法進行植生復育。本研究進行室內與野外試驗兩部分,探討噴植基材對噴植種子發芽生長初期之影響。研究使用之纖維資材為菇類廢棄木屑堆肥(簡稱菇肥)及樹皮堆肥,種子資材為多花黑麥草(Lolium perenne)、百喜草(Paspalum notatum)、胡枝子(Lespedeza bicolor)與相思樹(Acacia confusa)等四種,其他混合之資材包括波特蘭水泥、台肥43號複合肥料及苦土石灰等。 室內試驗對各配方進行物理化學性質分析,纖維資材之氮磷鉀含量皆達標準值以上,其中菇肥之碳氮比(C/N)為20.52屬於偏高情形,添加水泥之混合資材酸鹼值為菇肥pH 10.0、樹皮堆肥pH 8.91,經數日後其酸鹼值已降至約6.6~6.8。發芽試驗中二種纖維資材依有無添加水泥分為4種處理,覆蓋率皆可達90%以上,顯示波特蘭水泥在10 kg/m3之用量時對噴植種子發芽及初期生長影響並不大,於樹皮堆肥加波特蘭水泥組別中,草種影響木本植物之情形較不嚴重;菇肥組別之發芽率高於樹皮堆肥之混合基材,但初期生長較為緩慢且有黃化現象,顯示菇肥中有效態氮素含量不足之問題。 野外噴植試驗之地點位於卓社林道2.3公里處,噴植基材為菇肥加水泥、樹皮堆肥加水泥及純菇肥共3種處理,覆蓋率皆達到80%以上,其中多花黑麥草生長良好,顯示各配方於現地皆能達到快速綠化覆蓋之效果;噴植初期各配方之木本種子發芽率良好,然而,因草本植物生長快速,覆蓋住木本植物限制其生長,使得木本植物棵數銳減,其中以胡枝子之銳減變化最為明顯。由於野外試驗種子發芽與生長之影響因素包括溫度、水分、肥料及光照等,未來仍需調查研究。

Frequent attacks of earthquake, typhoon, and heavy rain on Taiwan have resulted in landslide of slopeland or roadside slope. In this case, hydroseeding is often utilized for vegetation recovery in order to stabilize the landslide slope and rapidly cover the slope with vegetation. This study contains indoor and field experiments to discuss the effects of spray planting materials on the initial growth of seed germination. Mushroom waste sawdust compost (also called mushroom manure) is used as the fiber material in this study; seeds of Lolium perenne, Paspalum notatum, Lespedeza bicolor, and Acacia confusa are selected; and, other mixed materials contain Portland cement, TFC’s No. 43 compound fertilizer, and magnesia lime. Physicochemical property analyses of various compositions are preceded indoors that the N-P-K contents of the fiber material achieve above the standard, where the C/N ratio of mushroom manure 20.52 is slightly high, pH of material composition with cement appears mushroom manure pH 10.0 and tree bark manure pH 8.91, which drop down to 6.6~6.8 several days later. In the germination experiment, two fiber materials are processed with four different methods according to the additive of cement. The coverage achieves above 90%, presenting that 10 kg/m3 Portland cement does not appear effects on the spray planting seed germination and the initial growth; woody plants are not seriously affected when adding Portland cement to tree bark manure; plants with mushroom manure reveal higher germination rate than the ones with tree bark manure, but the initial growth is slow with etiolation, showing the insufficiency of available nitrogen content in mushroom manure. Choshe Forest Road at 2.3km is selected for field experiment with the spray planting materials of mushroom manure with cement, tree bark manure with cement, and pure mushroom manure. The coverage is above 80%, in which the well growth of Lolium perenne presents that distinct composition could achieve rapid green covering on site. Woody plants with distinct composition appear favorable seed germination rate in the initial spray planting. Nevertheless, the number of woody plants is sharply reduced because of the rapid growth of herbaceous plants covering and restricting the growth of woody plants, particularly Lespedeza bicolor Since seed germination and growth in field experiment is affected by temperature, water, fertilizer, and illumination, further investigation is necessary.