標題: 土石流流出土方量推估模式之研究-以濁水溪流域為例

關鍵字: 濁水溪流域 Choshui River Basin; 土石流流出土方量; 數值高程模型

摘要: 台灣地區地勢陡峻且地質脆弱,且地震頻傳,尤其1999年發生921集集大地震後,造成大量土砂結構鬆散,加上亞熱帶及島嶼型氣候的水文環境,降雨集中而不均,因此台灣的崩塌及土石流等現象頻仍,加以地狹人稠,每遇豪雨及地震均使保全對象區人民之生命與財產受到嚴重的威脅,所以土石流如何防治以及量化是目前十分重要與值得研究的課題。 本研究以濁水溪流域為研究區域,藉著蒐集到之空間資料以及影像等各種圖資,利用ArcGIS空間資訊系統分析並萃取出12項因子:集水區面積、崩塌面積、河川主流長度、河川總長度、形狀係數、水系密度,及集水區之平均高程、坡度、坡向、地形起伏度、坡度粗糙度、年雨量等。再以土石流發生部及流動部區域為分析目標,篩選出平均坡度在15o以上之子集水區,並以SPSS統計軟體分別以三種量化式(日本建設省與水土保持局推出之迴歸式及本研究推導之迴歸式)計算流出土方量與三種方式(P-P圖、主成分分析、相關分析)篩選因子再進行迴歸分析(強迫進入法及逐步迴歸分析法)以推估該區之土石流流出土方量及其與各項相關因子之間的關係程度共得21組模式。 研究結果顯示, 21組推估模式中有15組的解釋力(R2)超過90%,表示其因子對『流出土方量』的解釋能力很高。所有組別從迴歸標準化殘差圖觀之都符合常態分佈,且都通過F值以及顯著性的檢定,均可用自變數解釋應變數。透過觀察迴歸分析所得到各項因子的β係數以及顯著性之後發現集水區面積、河川主流長度、崩塌面積、河川總長度、水系密度等五項因子對於本研究區域流出土方量影響較大。比較三種篩選因子方法及不篩選因子後發現綜合效果來說,主成分分析>不篩選因子>相關分析>P-P圖。 本研究對兩種迴歸方式進行比較後得知強迫進入法與逐步迴歸分析法的效果並無優劣之分。但若以同樣能篩選因子的角度來看,逐步迴歸效果略優於主成分分析法,故總和各方面來看,使用逐步迴歸分析法的第13、14組及第15組所得出的迴歸方程式作為推估模式以應對擁有不同參數的狀況是最適當的結果。未來若能加入精度更高及多期的數值高程模型、衛星影像、降雨量資料,並以各土石流潛勢溪流為對象進行分析並與此次研究比較與探討,相信應能更好地改良本次土石流流出土方量推估模式。

Taiwan Island is located on the suture zone of the Philippine Sea Plate and Eurasian Plate, featured with steep terrain and weak geology. When typhoon season comes, it will be caused serious disaster such like landslide、debris flow. Practically, the 1999 Chi-Chi earthquake (MW=7.6) resulted in a large number of landslides at the upstream watershed. In recent years, climate change due to global warming will result in the increases of the frequencies and intensities of storm events; the mass wasting by rainfall also induced debris flow, new and further extensions of landslides and cause serious damages to industry, lives, and properties. Thus, how to estimate the volume of debris flow accurately will be an urgent matter for debris hazards mitigation. In this study, Choshui River Basin was chosen for the study site. There are many stream occurred a lot of debris flow disaster recently at this watershed. We use the software of geographic information system (GIS), ArcGIS were used to build the databases. This study analyzes factors including watershed area, landslide area, mainstream length, river total length, form factor, drainage density, average elevation, slope, aspect, relief, roughness and annual rainfall. Sub-watershed had chosen according to the debris flow initiation zone and transit zone while the watershed’s average slope is over 15o. Moreover, the statistical software SPSS was used to analyze the outstanding differences and independent characters from the databases of contributing factors. Three analysis methods are adopted for this research, P-P chart analysis, principal component analysis, correlation analysis. Third, in order to get an empirical equation it analyzed the correlation of the debris-flow volume and other related factors. Finally, the combination of three types quantifying model of regression analysis and comparison, the 21 groups have been used in this study. Validation result shows that 15 groups model could be used for the prediction of deposited volume and regression rate were over 90%. There were five major factors affecting the deposited volume, including Watershed area, mainstream length, landslide area, river total length and drainage density. In addition, when compared with overall effect, principal component analysis> correlation analysis > P-P chart analysis. For this research, using stepwise multiple regression method can compare differ factor, and estimating the deposited volume properly especially on regression equation No.13, No.14 and No.15. A DEM with better resolution is believed more proper for quantifying the volume of debris flow in the future work. And still need more multi-date satellite images, rainfall data and Potential Debris Flow torrent to improve the estimation equation. In the future, we have to continue conserving and managing slopeland, monitoring and counteracting slopeland related disasters to achieve the objectives of soil and water conservation and disaster mitigation.