標題: 在降雨及地震條件下坡地特性對其穩定性之影響

關鍵字: 坡地特性 features of slopeland; 降雨入滲; 降雨誘發位移

摘要: 台灣地形起伏劇烈,雨季及地震頻繁,以至於坡地常發生土砂災害。本研究彙整南投縣鹿谷鄉和雅村崩塌地之現地調查及監測資料,並採用2012年蘇拉颱風及不同重現期距之降雨歷線,以及921地震之加速度歷時曲線,建立降雨-滲流-位移-穩定性及地震-位移-穩定性之串聯式分析模式,以分析比較各類邊坡特性因子,包括:坡度、坡型、崩積層厚度及岩層位態,對其穩定性、位移行為及破壞機制之影響。分析中,藉比對和雅村邊坡之地下水水位及位移量現地監測值與數值分析模擬值之吻合度,可驗證數值分析程序及輸入模式參數之可靠性及有效性。 由南投縣鹿谷鄉和雅村3、4鄰與5、6鄰之7個坡地之蘇拉颱風降雨滲流與位移分析結果顯示,崩積層較厚(崩積層> 20 m)之邊坡,其降雨前、後之穩定性安全係數FS值相差不大且皆較為偏小,其降雨導致之FS值下降率有限(下降率約為1%)。同時,邊坡在崩積層較厚之情況下,其降雨誘發之位移量也較大。反之,崩積層較薄(崩積層< 3 m)之邊坡,其降雨導致之FS值下降率,則明顯較高(下降率約為15%)。上述邊坡數值分析結果與其現地實際情況相比較,崩塌地之破壞機制大致相符。 採用溪頭雨量站2003~2012年之雨量紀錄,決定25、50及100年不同重現期距之48小時設計雨型,並用以進行邊坡降雨入滲穩定分析,可得知邊坡之FS值會隨地下水水位之上升而下降,降雨誘發位移量也會隨降雨強度之增強而增加。同時,崩積層較厚之邊坡,其FS值對於降雨強度變化則較不敏感。 經由和雅村崩塌地在蘇拉颱風降雨期間(t=0~40 hr)之地下水水位h(t)、位移量δ(t)及穩定性安全係數FS(t)之串聯式分析結果,經由迴歸分析,可建置降雨期間崩塌地邊坡之FS(t)~t及δ(t)~t之關係曲線。利用此曲線,可在邊坡位移量δ(t)已知情況下,推估其相應之穩定性安全係數FS(t),並作為和雅村崩塌地警戒系統發布警戒訊息時之量化參考依據。 依據1999年921地震中央氣象局之記錄資料,選用3種地震加速度歷時曲線,其編號分別為E5、E6及E7,用以代表地震震度5、6及7級之相當地震力輸入資料,來進行和雅崩塌地邊坡受震穩定分析。分析中,採用Newmark滑動塊體分析理論,求取邊坡之累積位移量Δ,得知地震震度越大,其邊坡之累積位移量也隨之增加,若當地震震度達到6級以上時(位移量26 cm > 臨界位移量15 cm),和雅村崩塌地將受地震而破壞。

Taiwan’s topography are complicated, heavy rains and earthquakes happen frequently, which cause sediment disasters occur on slopes This study collects the investigation and monitoring data in at the third, fourth, fifth, sixth neighborhood of Hoya Village, Lugu Township, Nantou County, and gathers the rainfall data of Typhoon Saola in 2012 , the rainfall data of different return period and the 921 Quake’s acceleration a(t)~t. With those data, we can calculate and develop a slope analysis of Rainfall-Seepage-Displacement-Factor Safety Model and Quake-Displacement-Factor Safety Model. They can analysis the slope’s stability and displacement that are affected by the features of slopeland such as slope gradient, slope shape and colluvium thickness, geological structures. The reliability and validity of the proposed numerical models were verified by comparing the numerical results of groundwater variation and displacement of Hoya Village’s measurements. The analyses of rainfall and displacement of the seven slope in the third, fourth, fifth, sixth neighborhood of Hoya Village, Lugu Township, Nantou County of Typhoon Saola show that after the rainfall, the FS of the thicker slopes (colluvium > 20 m) and the rate of decline are both smaller than the thinner one(colluvium < 3 m), but the displacement are bigger than the thinner one. The analyses are similar to the in situ conditions. The rainfall data of 48 hours rainfall intensities of return period (recurrence intervals) 25, 50 and 100 years, which were calculated from the data of Xitou rainfall station during 2003~2012, were conducted in rainfall seepage stability analysis. The result shows that FS value falls while the groundwater level rises, and the displacement which is induce by rainfall enhances with the increase of rainfall intensity. However, if the thick colluvium(colluvium > 20 m)is thicker, it’s FS would be less sensitive with rainfall intensity. Through the slope analysis, the data of groundwater table h(t), displacement δ(t), stability FS(t) of Typhoon Saola(t=0~40 hr), a predictive equation (or FS(t) ~ δ(t) equation) for factor of safety FS(t) from displacement δ(t) can be derived by a regression analysis. In such manner, the displacement of the Hoya Village’s slope can be immediately evaluated and used as a quantitative reference for landslide warning system. Three modes of earthquake acceleration time history curves entitled E5、E6 and E7 were selected from the data bank of 921 Quake of Central Weather Bureau and used as earthquake loading inputs for the dynamic stability analysis. The E5、E6 and E7 are real time acceleration time history curve and can be used to represent the earthquake intensities I values equivalent to levels 5, 6 and 7 in Taiwan. In the analyses, the Newmark sliding block theory was used to calculate the cumulative displacementΔ. After analysis, once the earthquake intensities is higher, the displacement would be bigger, too. And the displacement is 26 cm for earthquake intensities of 6 level(displacement 26 cm > critical displacement 15 cm). This also implies that the Hoya Village’s slope may situate at an unstable state when the earthquake intensity is higher than 6.