標題: 堰塞壩潰決行為之試驗探討

關鍵字: 堰塞壩 Landslide dam; HHT; 水槽試驗; 人工壩; 溢頂破壞; Hilbert-Huang Transform (HHT); flume test artificial dam overtopping

摘要: 本研究以試驗為主針對堰塞壩潰壩之型態、速率、震動等與時間之關係進行探討,並以Hilbert-Huang Transform (HHT)分析震動訊號,辨識堰塞湖潰壩時所產生之震動訊號特徵。對於試驗室水槽試驗,以Particle image velocimetry (PIV)分析影像瞭解模型壩或外中之位移場。對於在惠蓀林場的大尺度潰壩試驗,亦探討試驗壩潰壩時所產生之震動訊號特徵。由室內試驗結果發現壩體高度、長度不僅影響堰塞壩之穩定性及淘刷侵蝕過程,對於震動訊號亦有所影響。水槽試驗與惠蓀林場的大尺度試驗,潰壩震動訊號經由HHT分析後,發現明顯震動訊號均在Intrinsic mode function (IMF) 3~5中產生,應為壩體潰壩材料撞擊底床的行為有關。

This study mainly discussed the relationship among type, velocity, vibration signal, and time of landslide dam failure by experimental method. The characteristics of the vibration signals caused by the failure of the test dams were identified using Hilbert-Huang Transform (HHT). The displacement field of dam erosion was investigated with the image analysis method, the particle image velocimetry (PIV), for flume tests. The characteristics of the vibration signals induced by the overtopping failure of a large-scale artificial dam at Huisun Forest Station were also explored. From the flume test results, the height and length of the test dam affected not only the stability and erosion process of the dam, but also the characteristics of the vibration signals due to dam failure. After the HHT analyses for the flume tests and the artificial dam, the prominent vibrational signals were found mainly distributed in the intrinsic mode function (IMF) 3~5. This phenomenon is considered to be the behavior of the impact between the eroded dam materials and the flume bed or riverbed.