標題: 山區道路邊坡背拉式擋土排樁之穩定機制研究

關鍵字: 背拉式擋土排樁 tie-back retaining pile; 打設間距; 排樁長度; 錨碇段長度; 入岩深度比

摘要: 本研究首先針對林務局(Forestry Bureau)羅東林區管理處(Luodong Forest District Office)2012年度宜專一線(Yi Zhuan first road)地滑區與地錨監測成果,進行三維有限元素數值分析,以檢核背拉式擋土排樁穩定邊坡之穩定性及其穩定機制。隨之,將施工過程之穩定性模擬結果(安全係數及破壞型態)與現場監測成果(潛在滑動面位置)進行比對後,可驗證背拉式擋土排樁穩定邊坡之穩定性數值分析程序及其所採用材料模式參數之有效性。同時,建立崩積層─均質邊坡與崩積層/岩層─異質邊坡兩組虛擬模型邊坡,並針對背拉式擋土排樁之各項設計參數進行數值試驗。在數值模型中,選用上、下邊坡之坡度(αu =30o, αd =40o)、排樁之打設長度(Lp)及打設間距(S/D),以及地錨之錨碇段長度(Lg)、地錨傾角(θ)及地錨預力(Ta)作為數值變數,以測試其對邊坡穩定性及背拉式擋土排樁結構力學行為之影響。 現況模擬結果顯示:蘇拉(Saola)颱風期間,宜專一線10.8K地滑區邊坡,與未整治者比對,背拉式擋土排樁穩定工整治後之潛在滑動面,將被侷限在上邊坡很小的區域,且穩定性安全係數(FS值),由FS=1.589提升為 1.609。雖然FS值增加有限,但整治後之潛在滑動面,在臨界狀態時(FS=FSmin)之總變位增量較未整治者則大幅減小。 其次,從均質邊坡之背拉式擋土排樁數值試驗結果可知:(1)當提高地錨預力Ta:40,50,60 t時,預力對邊坡穩定性並無影響。因此,藉由增加地錨預力來提升邊坡穩定性,其效果有限;若地錨傾角θ=10o~45o(以5o增量來改變),則θ=35o時之FS值最大。其原因為:其潛在滑動面與θ=35o之地錨大致垂直。(2)在各種打設間距(S/D=間距/樁徑=5~9)條件下,若將排樁打設長度(Lp=6、9、12 m)加深,則FS值隨之增加,且施作之地錨能縮小滑動面發展之範圍,進而有效提升擋土排樁之抗滑能力。(3)若排樁打設間距增加,FS值將逐漸減小,且當打設間距S/D>8時,FS值將大幅下降。此結果為:在S>8D之情況,由於打設間距過大,使得排樁間之拱效應消失所導致。(4)在固定地錨總長度之情況下,逐漸增加地錨之錨碇段長度(Lg),雖然FS值亦會隨之提升,但終將趨於定值。 最後,由異質邊坡之背拉式擋土排樁數值試驗結果可知:(1)在打設間距S/D =8之條件下,FS值隨著排樁入岩深度增加而提升。且當排樁入岩深度比Rr=Lpr/Lpc=2/6到3/6時,排樁樁身之撓曲曲率M/EI及剪力分布已趨於一致,且FS值亦趨於定值。由此可知排樁入岩深度比Rr=2/6為較安全且經濟之入岩深度比。(2)在Rr=3/6之情況下,若提高排樁打設間距:S=6D,8D,10D時,其FS值將逐漸減少,且當S>8D時,其FS值將大幅下降,此結果與均質邊坡之情況相同。而排樁樁身之撓曲曲率及剪力分布皆隨著排樁打設間距加大而顯著增加。(3)在固定排樁打設間距S/D=8及排樁入岩深度比Rr=3/6之條件下,FS值隨著錨碇段長度(Lg)增加而提升,但當錨碇段長度Lg:7到10 m時,錨碇段長度對邊坡穩定性之提升效果並不明顯。此顯示在固定地錨總長度之情況下,逐漸增加地錨之錨碇段長度(Lg),雖然FS值亦會隨之提升,但終將趨於定值。(4)在背拉式擋土排樁打設條件相同之情況下,崩積層/岩層-異質邊坡之FS值均高於崩積層-均質邊坡者。

Firstly, this study performed a series of three-dimensional (3-D) finite element analyses to investigate the stability and stabilization mechanism of tie-back retaining pile of landslide at Yi-Zhuan No. 1 forest road (or Yi-Zhuan-No.1 Landslide) using monitoring data of tie-back anchors. Subsequently, comparing the factor of safety and failure mode of simulation with those of field monitoring, one can verify the validities of numerical procedures and material model parameters in the stability analyses of tie-back retaining pile stabilized slope. Meanwhile, two groups of fictitious model slopes, namely, homogeneous slope with colluviums and heterogeneous slope with colluviums on bedrock, were established to carry out a systematic numerical experiment on various design parameters of tie-back retaining pile. In numerical experiments, the numerical variables consist of the inclination angle of up and down slopes (αu =30o, αd =40o); pile length (Lp) and spacing ratio (S/D=pile spacing/pile diameter) of retaining pile, and anchorage length (Lg), inclination (θ) and preloading of anchor (Ta). The effects of numerical variables on the slope stability and mechanical behaviors of tie-back retaining pile were also detected.   According to the field simulation, comparing the potential sliding surfaces at the mileage of 10.8 K of Yi-Zhuan-No.1 Landslide before and after installation of tie-back retaining pile, it was found that the stabilization works enable to refrain the potential sliding surface at a relative small area of up slope and this promotes the factor of safe FS value from 1.589 to 1.609. Although the increase of FS value is limited, the total displacement increment of potential sliding surface at critical condition (FS=FSmin) with stabilization works is much smaller than that without stabilization works.   Finally, based on the numerical experiments of heterogeneous slope with tie-back retaining pile, following conclusions can be drawn: (1) The FS value promotes with the increasing bedrock penetration ratio Rr (=Lpr/Lpc=penetration depth of bedrock/penetration depth of colluviums) of retaining pile. As the Rr ratio varies from 2/6 to 3/6, the distributions of bending curvature M/EI and shear force of pile shaft tend to be identical and the FS value also tends to be unchanged. These indicate that the bedrock penetration ratio Rr = 2/6 (or Lpr=Lpc/3) can be adopted as a construction reference for a economic and safe installation of tie-back retaining pile. (2) For the case of Rr=3/6, the FS value decreases with the increasing installation spacing S from 6D to 10D (S=6D,8D,10D) and greatly decreases as installation spacing S larger than 8 (S>8D). This is coincident with the case of homogeneous slope. In addition, the bending curvature M/EI and shear force of pile shaft increase with the increasing installation spacing. (3) For the case of S/D=8 and Rr=3/6, the FS value increases with the increasing anchorage length (Lg). However, the promotion of slope stability is not obvious as the anchorage length increases from 7 to 10 m (Lg=7 to 10 m). This indicates that for an anchor with fix total length, although the FS value increases with the increasing anchorage length, it eventually tends to be constant. (4) For an identical installation condition of tie-back retaining pile, the FS value of heterogeneous slope (colluviums on bedrock) always higher than that of homogeneous slope.