標題: 崩塌地之發展及其處理工法探討-以南投縣國姓鄉大旗崩塌地為例

關鍵字: 崩塌地災害 Disaster of landslide; 處理工法; 工法之適用性; Repair engineering method; Engineering method applicability

摘要: 台灣本島因地理環境特殊,山坡地佔台灣本島之3/4,且地震頻仍,又因位處季風氣候區,每逢颱風侵襲、鋒面來襲或連續梅雨等多會發生豪大雨,山區邊坡上之土體即遭破壞,甚而發生崩塌,並隨著各場豪大雨之影響而持續發展,且逐漸擴大其規模。2008年7月間,因鋒面來襲之連日豪大雨,且追朔至2008年4月份地震資料顯示此期間本區並無地震發生,推測7月13日南投縣國姓鄉之大旗村即因連日豪大雨而發生崩塌災害,因恐其持續發展並擴大規模,尤其若發生大規模崩塌而引發堰塞湖災害,則可能致使研究區附近之大旗與長流二個村落共計2,590人受災,應如何處理,值得深入探討。 本研究以南投縣國姓鄉大旗村之大規模崩塌地為研究區,依其地質條件、崩塌發生之機制與發展狀況及其處理工法之效果進行討論。先對其區域、地文與水文等概況、保全對象等進行現地調查並做統計分析,再蒐集其歷次執行之崩塌地處理之工法,進行其合適性及施作後之效果分析與討論。研究發現崩塌地因位處水長流斷層帶範圍中,斷層帶長期錯動,係因土壤軟弱極易被沖蝕,且坡趾之河岸與河床之地質不穩定應為處理工法難以湊效之主要原因。建議配合丁壩處理,或較能產生效果;本研究對於大旗崩塌地之處理工法偏向不再擾動該區之處理方式,故不宜再投入大量硬體設施在控制崩塌區域上。

Because of the special geography environment, it is located on the monsoon-climate zone, slope land of Taiwan accounted about 3/4 and frequent earthquakes. It always causes extremely heavy rain during the flood season or typhoon. The soil on the slope land will be disturbed and cause landslide. As heavy rain continued to develop and gradually expand the scale of the situation. In July 2008, the front caused heavy rain from April 2008 until July, the seismic data showed this area did not have earthquake. But because of the heavy rainfall through out the Dachi Village, Guoshing Township of Nantou County, it induced landslide disaster in 13 July. If this situation become worse and bigger, that will lead to the "quake lake" broke, 2,590 people will suffer the danger those stay in both villages around the lake. It’s worthwhile to investigate how to deal with it. This study selected the big scale landslide in Dachi Village, Guoshing Township of Nantou County as study area. We discuss the effect of repaired engineering method of the landslide according to the geologic condition, the occurrence mechanism of landslide and its developing situation. Firstly, we proceeded field surveying with the overview of region, physiographic and hydrology etc., and then made statistic analysis. Secondly, after we collected the all pervious repaired engineering method of the landslide, and then analyzed and discussed their suitability and effect after the repaired engineering finished. In the study we found that because the site is located on the range of Sue-Chang-Liu Fault and the fault has been in long-term dislocated for the soil is weak and is very easy to be eroded and the geology of creek bank and creek bed at the slope toe is unstable and it is the main reason that those repaired engineering method could not be effected. Finally, we suggest that spur dike can be considered to mach the repair engineering method it may produce effect. On the other hand, treatment without disturbing is another method for the Da-Chi landslide. It means that should not invest a lot hardware facilities to control the slopeland.