標題: 擋土止滑排樁穩定邊坡之力學行為三維數值分析

關鍵字: 擋土排樁 retaining pile; 側向土壓力; 入岩深度比

摘要: 本研究首先針對阿里山五彎仔地滑區之擋土排樁穩定邊坡,進行三維有限元素數值模擬,以檢核邊坡之穩定性及擋土排樁所承受之現地側向土壓力。隨之,將排樁所承受之側向土壓力模擬值與現地量測值進行比對後,可驗證擋土排樁穩定邊坡之數值程序及所採用材料模式參數之有效性。同時,本研究亦建立崩積層邊坡(或均質邊坡)與崩積層-岩層邊坡(或異質邊坡)兩組虛擬模型邊坡,並針對擋土排樁各項設計參數進行數值試驗。數值試驗中,採用邊坡坡角(β)、崩積土單位體積重(γunsat, γsat)、排樁之打設位置(Lx/L)、打設間距(S/D)比及打設長度(Lp)作為數值變數,以測試其對邊坡穩定性及排樁結構力學行為之影響。 在現況模擬方面,阿里山五彎仔地滑區之擋土排樁穩定邊坡之模擬結果顯示,擋土排樁所承受之側向土壓力模擬值與現地量測值相當吻合。其次,從均質邊坡之排樁數值試驗結果可知:(1)在β=25˚之情況,若排樁打設位置較接近坡趾處,則潛在滑動面將會發展於排樁上方邊坡區位。然而,當排樁打設位置逐漸往上邊坡方向移動時,則潛在滑動面會轉而往排樁下方邊坡區位發展。反之,在β=45˚之情況,潛在滑動面大致發展於排樁上方邊坡區位。(2)在各種邊坡坡度(β=25˚~45˚)之情況,若排樁打設位置鄰近邊坡之坡頂或坡趾區域時,則邊坡之穩定性安全係數FSp,對排樁打設長度Lp並不敏感。反之,當排樁打設位置鄰近邊坡坡面之中央區域時,則Lp對FSp有明顯之影響。(3)當排樁打設位置鄰近坡面中央區域時,則FSp將隨Lp之增長而提升,邊坡並可獲得最大穩定性安全係數(FSp)max。(4)當排樁打設間距比(S/D)逐漸增大時,邊坡之FSp將隨著降低。 最後,由異質邊坡之排樁數值試驗結果可知:(1)在β =35˚且排樁入岩深度比Rr (=Lpr/Lpa其中,Lpr=排樁之入岩深度,Lpa=排樁之崩積層貫穿厚度)=3之情況,當排樁打設位置鄰近坡面之中央區域時,邊坡可獲得最大穩定性安全係數(FSp)max。同時,此(FSp)max值亦將隨著排樁打設間距比(S/D)之增大,而逐漸降低。(2)在強度折減穩定性分析中,排樁一旦穿過崩積層進入岩層後,FSp之計算將不受入岩深度多寡之影響。(3)在β=25˚之情況(緩邊坡),當入岩深度比Rr>2時,排樁之最大彎矩值將不受入岩深度之影響而趨於定值。反之,在β =45˚之情況(陡邊坡),當入岩深度比Rr逐漸增加時,排樁之最大彎矩值亦將隨之增加。此說明在陡邊坡之排樁,其最大彎矩發展受入岩深度之影響甚鉅。

Firstly, this study performed a three-dimensional (3-D) finite element numerical analysis on a retaining piles stabilized slope at Ali-Shan Wu-Wantzy landslides (or Ali-Shan landslides) to inspect the slope stability and in-situ lateral earth pressure acting on piles. Subsequently, the lateral earth pressure of simulation was compared with that of measurement to verify the validities of the numerical procedures and input material model parameters. Meanwhile, two groups of fictitious model slope, namely, colluvium slope (homogeneous slope) and colluvium-bedrock slope (heterogeneous slope) were set up for a series of numerical experiments on the design parameters of retaining pile. In the numerical experiments, the slope inclination angle (β), unit weight of colluvium (γunsat, γsat), location of retaining pile (Lx/L), spacing ratio of retaining pile (S/D) and length of retaining pile (Lp) were selected as numerical variables to inspect their influences on the slope stability and the mechanical behaviors of retaining piles. For the simulation of the retaining piles stabilized slope at Ali-Shan landslides, it was shown that the lateral earth pressure of simulation is excellent in agreement with that of measurement. Moreover, the numerical experiments of retaining pile in homogeneous slope reveal that in the case of β=25˚ (mild slope), the potential sliding surface mobilizes at the up slope of the retaining piles if the piles are installed adjacent to the slope toe. Nevertheless, the potential sliding surface turns into mobilizing at the down slope of the retaining piles as the piles are gradually moving toward the up slope. On the contrary, in the case of β=45˚ (steep slope), the potential sliding surface mostly mobilizes at the up slope of the retaining piles. In addition, in the case of β=25˚~45˚ (slope inclination angle of wide range, mild slope ~ steep slope), the factor safety FSp of the slope stabilized by retaining piles are insensitive to pile length Lp if the piles are installed nearby the slope top or slope toe. On the contrary, the pile length Lp becomes influential to the factor safety FSp if the retaining piles are installed adjacent to the central area of the slope. Finally, the numerical experiments of retaining pile in heterogeneous slope demonstrate that in the case of β=35˚ (medium slope) and the bedrock penetration ratio of retaining pile Rr (=Lpr/Lpa,where Lpr and Lpa are the bedrock penetration depth and colluvium penetration depth of retaining pile respectively)=3, the factor safety FSp of the slope approximates a maximum value (FSp)max and the value gradually descents with the increasing installation spacing ratio (S/D) of retaining pile. In the stability analysis of strength reduction method (SRM), the factor safety of slope FSp is not influenced by the bedrock penetration depth once the retaining pile penetrates through the colluvium into the bedrock. In the case of β=25˚ (mild slope), the maximum bending moment of retaining pile is not influenced by the bedrock penetration depth and approximates a constant when the bedrock penetration ratio of retaining pile Rr greater than 2 (Rr>2). On the contrary, in the case of β =45˚ (steep slope), the maximum bending moment of retaining pile increases with the increasing bedrock penetration ratio Rr and this indicates the mobilization of maximum bending moment of retaining pile in steep slope is greatly influenced by the bedrock penetration depth.