標題: 水土保持於山坡地農牧用地土地管制扮演角色探討—以苗栗縣為例

關鍵字: 耕地 Framing lands; 農牧用地; 違規使用; Agricultural and husbandry lands; Illegal usage

摘要: 近年來因工業、科技產業快速發展,導致現有良好農牧用地常遭不當業者違規使用,造成耕地面積不斷減少及環境污染日益嚴重。因此,行政機關所屬各目的事業主管機關如何運用目前土地管理相關法規,互相配合嚴格查緝不當開發利用及違規使用業者,共同保護耕地環境及促進臺灣農業永續發展。 本文統計山坡地農牧用地常見違規型態大致可歸納為單純開挖整地、堆積類似粒狀物質、施作各類使用設施等。為有效嚇阻該違規行為持續發生,認為農牧用地實施土地使用管制措施除應包含:容許使用管制(目的)、水土保持處理與維護管制(防災)及違規處分及後續改正管制等三大類,以落實農地農用管地不管人政策外,違規案件應由農業主管機關主導,配合目的事業等相關機關管制規定處置。並邀集各機關共同研商訂定標準作業模式及流程,以達保護國土整體安全,維護農業資源及促進土地合理利用,共創安適休閒的樂活農業環境。

Due to recent industrial and technological developments, many agricultural and husbandry zones are being illegal used by improper entrepreneur. This caused the decrease of cultivated lands and increase amount of environment pollution. Therefore, how will the authorities of the administration department use the current land management laws and regulations, coordinated rigorous investigation of improper exploitation and illegal use by certain entrepreneurs to protect the land environment and enhance Taiwan’s agricultural sustainable development is very important. According to the statistic analysis, the most common types of illegal land use are excavation, accumulation of granular material and various facilitated uses. In order to effectively deter the violation from continuing process, the regulations should include the following: Use allowance control ( Purpose ) , Soil and water conservation and maintenance control ( Disaster prevention ), and disciplinary and follow-up corrective control of three categories; Implement the policy of agricultural land use; the agricultural authority should play a leading law for illegal activities; and then invite all relevant departments to put forth a standard for operation model and procedures; to protect the national land from further desecration; the maintenance of agricultural land resource and promotion of the rational use of the lands, to create the enjoyable agricultural environment.